Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development Invites Applications/Nominations for Nari Shakti Puraskar-2022
Awards to be Conferred to Individuals in Recognition of Their Service Towards the Cause of Women Empowerment, especially Vulnerable and Marginalized Women
Online Applications/Nominations Are Open Upto 31st October, 2022
22 JUL 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India has invited Applications/Nominations for the Nari Shakti Puraskar-2022. The applications/nominations for Nari Shakti Puraskar, 2022 will be accepted only through the designated website i.e. www.awards.gov.in.
All Applications/Nominations received upto 31st October, 2022 will be considered for Nari Shakti Puraskar for the year 2022.
Nari Shakti Puraskar 2022 will be conferred by the Ministry of Women and Child Development on the occasion of International Women’s Day i.e 8th March, 2023 to individuals in recognition of their service towards the cause of women empowerment, especially vulnerable and marginalized women.
For eligibility criteria and other details, the Guidelines for Nari Shakti Puraskar are available on the website of the Ministry of Women & Child Development https://wcd.nic.in/acts/guidelines-nari-shakti-puraskar-2022-onwards as well as the Applications/ Nominations portal i.e. www.awards.gov.in.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
நாரி சக்தி விருது 2022-க்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் / பரிந்துரைகளை மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் வரவேற்கிறது
22 JUL 2022 5:54PM by PIB Chennai
நாரி சக்தி விருது 2022-க்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் / பரிந்துரைகளை மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் வரவேற்கிறது. இந்த விண்ணப்பங்கள் / பரிந்துரைகள் இதற்கென உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இணையதளமான www.awards.gov.in என்பதன் மூலமாக மட்டுமே ஏற்கப்படும்.
2022 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை பெறப்படும் அனைத்து விண்ணப்பங்கள் / பரிந்துரைகள் 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான நாரி சக்தி விருதுக்கு பரிசீலிக்கப்படும்.
பெண்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல், குறிப்பாக நலிந்த பிரிவு மற்றும் விளிம்பு நிலை பெண்கள் நலனுக்காக சேவை செய்தவர்களை அங்கீகரிக்கும் விதமாக தனிநபர்களுக்கு சர்வதேச மகளிர் தின நிகழ்ச்சியில் அதாவது, 2023, மார்ச் 8 அன்று மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தால் நாரி சக்தி விருது 2022 வழங்கப்படும்.
தகுதிக்கான வகைமை மற்றும் இதர விவரங்கள், நாரி சக்தி விருதுக்கான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் https://wcd.nic.in/acts/guidelines-nari-shakti-puraskar-2022-onwards என்ற இணையதளத்தில் காணலாம்