وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے اگلی نسل کو ترغیب دینے کے لیے این سی ایف میں انوسیلن سمیتی کے بارے میں معلومات شامل کرنےپر زور دیا
24 JUL 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:24؍جولائی2022:
تعلیم اورصلاحیت سازی کےمرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج کہا کہ انوسیلن سمیتی 20ویں صدی میں بنگال سے چلنے والی ایک اہم خفیہ انقلابی سوسائٹی تھی، جس کا مشن سامراجی حکومت کو اُکھاڑ پھینکنا اور ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی کو رفتار دینا تھا۔وزیر محترم نے حوصلے، قربانی اور تحریک کی اِس عمارت پر ترنگا لہرایا۔
جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ ستیش چندر پرمتھا مِترا، اروبندو گھوش اور سرلا دیوی کے ذریعے قائم انوسیلن سمیتی بنگال کی مقدس سرزمین پر کئی شاندار اداروں میں سے ایک تھی، جس نے قوم پرستانہ تحریر ، اشاعت اور سودیشی پر زور دے کر ملک کے ضمیر کو بیدار کیا۔
انہوں مزید کہا کہ دیش بندھو چترنجن داس ، سریندر ناتھ ٹیگور، جتندر دناتھ بنرجی، باگھا جتن جیسی اہم شخصیات بھی انوسیلن سمیتی سے وابستہ تھیں۔ ہیڈگیوار بھی سمیتی کے سابق ممبر تھے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ خاص طو رسے امرت مہوتسو کے دوران اِن اہم شخصیات کے تئیں مجھے اپنی عقیدت کا اظہار کرنے کی سعادت حاصل ہوئی۔
وزیر موصوف نے این سی ای آر ٹی اور تعلیمی برادری سے خاص طور سے آئندہ کے قومی نصاب کے خاکے میں انوسیلن سمیتی کے بارے میں وسیع معلومات شامل کرنے پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہماری نصاب کی کتابوں میں انوسیلن سمیتی کی تاریخ کے بارے میں اہم معلومات آئندہ کیی نسل کو متحرک کرے گی۔

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan calls for including information about Anusilan Samity in NCF to inspire the next generation
24 JUL 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today said that Anusilan Samity was a prominent secret revolutionary society operating from Bengal in the 20th century with a mission to overthrow colonial rule and give momentum to India’s struggle for freedom. The Minister hoist the Tiranga at this edifice of courage, sacrifice & inspiration.
Shri Pradhan said that founded by Satish Chandra Pramatha Mitra, Aurobindo Ghose and Sarala Devi, Anusilan Samity was one among the many illustrious institutions from the pious land of Bengal that shaped the nation’s conscience through nationalist writings, publications and emphasis on Swadeshi.
He further said that legends like, Deshabandhu Chittaranjan Das, Surendranath Tagore, Jatindranath Banerjee, Bagha Jatin were associated with Anusilan Samity. Hedgewar was also an alumnus of the Samity. Blessed to pay reverence to these greats, especially during the AmritMahotsav, he added.
The Minister urgedNCERT and the Education fraternity to include enough information about Anusilan Samity, especially in the upcoming National Curriculum Framework.Important information about the chronicles of Anusilan Samity in our textbooks will inspire the next generation, he added.