Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development Invites Applications/Nominations for Nari Shakti Puraskar-2022
Awards to be Conferred to Individuals in Recognition of Their Service Towards the Cause of Women Empowerment, especially Vulnerable and Marginalized Women
Online Applications/Nominations Are Open Upto 31st October, 2022
22 JUL 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India has invited Applications/Nominations for the Nari Shakti Puraskar-2022. The applications/nominations for Nari Shakti Puraskar, 2022 will be accepted only through the designated website i.e. www.awards.gov.in.
All Applications/Nominations received upto 31st October, 2022 will be considered for Nari Shakti Puraskar for the year 2022.
Nari Shakti Puraskar 2022 will be conferred by the Ministry of Women and Child Development on the occasion of International Women’s Day i.e 8th March, 2023 to individuals in recognition of their service towards the cause of women empowerment, especially vulnerable and marginalized women.
For eligibility criteria and other details, the Guidelines for Nari Shakti Puraskar are available on the website of the Ministry of Women & Child Development https://wcd.nic.in/acts/guidelines-nari-shakti-puraskar-2022-onwards as well as the Applications/ Nominations portal i.e. www.awards.gov.in.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے ناری شکتی پرسکار 2022 کے لیے درخواستیں/ نامزدگیاں طلب کیں
یہ ایوارڈ خواتین کو با اختیار بنانے، خاص طور پر کمزور اور پسماندہ خواتین کی بھلائی کے لیے کام کرنے والی شخصیات کو دیا جائے گا
آن لائن درخواستیں/ نامزدگیاں 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک بھیجی جا سکتی ہیں
22 JUL 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے ناری شکتی پرسکار 2022 کے لیے درخواستیں/ نامزدگیاں طلب کی ہیں۔ ناری شکتی پرسکار، 2022 کے لیے درخواستیں/ نامزدگیاں صرف مخصوص ویب سائٹ یعنی www.awards.gov.in کے ذریعے ہی قبول کی جائیں گی۔
31 اکتوبر 2022 تک موصول ہونے والی تمام درخواستوں/ نامزدگیوں پر سال 2022 کے لیے ناری شکتی پرسکار کے لیے غور کیا جائے گا۔
ناری شکتی پرسکار-2022 خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کی طرف سے خواتین کے عالمی دن یعنی 8 مارچ 2023 کے موقع پر خواتین کو با اختیار بنانے، خاص طور پر کمزور اور پسماندہ خواتین کے لیے کام کرنے والے افراد کو اعزاز دینے کے لیے دیے جائیں گے۔
اہلیت کے معیار اور دیگر تفصیلات کے لیے ناری شکتی پرسکار کے لیے رہنما خطوط خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ https://wcd.nic.in/acts/guidelines-nari-shakti-puraskar-2022-onwards پر اور درخواست فارم/ نامزدگی پورٹل www.awards.gov.in پر دستیاب ہے۔