Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development Invites Applications/Nominations for Nari Shakti Puraskar-2022
Awards to be Conferred to Individuals in Recognition of Their Service Towards the Cause of Women Empowerment, especially Vulnerable and Marginalized Women
Online Applications/Nominations Are Open Upto 31st October, 2022
22 JUL 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India has invited Applications/Nominations for the Nari Shakti Puraskar-2022. The applications/nominations for Nari Shakti Puraskar, 2022 will be accepted only through the designated website i.e. www.awards.gov.in.
All Applications/Nominations received upto 31st October, 2022 will be considered for Nari Shakti Puraskar for the year 2022.
Nari Shakti Puraskar 2022 will be conferred by the Ministry of Women and Child Development on the occasion of International Women’s Day i.e 8th March, 2023 to individuals in recognition of their service towards the cause of women empowerment, especially vulnerable and marginalized women.
For eligibility criteria and other details, the Guidelines for Nari Shakti Puraskar are available on the website of the Ministry of Women & Child Development https://wcd.nic.in/acts/guidelines-nari-shakti-puraskar-2022-onwards as well as the Applications/ Nominations portal i.e. www.awards.gov.in.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने नारी शक्ति पुरस्कार-2022 के लिए आवेदन पत्र/नामांकन आमंत्रित किए
यह पुरस्कार महिला सशक्तिकरण, विशेष रूप से कमजोर और हाशिए पर रहने वाली महिलाओं की भलाई के लिए काम करने वाले व्यक्तियों को सम्मानित करने के लिए दिए जाएंगे
ऑनलाइन आवेदन पत्र/नामांकन 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक भेजे जा सकते हैं
22 JUL 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने नारी शक्ति पुरस्कार-2022 के लिए आवेदन पत्र/नामांकन आमंत्रित किए हैं। नारी शक्ति पुरस्कार, 2022 के लिए आवेदन पत्र/नामांकन केवल निर्दिष्ट वेबसाइट यानी www.awards.gov.in के माध्यम से स्वीकार किए जाएंगे।
31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक प्राप्त सभी आवेदन पत्रों/नामांकनों पर वर्ष 2022 के लिए नारी शक्ति पुरस्कार के लिए विचार किया जाएगा।
नारी शक्ति पुरस्कार-2022 महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस के अवसर पर यानी 8 मार्च, 2023 को महिला सशक्तिकरण, विशेष रूप से कमजोर और हाशिए पर रहने वाली महिलाओं के लिए काम करने वाले व्यक्तियों को सम्मानित करने के लिए प्रदान किए जाएंगे।
पात्रता मानदंड और अन्य विवरण के लिए, नारी शक्ति पुरस्कार के लिए दिशानिर्देश महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट https://wcd.nic.in/acts/guidelines-nari-shakti-puraskar-2022-onwards पर और आवेदन पत्र/नामांकन पोर्टल www.awards.gov.in पर उपलब्ध हैं।