Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Reviews Preparedness of various Ministries in wake of ensuing Monsoon Session of Parliament
06 JUL 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal chaired a meeting of Secretaries and Senior Officers of various Ministries/Departments to assess the preparedness of Legislative and other items of Government Business for the ensuing Monsoon Session, 2022 of Parliament. The Monsoon Session, 2022 will provide 18 sittings spread over a period of 26 days.
XYPF.jpeg)
The meeting was attended by the Senior Officers from various Ministries/Departments who gave their inputs on the business being proposed by their Administrative Ministry.
As a preparatory work for this meeting, Officers of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs held a meeting on 04.07.2022 with Officers of Legislative Department to review the Legislative and other items proposed by various Ministries/Departments.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے پارلیمنٹ کے آئندہ مانسون اجلاس کے پیش نظر مختلف وزارتوں کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا
06 JUL 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،6 جولائی 2022/
پارلیمانی امور اور ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے پارلیمنٹ کے آنے والے مانسون اجلاس، 2022 کے لیے قانون سازی اور سرکاری کام کی دیگر اشیاء کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے سیکریٹریوں اور سینئر افسران کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ مانسون اجلاس 26 دنوں کی مدت میں 18 نشستیں فراہم کرے گا۔
XYPF.jpeg)
میٹنگ میں مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی جنہوں نے اپنی انتظامی وزارت کی طرف سے تجویز کیے جانے والے کاروبار پر اپنی رائے دی۔
اس میٹنگ کی تیاری کے طور پر، وزارت پارلیمانی امور کے افسران نے 04.07.2022 کو قانون سازی کے محکمے کے افسران کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کی تاکہ مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے تجویز کردہ قانون سازی اور دیگر اشیاء کا جائزہ لیا جا سکے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-7306