ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
“ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମ୍ରିତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ” ଜାତୀୟ କମିଟିର ତୃତୀୟ ବୈଠକରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଉଦବୋଧନ
ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଆଜିର ପୀଢି ପାଇଁ ‘ସଂସ୍କାର ଉତ୍ସବ’: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଅମୃତ କାଳ ଆମ ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ସେ ସିଦ୍ଧିର ଅବଧି ହେବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଏକତାର ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ସହ ଏକ ଭାରତ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତ ଭାବନାକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଦେଶର ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ସକାରତ୍ମକତାର ପ୍ରତୀକ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 AUG 2022 8:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଜାତୀୟ କମିଟିର ତୃତୀୟ ବୈଠକକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବୈଠକରେ ଜାତୀୟ କମିଟିର ବହୁ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଲୋକସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟର ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ, ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଗଣ, ରାଜନୈତିକ ନେତା, ସରକାରୀ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ, ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଗୁରୁ, କଳାକାର. ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ଓ ସମାଜର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବର୍ଗର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ସାମିଲ ଥିଲେ । ବହୁ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଭର୍ଚ୍ୟୁଆଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବୈଠକରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିଲେ । ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ମୋହନ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭରୁ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମଗୁଡିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବିବରଣୀ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୧୨,୨୦୨୧ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଜାତୀୟ କମିଟିର ପ୍ରଥମ ବୈଠକ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୮, ୨୦୨୧ରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । କମିଟିର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ବୈଠକ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୨, ୨୦୨୧ରେ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଯୋଗଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବର ସଫଳ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ବୋଲି ନିଜ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଜାତୀୟ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲାସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟିଗୁଡିକ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବକୁ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଦିନରାତି କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବର ଭାବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବନା ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନର ମୂଳମନ୍ତ୍ର । ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମ ବେଳେ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ଦେଶପ୍ରେମ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳିଥିଲା । ଆଜିର ପୀଢିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସେହି ଭାବନାକୁ ଉଦ୍ରେକ କରି ଦେଶ ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ବ୍ରତୀ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି । ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଦେଶରେ ଦେଶପ୍ରେମ ଭାବନା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି ଓ ଦେଶ ନିର୍ମାଣ ସହ ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କ ଭାବନାତ୍ମକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସ୍ଥାପନର ଏହା ସୁବର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସୁଯୋଗ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ସନ୍ଦର୍ଭରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଏକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଉତ୍ସବ । ଏହା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ କିଛି କରିବାର ଭାବନା ଭରି ଦେବ । ଆଜିର ପୀଢି ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବାକୁ ଯାଉଥିବାରୁ India@100ର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ତଥା ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ସାକାର ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଓ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱବୋଧର ଭାବନା ଭରିବାକୁ ହେବ । ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିପ୍ଳବ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ଏହି ବେଗକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିଛି । ଯାହା କେଇ ପୀଢିରେ ହାସଲ ହୋଇ ପାରିଥାଆନ୍ତା ତାହା ଏବେ କେଇ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହାସଲ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ପୁରୁଣା କୌଶଳ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭର କରିପାରିବା ନାହିଁ । ତେଣୁ ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ନିର୍ମାଣ କରି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିଗତ ଆହ୍ୱାନର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଦେବା ଉଚିତ । ଦେଶର ଉପାନ୍ତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବସବାସ କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀ ସହିତ ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କୁ ପରିଚିତ କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ ସୀମାନ୍ତବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଗ୍ରାମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ଦରକାର । ଜଳ ଓ ପରିବେଶ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ୭୫ ସରୋବର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ଦରକାର । ଦେଶର ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରର ବାସ୍ତବତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କୁ ପରିଚିତ କରାଇବାରେ ଏସବୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମତ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ଶେଷରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଏକତାର ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଭାରତ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଉଚିତ । କାରଣ ଏକ ସଂଗଠିତ ଦେଶ ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଦେଶ ହୋଇଥାଏ । ଆମ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଦେଶର ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ସକାରତ୍ମକତାର ପ୍ରତୀକ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଆଗାମୀ ୨୫ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶକୁ ସଫଳତାର ଶୀର୍ଷକୁ ନେବାର ସଂକଳ୍ପ ସେ ସିଦ୍ଧି ଭାବନା ସହିତ ଅମୃତ କାଳ ଅବଧି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆମେ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେଉଛୁ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବକୁ ଅଧିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମତାମତ ଦେବାକୁ କମିଟି ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ପାଇଁ କମିଟି ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମଗୁଡିକର ବିବରଣୀ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ସହ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ନିଜ ମତାମତ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଜାତୀୟ କମିଟିର ତୃତୀୟ ବୈଠକକୁ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୬୦ ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବା ସହ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଜାତୀୟ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ରାଜ୍ୟ, ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଓ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚି ସାରିଛି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ନିଜ ସମାପନୀ ବକ୍ତବ୍ୟରେ ସେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ଜାତୀୟ କମିଟି ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବହୁମୂଲ୍ୟ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଓ ସମୟ ପାଇଁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଜନ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଓ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ସମାଜ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣରେ ପହଞ୍ଚି ପାରିଛି ବୋଲି ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ମୋହନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।

Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister addresses the 3rd meeting of National Committee on “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav”
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is the ‘Sanskar Utsav’ for the current generation: Prime Minster
Amrit Kaal will be the period of Sankalp se Siddhi to realise the dreams for our nation: PM
We must nourish and nurture our unity and take forward the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat: PM
Tiranga is a symbol of unity, a unity which brings positivity and prosperity for the nation: PM
06 AUG 2022 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the 3rd National Committee meeting on Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav in New Delhi today. Various members of the National Committee attended the meeting including Lok Sabha Speaker, Governors, Union Ministers, Chief Ministers, political leaders, officials, media personalities, Spiritual Leaders, artists and film personalities and eminent persons from other walks of life. Several participants also joined the meeting virtually. Secretary Culture, Shri Govind Mohan gave a presentation on the overview of activities of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav since its inception.
The first meeting of the National Committee was held on 8th March 2021 before the launch of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by the Prime Minister on 12th March 2021. The second meeting of the committee was held on 22nd December, 2021.
Addressing on the occasion, the Prime Minister said that the success of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is due to the contribution of every citizen of the country. The committees at national, state and district levels have been working day and night to take Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to the masses, he said.
The Prime Minister said that the emotional flavour of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is the core of the campaign. The patriotic fervour which was witnessed during the freedom struggle was unprecedented. It is the same fervour which we need to imbibe in our current generation and channelise it for nation building, the Prime Minster added. He further said that the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is creating an atmosphere of patriotic zeal in the country and it is a golden opportunity to establish the emotional connect of our youth with nation building.
In this backdrop, the Prime Minister said, AKAM is a Sanskar Utsav for the youth which will fill them with the undying passion to contribute for the country. The current generation will be the leaders of tomorrow and therefore we have to inculcate in them now a sense of duty and responsibility to realise the dreams and vision of India@100. The Prime Minister further said that the technological revolution has stepped up the speed of change tremendously. What could be achieved in generations, can be made possible in decades now. We can not rely on old techniques to realize dreams of our nation. It is therefore important to build the capacity of the youth and to equip them with the necessary skills to meet the technological challenges of times to come.
Highlighting the contribution of tribal freedom fighters, the Prime Minister said that we should pay our tribute to them by building local tribal museums. He suggested that the border village programme should be taken up for the youth to familiarise them with the life of the people residing in the last mile of the country. Similarly, the programme to construct 75 sarovars in every district and similar such programmes should be designed for the grass root which are conducive for water and environment conservation. The youth should be familiarized with such programmes to help them understand the ground realities of the country, the Prime Minister explained.
In his closing remarks, the Prime Minister said that we must nourish and nurture our unity and promote India as Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat because a united nation is a progressive nation. In this light, our national flag Tiranga is a symbol of unity, a unity which brings positivity and prosperity for the nation, he said. The Prime Minister said that we are passing through a period of Amrit Kaal marked by the spirit of Sankalp se Siddhi which will take our country to the peak of success in the next 25 years. He once again requested the committee members to send their suggestions for further enriching Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
The members of the committee thanked the Prime Minister for the organization of the “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav”. They gave an overview of the activities taken up by them under Amrit Mahotsav and also gave their suggestions and inputs to further strengthen the campaign. Union Minister Shri Amit Shah welcomed the committee members to the third meeting of the National Committee of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. Shri Amit Shah explained that more than 60 thousand programmes have been organized successfully in the country till date and AKAM programme has percolated down from the national to the state, district and grassroot level. In his concluding remarks, he expressed gratitude to the Prime Minister and the members of National Committee for giving their valuable suggestions and time.
Secretary, Shri Govind Mohan said that Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav has been high on Jan Bhagidari and whole of society approach due to which it has reached every nook and corner of the country.