माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
दूरदर्शनने आपल्या आगामी मेगा शो 'स्वराज' चा प्रोमो केला प्रकाशित
15 JUL 2022 8:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 जुलै 2022
भारतीय स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवी वर्षात पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या दूरदर्शी नेतृत्वाखाली देश 'आझादी का अमृत महोत्सव' साजरा करत आहे. याच महोत्सवात दूरदर्शन देखील "नये भारत का नया दूरदर्शन" या संकल्पनेनुसार आपल्या प्रसारण सेवेत मोठ्या सुधारणा करत आहे. दूरदर्शनने अनेक नवीन उच्च दर्जाच्या मालिका सुरू करून भारताची सार्वजनिक प्रसारण सेवा म्हणून आपले कर्तव्य पूर्ण केले आहे.
दूरदर्शन "स्वराज- भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम की समग्र गाथा" नावाचा एक मेगा ऐतिहासिक शो प्रसारित करणार आहे. याचे पहिले पाऊल म्हणून, केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण तसेच युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा विभाग मंत्री अनुराग ठाकूर यांच्या हस्ते आज नवी दिल्ली येथील आकाशवाणी भवनात आयोजित कार्यक्रमात या शोचा प्रोमो प्रकाशित करण्यात आला.
ऐतिहासिक माहितीपर नाट्य मालिका, ‘स्वराज- भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम की समग्र गाथा’ हा 15 व्या शतकापासून भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्यलढ्याच्या गौरवशाली इतिहासाचे वर्णन करणारा 75 भागांचा मेगा शो आहे. ही मालिका भारतीय इतिहासातील अनेक पैलू जिवंत करेल तसेच कमी ज्ञात असलेल्या लोकनायकांचे जीवन आणि बलिदान याबाबत माहिती देईल. लोकप्रिय चित्रपट अभिनेते, मनोज जोशी यांनी या मालिकेत निवेदक (सूत्रधार) म्हणून उत्कृष्ट भूमिका साकारली आहे. या मालिकेची निर्मिती दर्जेदार आहे आणि ती प्रेक्षकांसाठी नेत्रसुखद ठरेल असा विश्वास व्यक्त केला जात आहे.
स्वराज हा शो 14 ऑगस्ट 2022 रोजी दूरदर्शनच्या राष्ट्रीय वाहिनीवर हिंदीतून आणि त्यानंतर प्रादेशिक वाहिन्यांवरुन प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये प्रसारित करण्यात येणार आहे. या शोची ध्वनी आवृत्ती ऑल इंडिया रेडिओ वरुनही प्रसारित केली जाणार आहे.
प्रोमो लॉन्च प्रसंगी बोलताना, केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण आणि युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकूर म्हणाले, “हा प्रोमो केवळ स्वातंत्र्य लढ्याच्या काळात ज्याची कल्पना केली गेली होती त्याचीच झलक नाही तर नव भारताची नवी दूरदर्शन वाहिनी कशी असेल याचीही झलक आहे. चित्रहार ते समाचारपर्यंत दूरदर्शनच्या कार्यक्रमांना विशेष दर्जा असायचा. येत्या काही वर्षांत त्यात आणखी वाढ होईल याची आम्हाला खात्री आहे असेही मंत्री म्हणाले.
माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाचे सचिव, अपूर्व चंद्रा, या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित होते. याप्रसंगी ते म्हणाले, "आझादी का अमृत महोत्सवाच्या निमित्ताने, या मालिकेद्वारे तरुणांना स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यात बलिदान आणि योगदान देणाऱ्या स्वातंत्र्य सेनानींची माहिती मिळेल, ही आनंदाची बाब आहे.
प्रसार भारती आणि दूरदर्शनचे मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी मयंक कुमार अग्रवाल, प्रसार भारतीच्या अर्थ विभागाचे सदस्य डी. पी. एस. नेगी, ऑल इंडिया रेडिओचे महासंचालक एन. व्ही. रेड्डी आणि इतर मान्यवरांच्या उपस्थितीत प्रोमो लाँच करण्यात आला. स्वराज हा शो त्याच्या उच्च तंत्रज्ञान उत्पादन गुणवत्तेसह आणि प्रेरणादायी कथेमुळे निश्चितपणे प्रत्येक भारतीयाचे हृदय अभिमानाने भरून टाकेल!
स्वराजचा प्रोमो पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Doordarshan Launches The Promo Of Its Upcoming Mega Show ‘Swaraj’
15 JUL 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
In the 75th year of India’s Independence when the nation is celebrating ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsava’ under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Doordarshan is also undergoing a major revamp based on the theme of “Naye Bharat Ka Naya Doordarshan” with the launch of a number of new high quality serials fulfilling its mandate as the Public Service Broadcaster of India.
Doordarshan is slated to air a mega historical show titled “Swaraj- Bharat Ke Swatantrata Sangram Ki Samagra Gatha". As a build-up to the show, its promo was launched today at an event organized at Akashvani Bhawan, New Delhi, by Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur.
The historical docu-drama series, ‘Swaraj- Bharat Ke Swatantrata Sangram Ki Samagra Gatha’, is a 75 episodes mega show illustrating the glorious history of India’s freedom struggle from the 15th century onwards. This serial will bring to life several aspects of Indian history while featuring the lives and sacrifices of lesser known heroes. The popular film actor, Shri Manoj Joshi, plays a stellar role as the narrator (sutradhar) of the serial. The serial has a grand production quality and promises to be a visual treat.
Swaraj is to be launched on 14th August 2022 in Hindi on DD National and subsequently in several regional languages for telecast on regional network of Doordarshan. Its audio version will be broadcast on All India Radio network as well.
Speaking during the promo launch, the Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur said “The promo is not only a glimpse of what was envisioned during the freedom struggle but it is also a glimpse of what will be the New Doordarshan of New India.” He said that from Chitrahar to Samachar, the programs of DD used to have quality. The Minister added that we will ensure that it is further enhanced in the coming years. He appreciated the efforts of the research & advisory team of Swaraj for continuing their work despite COVID-19 pandemic. He also emphasized that the telecast of Swaraj in 10 languages will amplify its accessibility for all. The Minister congratulated the whole team of Doordarshan and All India Radio on the successful launch.
Secretary, Ministry of I&B, Shri Apurva Chandra, who also attended the launch event said, “On the occasion of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, it is a matter of great joy that through the serial youth will come to know about the contribution of people who made sacrifices in the freedom struggle.” He also said that Prasar Bharati is fulfilling its mandate of wholesome entertainment through such high quality serials for its viewers.
Member, Swaraj Advisory Committee, Shri Jawahar Lal Kaul in his address stressed upon the point that unsung and lesser known heroes of India’s freedom struggle from all the regions must be remembered for their supreme sacrifice for Swaraj. He said that the deep research and study by the Swaraj Advisory Committee enriched the content for the production of the serial.
The promo was launched in the presence of CEO, Prasar Bharati & DG, Doordarshan, Shri Mayank Kumar Agrawal, Member (Finance), Prasar Bharati, Shri D.P.S Negi, DG, AIR, Shri N.V. Reddy and other dignitaries. With its high tech production quality and an inspiring narrative, Swaraj is sure to fill every Indian’s heart with pride!
To watch the promo of Swaraj click here.