சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சுரங்கங்கள் மற்றும் கனிமங்கள் தொடர்பான 6வது தேசிய மாநாட்டை புதுதில்லியில் சுரங்கத்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
09 JUL 2022 10:41AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுரங்கத்துறை அமைச்சகம் வரும் 12 ஆம் தேதி புது தில்லியில் விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா ஐகானிக் வார கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக சுரங்கங்கள் மற்றும் கனிமங்கள் குறித்த 6வது தேசிய மாநாட்டை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளதுடாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் சர்வதேச மையத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ள இந்த மாநாட்டில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமை விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்கிறார். சுரங்கம், நிலக்கரித்துறை மற்றும் ரயில்வே துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ராவ்சாகேப் பாட்டீல் தன்வே , சுரங்கத் துறை செயலர் திரு அலோக் டாண்டன் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் முன்னிலையில் மத்திய சுரங்கம், நிலக்கரித்துறை மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரலாத் ஜோஷி இந்த ஒரு நாள் மாநாட்டைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
சுரங்கத் துறையில் சிறப்பாகச் செயல்படும் மாநிலங்களுக்கு தேசிய அளவிலான விருது, 5-ஸ்டார் தரமதிப்பீடு செய்யப்பட்ட சுரங்கங்களுக்கான விருதுகள், 2020-21 மற்றும் தேசிய புவி அறிவியல் விருதுகள்-2019 ஆகியவை மாநாட்டின் சில சிறப்பம்சங்களாக இருக்கும்.. தேசிய கனிம ஆய்வு அறக்கட்டளையின் தொழில்நுட்ப அமர்வு, சுரங்கத்தில் ஆட்டோமேஷன் குறித்த அமர்வு ஆகியவை மாநாட்டின் தொடக்க அமர்வின் ஒரு பகுதியாக நடைபெறும். பல்வேறு சுரங்க நிறுவனங்களின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்கும் வட்ட மேசை விவாதங்களின் போது இந்தியாவின் சுரங்கத் துறை தொடர்பான முக்கியமான பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து விவாதம் நடைபெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1840286
•••••••••••

Ministry of Mines
Mines Ministry to Organize 6th National Conclave on Mines & Minerals in New Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah To be the Chief Guest of the Conclave Organized as Part of AKAM Iconic Week Celebrations
09 JUL 2022 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Mines will be organising the 6th National Conclave on Mines & Minerals as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav iconic week celebrations on 12th July, 2022 in New Delhi. Union Home Minister Sh. Amit Shah will be the chief guest of the conclave to be organised at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre. Union Minister of Mines, Coal and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will be inaugurating the one-day conclave in the presence of Minister of State for Mines, Coal and Railways Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Secretary Ministry of Mines Shri Alok Tandon and other senior officials of the ministry.
Some of the highlights of the conclave include conferring of national level award Rashtriya Khanij Vikas Puraskar to the best performing States in the field of mining, launch of three modules of Mining Tenement System (MTS), awards for 5-Star rated mines for the year 2020-21 and National Geo Science Awards-2019. Technical session by National Mineral Exploration Trust (NMET) and session on automation in mining will be held as part of the inaugural session of the conclave. CEOs of various mining companies shall brainstorm on important issues pertaining to India’s mining sector during the round table discussions.
As part of the afternoon session, the award function includes presenting new mine blocks to State Governments and the Ministry of Coal and providing incentive to State Governments for successful auction and identification of blocks. Districts performing well under District Mineral Foundation Trust (DMF) will be showcasing their achievements. Digital kiosk showcasing exhibition on development of exploration and mining during the last 75 years will be on display. A life size digital booklet depicting reforms undertaken in mining sector will be yet another attraction of the conclave.
Ministry of Mines introduced the concept of National Mining Conclave in 2016 with the aim to provide a platform for interaction among different stakeholders like Central Government officers who are policy makers, state government officers, the real executors in the auction regime, industry and the industry associations. The National Conclave on Mines & Minerals are reckoned as an overwhelming success in providing an effective platform to showcase key policy initiatives undertaken and help the Government in garnering valuable feedback for the sustained growth of the mineral sector.