Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 205.92 Cr
Over 3.94 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,34,793
19,406 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.50%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.63%
06 AUG 2022 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 205.92 Cr (2,05,92,20,794) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,73,35,261 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.94 Cr (3,94,13,983) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10412407
2nd Dose
10093238
Precaution Dose
6428470
FLWs
1st Dose
18431631
2nd Dose
17676520
Precaution Dose
12480171
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
39413983
2nd Dose
28570987
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61329558
2nd Dose
51402118
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559737698
2nd Dose
509721439
Precaution Dose
30692983
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203726437
2nd Dose
195488035
Precaution Dose
19743829
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127466783
2nd Dose
122170487
Precaution Dose
34234020
Precaution Dose
10,35,79,473
Total
2,05,92,20,794
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,34,793. Active cases now constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.50%. 19,928 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,34,65,552.
19,406 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,91,187 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.75 Cr (87,75,51,833) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.63% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.96%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 205 کروڑ 92 لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کے بچوں کو 3 کروڑ 94 لاکھ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 1,34,793 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 19,406 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.50 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 4.63 فیصد ہے
06 AUG 2022 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 205کروڑ 92 لاکھ (2,05,92,20,794) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں2,73,35,261 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3 کروڑ 94 لاکھ سے زیادہ (3,94,13,983) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10412407
دوسری خوراک
10093238
احتیاطی خورک
6428470
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18431631
دوسری خوراک
17676520
احتیاطی خورک
12480171
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
39413983
دوسری خوراک
28570987
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
61329558
دوسری خوراک
51402118
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
559737698
دوسری خوراک
509721439
احتیاطی خوراک
30692983
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
203726437
دوسری خوراک
195488035
احتیاطی خوراک
19743829
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
127466783
دوسری خوراک
122170487
احتیاطی خوراک
34234020
احتیاطی خوراک
10,35,79,473
میزان
2,05,92,20,794
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,34,793 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.31 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.50 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 19,928 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,34,65,552 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 19,406 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 3,91,187 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 87 کروڑ 75 لاکھ (87,75,51,833) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 4.63 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 4.96 فیصد ہے۔