Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Reviews Preparedness of various Ministries in wake of ensuing Monsoon Session of Parliament
06 JUL 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal chaired a meeting of Secretaries and Senior Officers of various Ministries/Departments to assess the preparedness of Legislative and other items of Government Business for the ensuing Monsoon Session, 2022 of Parliament. The Monsoon Session, 2022 will provide 18 sittings spread over a period of 26 days.
XYPF.jpeg)
The meeting was attended by the Senior Officers from various Ministries/Departments who gave their inputs on the business being proposed by their Administrative Ministry.
As a preparatory work for this meeting, Officers of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs held a meeting on 04.07.2022 with Officers of Legislative Department to review the Legislative and other items proposed by various Ministries/Departments.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
संसदेच्या आगामी पावसाळी अधिवेशनाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर, अर्जुन राम मेघवाल यांनी विविध मंत्रालयांच्या तयारीचा घेतला आढावा
06 JUL 2022 6:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 6 जुलै 2022
संसदेच्या आगामी पावसाळी अधिवेशनासाठी वैधानिक आणि सरकारी कामकाजाच्या इतर बाबींच्या तयारीचे मूल्यांकन करण्याच्या अनुषंगाने, संसदीय कामकाज आणि संस्कृती राज्यमंत्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल यांनी विविध मंत्रालये/विभागांचे सचिव आणि वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांची बैठक घेतली. पावसाळी अधिवेशन, 2022 हे 26 दिवस चालणार असून या कालावधीत सभागृहाच्या 18 बैठका होणार आहेत.
XYPF.jpeg)
या बैठकीला विविध मंत्रालये/विभागातील वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित होते. त्यांनी त्यांच्या मंत्रालयाच्या प्रशासकीय विभागाने प्रस्तावित केलेल्या कामकाजाची माहिती सादर केली.
या बैठकीची पूर्वतयारी म्हणून, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालयाच्या अधिकार्‍यांनी 04.07.2022 रोजी विधी विभागाच्या अधिकार्‍यांसोबत विविध मंत्रालये/विभागांनी प्रस्तावित केलेल्या विधी आणि इतर बाबींचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी बैठक घेतली.