Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
World record in Nagpur -Construction of longest Double Decker Viaduct (3.14 KM) with Highway Flyover & Metro Rail Supported on single column piers
10 JUL 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Another World Record in the Bag! Heartiest Congratulations to Team Maharashtra Metro & Team NHAI on achieving the world record in Nagpur by: -Constructing longest Double Decker Viaduct (3.14 KM) with Highway Flyover & Metro Rail Supported on single column pierssaid Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a series of tweets.
The Minister said constructing Maximum Metro stations (3 Metro Stations) on Double Decker Viaduct in Nagpur,Recognized by Asia Book of Records & India Book of Records, this is indeed a proud moment for the entire country.
Shri Gadkari thanked the incredible Engineers, Officers & Workers who persevered day & night to make this day happen. He said such development is the fulfillment of the promise by Prime MinisterShri Narendra Modi Government on building world class infrastructure in New India.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
ناگپور میں عالمی ریکارڈ – ہائی وے فلائی اوور اور میٹرو ریل کے ساتھ طویل ترین دو منزلہ وایا ڈکٹ (3.14 کلو میٹر) کی سنگل کالم ستونوں کی مدد سے تعمیر
10 JUL 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکز ی وزیر جناب نتن گڈ کری نے سلسلے وار ٹوئیٹس میں کہا کہ ایک اور عالمی ریکارڈ کی حصولیابی ! ناگپور میں طویل ترین دو منزلہ وایا ڈکٹ (3.14 کلو میٹر) کے ساتھ ساتھ سنگل کالم ستونوں کی مدد سے ہائی وے فلائی اوور اور میٹرو ریل کی تعمیر کرکے عالمی ریکارڈ کی حصولیابی پر ٹیم مہاراشٹر میٹرو اور ٹیم این ایچ آئی اے کو انتہائی دلی مبارکباد ۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ناگپور میں دو منزلہ وایا ڈکٹ پر زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد میں میٹرو اسٹیشنز (3 میٹرو اسٹیشن) کی تعمیر کا ایشیا بک آف ریکارڈس اور انڈیا بک آف ریکارڈس کے ذریعہ اعتراف کیا گیا ہے ۔یہ پورے ملک کے لئے اعزاز و افتخار کا موقع ہے ۔
جناب گڈ کری نے اپنے بے پناہ صلاحیت حامل انجینئروں ،افسران اور کام کرنے والوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا جنہوں نے یہ کارنامہ انجام دینے میں دن رات زبردست محنت کی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اس طرح وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے اس عہد کو پورا کیا گیا ہے جو انہوں نے نئے ہندوستان میں عالمی معیار کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ تعمیر کرنے کے لئے کیا تھا۔