தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தூர்தர்ஷன் தனது “ஸ்வராஜ்’ தொடருக்கான முன்னோட்டத்தை வெளியிட்டது
15 JUL 2022 6:37PM by PIB Chennai
சுதந்திரத்தின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவை நாடு கொண்டாடி வரும் வேளையில், பிரதமர் நரேந்திரமோடியின் தலைமையில், தூர்தர்ஷன் தொலைக்காட்சியில் பல்வேறு சீரமைப்பு மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ’ஸ்வராஜ் - இந்திய சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தின் விரிவான கதைஎன்ற பெயரில் புதிய வரலாற்று நிகழ்ச்சி ஒளிபரப்பாக உள்ளது. இதற்கான முன்னோட்ட காட்சியை மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு துறை அமைச்சர் அனுராக்சிங் தாக்கூர் புதுதில்லியில் இன்று வெளியிட்டார்.
15 ஆம் நூற்றாண்டு முதல் நடக்கும் இந்திய சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தின் கதை 75 பகுதிகளாக ஒளிபரப்பாக உள்ளதுபிரபல திரைப்பட நடிகர் மனோஜ் ஜோஷி முக்கிய கதாப்பாத்திரத்தில் நடிக்கிறார். இந்த தொடர் பல வரலாற்று நிகழ்வுகளுக்கு உயிர் கொடுக்கும், மேலும், அறியப்படாத சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்களின் தியாகங்களை விளக்கும் வகையில் இருக்கும்.
2022 ஆகஸ்ட் 14 ஆம் தேதி முதல் ஒளிபரப்பாக உள்ள இந்த தொடர், பல்வேறு மொழிகளில் அந்தந்த மண்டல தூர்தர்ஷன் அலைவரிசையில் ஒளிபரப்பாக உள்ளது. மேலும், இதன் ஒலி வடிவம் அகில இந்திய வானொலியில் ஒலிபரப்பாக உள்ளது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர் அனுராக் தாக்கூர், இந்த முன்னோட்டமானது, சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தின் போது என்ன நடந்தது என்பதற்கான பார்வை மட்டுமல்ல, புதிய இந்தியாவின் புதிய தூர்தர்ஷன் என்னவாக இருக்கும் என்பதற்கான ஒரு பார்வையும் கூட என்றார். நிகழ்ச்சிகள் முதல் செய்திகள் வரை தூர்தர்ஷன் படைப்புகள் தரம் வாய்ந்தவையாக உள்ளது என்றும், வரும் ஆண்டுகளில் இது மேலும், மேம்படுத்தப்படும் என அமைச்சர் உறுதி கூறினார். கொரோனா பெறுந்தொற்றிலும் ஸ்வராஜ் தொடருக்கான ஆய்வு & ஆலோசனையில் ஈடுபட்டிருந்த குழுவினருக்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். மேலும், ஸ்வராஜ் முன்னோட்ட காட்சி வெளியீட்டு நிகழ்ச்சிக்காக தூர்தர்ஷன் மற்றும் அகில இந்திய வானொலி குழுவினரை பாராட்டினார்.
மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு துறை செயலர் திரு. அபூர்வ சந்திரா பேசுகையில், சுதந்திரத்தின் அமிர்த பெருவிழாவை கொண்டாடி வரும் வேளையில், சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்களின் தியாகத்தை இளைஞர்கள் தொலைக்காட்சி தொடர்கள் மூலமாக அறிந்து கொள்வது மகிழ்ச்சியளிக்கிறது என்றும், இதுபோன்ற தரமான தொலைக்காட்சி தொடர்கள் மூலம் பிரசார் பாரதி தனது பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு முழுமையான பொழுதுபோக்கை வழங்கி வருவதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
ஸ்வராஜ் தொடரின் ஆலோசனைக் குழு உறுப்பினர் திரு. ஜவஹர் லால் கவுல் பேசுகையில், இந்தியாவின் அனைத்துப் பகுதியில் உள்ள இந்திய சுதந்திரப் போரின் அறியப்படாத நாயகர்களை நிச்சயம் நினைத்துப் பார்க்க வேண்டுமென வலியுறுத்தினார். ஸ்வராஜ் ஆலோசனைக் குழுவின் ஆழமான ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் ஆய்வு தொடரின் தயாரிப்புக்கான உள்ளடக்கத்தை வளப்படுத்தியது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், பிரசார் பாரதி தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரி திரு மயங்க் குமார் அகர்வால், பிரசார் பாரதி உறுப்பினர் (நிதி) திரு. டி. பி. எஸ். நெகி, அகில இந்திய வானொலி தலைமை இயக்குனர் திரு. என். வி. ரெட்டி ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Doordarshan Launches The Promo Of Its Upcoming Mega Show ‘Swaraj’
15 JUL 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
In the 75th year of India’s Independence when the nation is celebrating ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsava’ under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Doordarshan is also undergoing a major revamp based on the theme of “Naye Bharat Ka Naya Doordarshan” with the launch of a number of new high quality serials fulfilling its mandate as the Public Service Broadcaster of India.
Doordarshan is slated to air a mega historical show titled “Swaraj- Bharat Ke Swatantrata Sangram Ki Samagra Gatha". As a build-up to the show, its promo was launched today at an event organized at Akashvani Bhawan, New Delhi, by Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur.
The historical docu-drama series, ‘Swaraj- Bharat Ke Swatantrata Sangram Ki Samagra Gatha’, is a 75 episodes mega show illustrating the glorious history of India’s freedom struggle from the 15th century onwards. This serial will bring to life several aspects of Indian history while featuring the lives and sacrifices of lesser known heroes. The popular film actor, Shri Manoj Joshi, plays a stellar role as the narrator (sutradhar) of the serial. The serial has a grand production quality and promises to be a visual treat.
Swaraj is to be launched on 14th August 2022 in Hindi on DD National and subsequently in several regional languages for telecast on regional network of Doordarshan. Its audio version will be broadcast on All India Radio network as well.
Speaking during the promo launch, the Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur said “The promo is not only a glimpse of what was envisioned during the freedom struggle but it is also a glimpse of what will be the New Doordarshan of New India.” He said that from Chitrahar to Samachar, the programs of DD used to have quality. The Minister added that we will ensure that it is further enhanced in the coming years. He appreciated the efforts of the research & advisory team of Swaraj for continuing their work despite COVID-19 pandemic. He also emphasized that the telecast of Swaraj in 10 languages will amplify its accessibility for all. The Minister congratulated the whole team of Doordarshan and All India Radio on the successful launch.
Secretary, Ministry of I&B, Shri Apurva Chandra, who also attended the launch event said, “On the occasion of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, it is a matter of great joy that through the serial youth will come to know about the contribution of people who made sacrifices in the freedom struggle.” He also said that Prasar Bharati is fulfilling its mandate of wholesome entertainment through such high quality serials for its viewers.
Member, Swaraj Advisory Committee, Shri Jawahar Lal Kaul in his address stressed upon the point that unsung and lesser known heroes of India’s freedom struggle from all the regions must be remembered for their supreme sacrifice for Swaraj. He said that the deep research and study by the Swaraj Advisory Committee enriched the content for the production of the serial.
The promo was launched in the presence of CEO, Prasar Bharati & DG, Doordarshan, Shri Mayank Kumar Agrawal, Member (Finance), Prasar Bharati, Shri D.P.S Negi, DG, AIR, Shri N.V. Reddy and other dignitaries. With its high tech production quality and an inspiring narrative, Swaraj is sure to fill every Indian’s heart with pride!
To watch the promo of Swaraj click here.