Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Reviews Preparedness of various Ministries in wake of ensuing Monsoon Session of Parliament
06 JUL 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal chaired a meeting of Secretaries and Senior Officers of various Ministries/Departments to assess the preparedness of Legislative and other items of Government Business for the ensuing Monsoon Session, 2022 of Parliament. The Monsoon Session, 2022 will provide 18 sittings spread over a period of 26 days.
XYPF.jpeg)
The meeting was attended by the Senior Officers from various Ministries/Departments who gave their inputs on the business being proposed by their Administrative Ministry.
As a preparatory work for this meeting, Officers of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs held a meeting on 04.07.2022 with Officers of Legislative Department to review the Legislative and other items proposed by various Ministries/Departments.

সংসদবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
সংসদের বাদল অধিবেশনের প্রস্তুতির অঙ্গ হিসেবে সংসদীয় বিষয়ক শ্রী অর্জুন রাম মেঘওয়াল বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করেছেন
06 JUL 2022 5:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ জুলাই, ২০২২
২০২২ সালের বাদল অধিবেশনের প্রস্তুতির অঙ্গ হিসেবে কেন্দ্রীয় সংসদীয় বিষয়ক ও সংস্কৃতি দপ্তরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী অর্জুন রাম মেঘওয়াল বুধবার একটি বৈঠকে পৌরহিত্য করেন। বৈঠকে বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক ও দপ্তরের সচিব ও উচ্চপদস্থ আধিকারিকরা উপস্থিত ছিলেন। ২৬ দিনব্যাপী ১৮টি অধিবেশনে সভার কাজ যাতে সুষ্ঠুভাবে চলে তা নিশ্চিত করতে নানা উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে। এর আগে ৪ জুলাই সংসদীয় বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের আধিকারিকরা আইন প্রণয়নকারী দপ্তরের আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে একটি বৈঠক করেন। ঐ বৈঠকে বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক ও দপ্তরের আইন প্রণয়ন সংক্রান্ত বিষয় সহ অন্যান্য বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়েছে।