நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்ற மழைக்கால கூட்டத்தொடர் முன்னேற்பாடுகளை மத்திய அமைச்சர் அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் ஆய்வு செய்தார்
06 JUL 2022 5:15PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் விரைவில் நடைபெற உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற மழைக்கால கூட்டத்தொடர் குறித்த முன்னேற்பாடுகளை பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள்/ துறைகளின் செயலர்கள் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் உடன் ஆய்வு செய்தார். இந்த மழைக்கால கூட்டத்தொடர் 18 அமர்வுகளாக 26 நாட்கள் நடக்கவுள்ளது. இந்த கூட்டத்தில் கலந்துகொண்ட மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், தங்களது அமைச்சகங்கள் பற்றிய அவை நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்த தங்களது ஆலோசனைகளை வழங்கினர்.
இதேபோல், இந்த கூட்டத்தின் முன்னேற்பாடாக கடந்த ஜூலை 4ம் தேதி அன்று நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்துகொண்ட அக்கூட்டத்தில் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் அளித்துள்ள கோரிக்கைகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Reviews Preparedness of various Ministries in wake of ensuing Monsoon Session of Parliament
06 JUL 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal chaired a meeting of Secretaries and Senior Officers of various Ministries/Departments to assess the preparedness of Legislative and other items of Government Business for the ensuing Monsoon Session, 2022 of Parliament. The Monsoon Session, 2022 will provide 18 sittings spread over a period of 26 days.
XYPF.jpeg)
The meeting was attended by the Senior Officers from various Ministries/Departments who gave their inputs on the business being proposed by their Administrative Ministry.
As a preparatory work for this meeting, Officers of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs held a meeting on 04.07.2022 with Officers of Legislative Department to review the Legislative and other items proposed by various Ministries/Departments.