Ministry of Steel
Shri Nitin Gadkari visits MOIL for ‘Sneh Milan’ with Kaamgaar
26 JUN 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari visited MOIL Bhawan, Nagpur for Kamgaar Sneh Milan on Sunday . In his address, Shri Gadkari appreciated the performance of MOIL and also exhorted that the company must strive for higher production and growth, to bring down manganese imports in the country.
The event was organized by all the Unions to thank Shri Gadkari for the of MOIL’s wage revision which was approved by the Government of India on 1st November, 2021 , benefitting more than 5000 workers.
The event was attended by CMD and functional directors of the company. CMD in his address thanked Shri Gadkari for always being with the company.
The event concluded with vote of thanks by Director HR-Smt. Usha Singh who mentioned that the function is even more special with the company celebrating its 60th year of foundation just a few days back on 22nd June, 2022.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے کامگاروں کے ساتھ ’اسنیہ ملن‘ کے لیے ایم او آئی ایل کا دورہ کیا
26 JUN 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے اتوار کو کامگار اسنیہ ملن کے لیے ایم او آئی ایل بھون، ناگپور کا دورہ کیا۔ اپنے خطاب میں، جناب گڈکری نے ایم او آئی ایل کی کارکردگی کی تعریف کی اور یہ بھی کہا کہ کمپنی کو ملک میں مینگنیز کی درآمد کو کم کرنے کے لیے زیادہ پیداوار اور ترقی کے لیے کوشش کرنی چاہیے۔
تقریب کا انعقاد ایم او آئی ایل کی اجرت پر نظر ثانی کے لیے جناب گڈکری کا شکریہ ادا کرنے کے لیے تمام یونینوں کی طرف سے کیا گیا تھا جسے یکم نومبر 2021 کو حکومت ہند نے منظور کیا تھا، جس سے 5000 سے زیادہ کارکنوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔
تقریب میں کمپنی کے سی ایم ڈی اور فنکشنل ڈائریکٹروں نے شرکت کی۔ سی ایم ڈی نے اپنے خطاب میں ہمیشہ کمپنی کے ساتھ رہنے کے لیے جناب گڈکری کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
تقریب کا اختتام ڈائریکٹر ایچ آر، محترمہ اوشا سنگھ کے شکریہ کے ساتھ ہوا جنھوں نے ذکر کیا کہ یہ تقریب اور بھی خاص اس لیے ہے کیونکہ کمپنی نے ابھی چند پہلے 22 جون، 2022 کو اپنے قیام کے 60 ویں سال کا جشن منایا ہے۔