Ministry of Finance
DEA conducts training programme as a part of Capacity Building initiatives in infrastructure sector, in association with Indian School of Business (ISB), Mohali, and Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta
02 AUG 2022 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Capacity Enhancement Plan (CEP) framed by the Department of Economic Affairs (DEA) in collaboration with Capacity Building Commission (CBC), for driving relevant capacities across Ministries, State Governments, and extended ecosystem of infrastructure execution in the country. Till date, twelve training programmes (mix of offline and online) have been conducted for 358 senior officials involved in planning, execution, implementation and monitoring of infrastructure projects.
A 5-day training programme from 11th to 15th July was conducted in partnership with Indian School of Business (ISB) at their Mohali Campus on the topic “Project Management and Leadership”. The training programme covered areas of Project identification & selection, contemporary tools & techniques, Contract management, Leadership for performance & change, Strategies for Effective Negotiations and was attended by 34 senior officials from Union Ministries/Departments, CPSEs and State Governments.
Participants for the training conducted at Indian School of Business (ISB), Mohali
Another 5-day training programme from 25th to 29th July was conducted in partnership with Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta (IIM-C) at their campus for 5 days on the topic “Capacity Building Programme in Project Management”. The training programme covered areas of Project Ownership models, Risk Management, Scheduling, Monitoring & Control, Value Analysis, Contract Management, Dispute Resolution and was attended by 35 senior officials from Union Ministries/Departments, CPSEs and State Governments.
Participants for the training conducted at Indian Institute of Management (IIM), Calcutta

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡੀਈਏ ਨੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਸਕੂਲ ਆਵ੍ ਬਿਜਨੈਸ (ਆਈਐੱਸਬੀ), ਮੋਹਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ, ਕਲਕੱਤਾ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
02 AUG 2022 6:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਪਰਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੀਬੀਸੀ) ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਅਰਥਿਕ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਈਏ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਸੀਈਪੀ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕਈ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਅਮਲ, ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ 358 ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਬਾਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (ਔਫਲਾਈਨ ਅਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਦੋਨੋਂ ਹੀ) ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
11 ਤੋਂ 15 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਤੱਕ 5 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਸਕੂਲ ਆਵ੍ ਬਿਜਨੈਸ (ਆਈਐੱਸਬੀ) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਮੋਹਾਲੀ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਵਾਈ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਚੋਣ, ਸਮਕਾਲੀਨ ਸਾਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕ, ਇਕਰਾਰਨਾਮਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਈ ਅਗਵਾਈ, ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਲਈ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਿਹੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ, ਸੀਪੀਐੱਸਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ 34 ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਸਕੂਲ ਆਵ੍ ਬਿਜਨੈਸ (ਆਈਐੱਸਬੀ),ਮੋਹਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਅਨੇਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ
25 ਤੋਂ 29 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਤੱਕ ਇੱਕ 5 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ, ਕਲਕੱਤਾ (ਆਈਆਈਐੱਮ-ਸੀ) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਓਨਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਮਾਡਲ, ਜੋਖਿਮ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਸਮਾਂ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਣ, ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ, ਮੁੱਲ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ, ਇਕਰਾਰਨਾਮਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਵਿਵਾਦ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਜਿਹੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ /ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ, ਸੀਪੀਐੱਸਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ 35 ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ(ਆਈਆਈਐੱਮ), ਕਲਕੱਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਅਨੇਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ