وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن نے نو منتخب صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو سے ملاقات کی
22 JUL 2022 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن نے آج صدر جمہوریہ ہند کے انتخاب میں جیت حاصل کرنے کے بعد محترمہ دروپدی مرمو سے ملاقات کی۔ اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں ڈاکٹر موروگن نے کہا کہ محترمہ مرمو ایک تاریخی لیڈر تھیں، جنہوں نے اپنی زندگی کے مشکل حالات پر قابو پایا اور سماجی کام میں بے انتہا تعاون دیا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر موروگن نے محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو انتخاب جیتنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State Dr. L. Murugan calls on President-elect Smt Droupadi Murmu
22 JUL 2022 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan today called on Smt Droupadi Murmu after her victory in election for the President of India. In a tweet Dr Murugan said that Smt Murmu was a historic leader who has overcome difficult situations in life and has contributed tremendously to social work. Dr. Murugan has congratulated Smt Droupadi Murmu on winning the election.
Saurabh Singh