शिक्षा मंत्रालय
एनईपी-2020 के क्रियान्वयन के तहत एनसीएफ के निर्माण के लिए नागरिक केंद्रित सर्वेक्षण के माध्यम से सार्वजनिक परामर्श
03 JUL 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने 29 जुलाई, 2020 को राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी) 2020 का ऐलान किया, जिसमें एक राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम रूपरेखा (एनसीएफ) के विकास के माध्यम से शिक्षा प्रणाली की गुणवत्ता में सुधार की सिफारिश की गई है। जिला परामर्श समितियों, राज्य केंद्रित समूहों और राज्य संचालन समिति, राष्ट्र केंद्रित समूहों और राष्ट्रीय संचालन समिति के गठन के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम रूपरेखा की प्रक्रिया शुरू कर दी गई है। व्यापक स्तर पर और कागजरहित तरीके से काम पूरा करने के लिए एक टेक प्लेटफॉर्म- वेबसाइट और मोबाइल ऐप विकसित किया गया है। राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने अभिभावकों, आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ताओं, शिक्षकों, शिक्षक प्रशिक्षकों और विद्यार्थियों आदि हितधारकों से संपर्क के लिए निचले स्तर से काम करने के दृष्टिकोण का उपयोग करते हुए राज्य केंद्रित समूहों और राज्य संचालन समितियों के माध्यम से जमीनी स्तर पर जिला स्तरीय परामर्श, मोबाइल ऐप आधारित सर्वेक्षण, राज्य स्तरीय परामर्श कराए हैं। इनके माध्यम से भविष्य की स्कूली शिक्षा, बचपन में देखभाल और शिक्षा, शिक्षक शिक्षा और वयस्क शिक्षा के बारे में विचार और राय इकट्ठी की गई हैं।
राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर राष्ट्र केंद्रित समूहों और राष्ट्रीय संचालन समिति को भी विभिन्न समस्याओं और चिंताओं पर विचार-विमर्श से जोड़ा गया है। इसमें विभिन्न मंत्रालयों, स्वायत्त संगठनों, एनजीओ, कॉरपोरेट्स, समाजवेसी संगठनों आदि के साथ चर्चा भी शामिल है। इसके माध्यम से एनसीएफ के निर्माण के लिए मूल्यवान जानकारियां जुटाई जा रही हैं। इस प्रक्रिया में हितधारकों को मार्गदर्शन के उद्देश्य से एनसीएफ तैयार करने के लिए एक आदेश पत्र विकसित कर लिया गया है।
देश की विविधता को देखते हुए, शिक्षा से संबंधित समान चिंताओं पर विचार साझा करके हर हितधारकों को अवसर उपलब्ध कराना वक्त की जरूरत है, जो अभिभावक या शिक्षक या एक छात्र हो सकते हैं और भारत में शैक्षणिक प्रणाली में बदलाव में भागीदार बनने के इच्छुक लोग हो सकते हैं। ऐसे कई और विविधतापूर्ण विचारों से एनईपी 2020 के विजन के सहज क्रियान्वयन के लिए एक व्यावहारिक रोडमैप मिलने की संभावना है।
इस संदर्भ में, स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग (डीओएसईएंडएल), शिक्षा मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार ने एक ऑनलाइन सार्वजनिक परामर्श सर्वेक्षण के माध्यम से विभिन्न हितधारकों से विचार आमंत्रित करने की योजना बनाई है, जो राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम रूपरेखा तैयार करने और बाद में पाठ्यक्रम, पाठ्यपुस्तकों और अन्य शिक्षण सामग्री को तैयार करने के लिए बहुत उपयोगी और महत्वपूर्ण जानकारियां एकत्रित करने में सहायक होगा।
शिक्षक, प्रधान अध्यापक/प्रधानाचार्य, स्कूल लीडर, शिक्षाविद, अभिभावक, विद्यार्थी, समुदाय के सदस्य, एनजीओ विशेषज्ञ, जन प्रतिनिधि, कलाकार, कारीगर, किसान और स्कूली शिक्षा एवं शिक्षक शिक्षा में दिलचस्पी रखने वाला कोई भी सदस्य सहित सभी हितधारकों को हमारे संविधान की 8वीं अनुसूची में शामिल भाषाओं सहित 23 भाषाओं में हो रहे ऑनलाइन सर्वेक्षण में भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित किया गया है।
हमारे साथ जुड़िए और ऑनलाइन सर्वेक्षण में भाग लीजिए एवं भारत में शिक्षा के एक मजबूत, लचीले और सुसंगत इकोसिस्टम के निर्माण में योगदान कीजिए। अब ऑनलाइन सर्वेक्षणु में भाग लेने के लिए इस लिंक पर क्लिक करें : http://vsms.sms.gov.in/OMZhm8YvAQE

Ministry of Education
Public Consultation through citizen-centric Survey for Formulation of NCF as part of Implementation of NEP -2020
03 JUL 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the National Education Policy (NEP), 2020 on 29th July 2020, which recommends quality improvement of the system of education through the development of a National Curriculum Framework (NCF). The process of the National Curriculum Framework has been started through the constitution of the District Consultation Committees, State Focus Groups, and State Steering Committee. National Focus Groups and National Steering Committee etc. A tech platform - website and mobile app has been developed for the execution of the work at scale and in a paperless manner. Using the bottom-up approach, district level consultations, mobile app -based surveys, state level consultations through State Focus Groups and State Steering Committee have been conducted by the States and UTs to reach out the stakeholders like parents, Anganwadi workers, teachers, teacher educators, students, etc. at the grassroots level and collect their views and opinion about the future of school education, early childhood care and education, teacher education and adult education.
At the national level also the National Focus Groups and National Steering Committee have been engaged to deliberate on various issues and concerns, including the interaction with various ministries, autonomous bodies, NGOs, Corporates, Philanthropic agencies etc. for collecting and collating valuable inputs for formulation of NCF. A mandate document for the formulation of NCF has been developed for guiding the stakeholders in the process.
Given the diversity in the country, providing an opportunity to every stakeholder, who may or may not be a parent or a teacher or a student and willing to participate in the transformation of the education system in India, through sharing views on common concerns related to education, is the need of the hour. Such multiple and diverse views are likely to provide a practical road map for the smooth implementation of the vision of NEP 2020.
It is in this context, the Department of School Education and Literacy (DoSE&L), Ministry of Education, Government of India has planned to invite views of various stakeholders through an online public consultation survey, which will be instrumental in collating very useful and crucial inputs for the formulation of National Curriculum Framework and also subsequently designing syllabus, textbooks and other instructional materials.
All stakeholders including teachers, headmasters/principals, school leaders, educationists, parents, students, community members, NGOs, experts, public representatives, artists, artisans, farmers and anybody who has an interest in school education and teacher education are invited to participate in this online survey being conducted in 23 languages, including the languages placed in the VIIIth Schedule of our Constitution.
Join us and take the online survey and contribute to the creation of a robust, resilient and coherent echo-system of education in India. Click on the link to take the online survey now: http://vsms.sms.gov.in/OMZhm8YvAQE