Ministry of Finance
DEA conducts training programme as a part of Capacity Building initiatives in infrastructure sector, in association with Indian School of Business (ISB), Mohali, and Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta
02 AUG 2022 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Capacity Enhancement Plan (CEP) framed by the Department of Economic Affairs (DEA) in collaboration with Capacity Building Commission (CBC), for driving relevant capacities across Ministries, State Governments, and extended ecosystem of infrastructure execution in the country. Till date, twelve training programmes (mix of offline and online) have been conducted for 358 senior officials involved in planning, execution, implementation and monitoring of infrastructure projects.
A 5-day training programme from 11th to 15th July was conducted in partnership with Indian School of Business (ISB) at their Mohali Campus on the topic “Project Management and Leadership”. The training programme covered areas of Project identification & selection, contemporary tools & techniques, Contract management, Leadership for performance & change, Strategies for Effective Negotiations and was attended by 34 senior officials from Union Ministries/Departments, CPSEs and State Governments.
Participants for the training conducted at Indian School of Business (ISB), Mohali
Another 5-day training programme from 25th to 29th July was conducted in partnership with Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta (IIM-C) at their campus for 5 days on the topic “Capacity Building Programme in Project Management”. The training programme covered areas of Project Ownership models, Risk Management, Scheduling, Monitoring & Control, Value Analysis, Contract Management, Dispute Resolution and was attended by 35 senior officials from Union Ministries/Departments, CPSEs and State Governments.
Participants for the training conducted at Indian Institute of Management (IIM), Calcutta

وزارت خزانہ
ڈی ای اے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے شعبے میں صلاحیت سازی کے اقدامات کے حصے کے طور پر موہالی کے انڈین اسکول آف بزنس آئی ایس بی اور کولکتہ کے انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ کے ساتھ مل کر تربیتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرتی ہے
02 AUG 2022 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،02اگست، 2022 / اقتصادی امور کے محکمے کی طرف سے تیار کیے گئے صلاحیت میں اضافے کے منصوبے سی ای پی کے تحت صلاحیت سازی کے کمیشن سی بی سی کے ساتھ مل کر وزارتوں ، ریاستی سرکاروں اور ملک میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کے توسیع شدہ نظام کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کا پروگرام منعقد کیا گیا ہے ۔ ابھی تک 12 تربیتی پروگرام 358 سینئر افسران کے لیے منعقد کیے گئے ہیں جن میں منصوبہ بندی ، عمل درآمد اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے پروجیکٹوں کی نگرانی شامل ہے۔
11سے 15 جولائی تک ایک 5 روزہ تربیتی پروگرام منعقد کیا گیا ۔ یہ پروگرام موہالی کیمپس میں انڈین اسکول آف بزنس آئی ایس بی کے ساتھ مل کر منعقد گی۔ اس کا عنوان تھا پروجیکٹ مینجمنٹ اور لیڈر شپ ۔ اس تربیتی پروگرام میں پروجیکٹ کی نشاندہی و انتخاب ، جدید آلات و تکنیک ، س ٹھیکے کا مینجمنٹ ، کارکردگی اور تبدیلی کی قیادت ، موثر بات چیت کے لیے حکومت عملی کے موضوعات شامل کیے گئے۔ اس میں مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں کے نیز سی پی ایس ای اور ریاستی سرکاروں کے 34 سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔
موہالی کے انڈین اسکول آف بزنس میں منعقد کیے گئے تربیتی پروگرام کے شرکاء
25 سے 29 جولائی تک ایک اور پانچ روزہ تربیتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ یہ انعقاد کلکتہ کے انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ کےساتھ مل کر پانچ دن کے لیے اس کے کیمپس میں منعقد کیا گیا ۔ جس کا عنوان تھا پروجیکٹ مینجمنٹ میں صلاحیت سازی کا پروگرام ۔ اس تربیتی پروگرام میں پروجیکٹ آنرشپ ماڈل رسک مینجمنٹ ، شیڈیولنگ ، مانیٹرنگ و کنٹرول ، قیمت کے تجزیے ، ٹھیکے کے مینجمنٹ ، تنازعے کے حل کے موضوعات شامل کیے گئے۔ اس میں مرکزی وزارتوں ، محکموں ، سی پی ایس ای اور ریاستی سرکاروں کے 35 سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔
کلکتہ کے انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ میں منعقدہ تربیتی پروگرام کے شرکاء
…..
ش ح ۔ اس۔ ت ح ۔
U - 8565