Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 JUL 2022 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to May, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
بھارت میں پیرول رپورٹنگ - روز گار کی رسمی صورت حال
25 JUL 2022 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والے نیشنل اسٹیٹسٹیکل آفس (این ایس او) نے کچھ جہات میں ترقی کا اندازہ لگانے کے لئے چنندہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈز کی بنیاد پر ستمبر 2017 سے مئی 2022 تک کی مدت میں ملک میں روز گار کی صورت حال پر ایک پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے۔ مفصل نوٹ منسلک ہے۔
مفصل نوٹ منسلک ہے