ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 204.34 കോടി കടന്നു
01 AUG 2022 9:25AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 1, 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 204.34 കോടി (2,04,34,03,676) കടന്നു. 2,70,63,240 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 3.90 കോടിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ (3,90,36,788) കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.
നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,43,989 പേരാണ്. ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.33 ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 16,112 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,33,65,890 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.48%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 16,464 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 2,73,888 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 87.54 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (87,54,81,509) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 4.80 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 6.01 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 204.34 Cr
Over 3.90 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,43,989
16,464 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.48%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.80%
01 AUG 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 204.34 Cr (2,04,34,03,676) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,70,63,240 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.90 Cr (3,90,36,788) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411752
2nd Dose
10090562
Precaution Dose
6336671
FLWs
1st Dose
18430675
2nd Dose
17671846
Precaution Dose
12256120
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
39036788
2nd Dose
27953863
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61199410
2nd Dose
51070760
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559547876
2nd Dose
508859031
Precaution Dose
23613779
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203691845
2nd Dose
195294880
Precaution Dose
15814276
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127443798
2nd Dose
122045377
Precaution Dose
32634367
Precaution Dose
9,06,55,213
Total
2,04,34,03,676
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,43,989. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.48%. 16,112 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,33,65,890.
16,464 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,73,888 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.54 Cr (87,54,81,509) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.80% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 6.01%.