संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने संसद के आगामी मानसून सत्र के मद्देनजर विभिन्न मंत्रालयों की तैयारियों की समीक्षा की
06 JUL 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य और संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने संसद के आगामी मानसून सत्र, 2022 के लिए विधायी एवं सरकारी कामकाज की अन्य मदों की तैयारियों की समीक्षा करने के लिए विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों के सचिवों और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों की एक बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। मानसून सत्र, 2022 के दौरान कुल 26 दिनों की अवधि में 18 बैठकें होंगी।
इस बैठक में विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया, जिन्होंने अपने-अपने प्रशासनिक मंत्रालयों द्वारा प्रस्तावित कामकाज पर आवश्‍यक जानकारियां दीं।
इस बैठक की तैयारी के तहत संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों ने विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा प्रस्तावित विधायी और अन्य मदों की समीक्षा के लिए 04 जुलाई, 2022 को विधायी विभाग के अधिकारियों के साथ एक बैठक की थी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Reviews Preparedness of various Ministries in wake of ensuing Monsoon Session of Parliament
06 JUL 2022 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal chaired a meeting of Secretaries and Senior Officers of various Ministries/Departments to assess the preparedness of Legislative and other items of Government Business for the ensuing Monsoon Session, 2022 of Parliament. The Monsoon Session, 2022 will provide 18 sittings spread over a period of 26 days.
XYPF.jpeg)
The meeting was attended by the Senior Officers from various Ministries/Departments who gave their inputs on the business being proposed by their Administrative Ministry.
As a preparatory work for this meeting, Officers of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs held a meeting on 04.07.2022 with Officers of Legislative Department to review the Legislative and other items proposed by various Ministries/Departments.