விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தோட்டக்கலை பயிர்கள் சாகுபடி பரப்பு மற்றும் உற்பத்தி குறித்த 2-வது முன் மதிப்பீடு ( 2021-2022) வெளியீடு
14 JUL 2022 4:12PM by PIB Chennai
மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் அரசின் பிற அமைப்புகளிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட தகவல்களை தொகுத்து, 2021-22க்கான தோட்டக்கலை பயிர்கள் சாகுபடி பரப்பு மற்றும் உற்பத்தி குறித்த இரண்டாவது முன் மதிப்பீட்டை மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
.
மொத்த தோட்டக்கலை
2020-21
(இறுதி)
2021-22
(1-வது முன்மதிப்பீடு)
2021-22
(2வது முன் மதிப்பீடு.)
பரப்பு (மில்லியன் ஹெக்டேரில்)
27.48
27.56
27.74
உற்பத்தி (மில்லியன் டன்னில்)
334.60
333.25
341.63
2021-22 ( 2வது முன் மதிப்பீடுகள்)
- 2021-22 ல் மொத்த தோட்டக்கலை பயிர்கள் உற்பத்தி 341.63 மில்லியன் டன்னாக இருக்கும் என மதிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளது, இது 2020-21 (இறுதி)யை விட 7.03 மில்லியன் டன் (2.10% அதிகம்) உயர்வாகும்.
- பழங்கள், காய்கறிகள் மற்றும் தேன் உற்பத்தி அதிகரித்துள்ளது, அதேவேளையில், மூலிகை பயிர்கள், மலர்கள், வாசனை திரவியங்கள் & மருத்துவ தாவரங்கள் மற்றும் தோட்டக்கலை பயிர்கள் உற்பத்தி முந்தைய ஆண்டை விட சரிந்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1841480

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Second Advance Estimates (2021-22) of Area and Production of Horticultural Crops released
Horticulture Production in 2021-22 estimated 341.63 Million Tonne with increase of about 7.03 Million Tonne
14 JUL 2022 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare released the Second Advance Estimates of Area and Production of various Horticultural Crops for 2021-22 compiled on the basis of information received from States/ UTs and other Governmental source agencies.
Total Horticulture
2020-21
(Final)
2021-22
(1st Adv. Est.)
2021-22
(2ndAdv. Est.)
Area(in Million Ha)
27.48
27.56
27.74
Production(in Million Tonne)
334.60
333.25
341.63
2021-22 (Second Advance Estimates)
• Total Horticulture production in 2021-22 is estimated to be 341.63 Million Tonne, an increase of about 7.03 Million Tonne (increase of 2.10%) over 2020-21 (Final).
• Increase in production of Fruits, Vegetables and Honey while decrease in production of Spices, Flowers,Aromatics & Medicinal Plants and Plantation Crops over previous year, is envisaged.
• The Fruits production is estimated to be 107.10 Million Tonne compared to 102.48 Million Tonne in 2020-21.
• The production of Vegetables is estimated to be 204.61 Million Tonne, compared to. 200.45 Million Tonne in 2020-21.
• Onion production is estimated to be 31.70 Million Tonne against 26.64 Million Tonne in 2020-21.
• Potato production is expected to be 53.58 Million Tonne, compared to 56.17 Million Tonne in 2020-21.
• Tomato production is expected to be 20.34 Million Tonne, compared to 21.18 Million Tonne in 2020-21.
Click here fot detailed 2nd Advance Estimates(2021-22) of Area and Production of various Horticultural Crops