Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 206.21 Cr
Over 3.94 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,34,933
18,738 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.50%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.63%
07 AUG 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 206.21 Cr (2,06,21,79,411) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,73,73,255 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.94 Cr (3,94,89,966) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10412498
2nd Dose
10093737
Precaution Dose
6444506
FLWs
1st Dose
18431791
2nd Dose
17677342
Precaution Dose
12518864
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
39489966
2nd Dose
28681465
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61352619
2nd Dose
51469424
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559776129
2nd Dose
509883638
Precaution Dose
32047109
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203732885
2nd Dose
195523956
Precaution Dose
20463205
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127471016
2nd Dose
122192952
Precaution Dose
34516309
Precaution Dose
10,59,89,993
Total
2,06,21,79,411
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,34,933. Active cases now constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.50%. 18,558 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,34,84,110.
18,738 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,72,910 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.79 Cr (87,79,24,743) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.63% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.02%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد206کروڑ21لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کےبچوں کو3کروڑ 94 لاکھ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 1,34,933مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں18,738نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.50 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح4.63فیصد ہے
07 AUG 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد206کروڑ21 لاکھ(2,06,21,79,411)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ملک بھر میں2,73,73,255سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3 کروڑ 94 لاکھ سے زیادہ (3,94,89,966) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10412498
دوسری خوراک
10093737
احتیاطی خورک
6444506
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18431791
دوسری خوراک
17677342
احتیاطی خورک
12518864
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
39489966
دوسری خوراک
28681465
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
61352619
دوسری خوراک
51469424
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
559776129
دوسری خوراک
509883638
احتیاطی خوراک
32047109
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
203732885
دوسری خوراک
195523956
احتیاطی خوراک
20463205
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
127471016
دوسری خوراک
122192952
احتیاطی خوراک
34516309
احتیاطی خوراک
10,59,89,993
میزان
2,06,21,79,411
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد1,34,933ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.31 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.50 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں18,558مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,34,84,110ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن18,738 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر3,72,910 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر87 کروڑ 79 لاکھ(87,79,24,743) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردستمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست4.63 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح5.02فیصد ہے۔