গ্রামোন্নয়নমন্ত্রক
গ্রামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক ‘জাতীয় গ্রামোন্নয়ন মিশন’-এর নামে ভুয়ো নিয়োগের বিষয়ে জনগণকে সচেতন করে দিয়েছে
15 JUL 2022 3:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জুলাই, ২০২২
গ্রামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক সাধারণ জনগণের দৃষ্টি আকর্ষণ করে বলেছে যে একটি সংস্থা তাদের মন্ত্রকের নামে নিয়োগের ভুয়ো বিজ্ঞপ্তি দিচ্ছে।
‘জাতীয় গ্রামোন্নয়ন মিশন’ (এনআরডিএম) নামে এই সংস্থাটি জাতীয় গ্রাম ও জীবিকা মিশন, এনডিসিসি-২, সপ্তম তল, জয় সিংহ রোড, নতুন দিল্লি, ১১০০০১ – এই ঠিকানায় বা ১২, লোধি রোড, ১১০০০৩ – এই ঠিকানায় তাদের অফিস থাকার দাবি করছে ও যোগাযোগের নম্বর দিয়েছে ৮৩৭৫৯৯৯৬৬৫। বাস্তব ক্ষেত্রে এর কোনটাই ভারত সরকারের গ্রামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের আওতাধীন নয়।
মন্ত্রকের নামে ‘জাতীয় গ্রামোন্নয়ন মিশন’ যে নিয়োগ কর্মসূচি চালাচ্ছে সে বিষয়ে সাধারণ জনগণকে সতর্ক করা হয়েছে।
মন্ত্রক বলেছে তাদের কোনও নিয়োগের ক্ষেত্রে কোনও ফি বা অন্য কোনও কাজের জন্য ফি চাওয়া হয় না এবং আবেদনকারীর ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্টের বিবরণ চাওয়া হয় না।

Ministry of Rural Development
Fraud claims by ‘National Rural Development Mission’, Ministry of Rural Development cautions public against recruitment purportedly in the name of the Ministry
15 JUL 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development wishes to draw attention of the general public to fraudulent claims by an organization purportedly carrying out recruitment in the name of the Ministry.
The National Rural Development Mission-NRDM (nrdm.in), claiming to have its office at National Rural Livelihoods Mission (NRLM), NDCC-II, 7th Floor, Jai Singh Road New Delhi - 110001, and alternate operational address as 12, Lodhi Road, 110003 and contact number 8375999665, does not work under the purview of Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), Government of India, as claimed.
General public at large is hereby warned that any recruitment activities undertaken by National Rural Development Mission-NRDM (nrdm.in) perpetrated purportedly in the name of this Ministry, and/or its officials may be considered fraudulent and do not have any endorsement.
The MoRD does not charge any fee at any stage of its recruitment process or other fee, or request information on applicants bank accounts.