Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.08 Cr
Over 3.63 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 92,576
11,739 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.58%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.25%
26 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.08 Cr (1,97,08,51,580) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,55,80,569 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.63 Cr (3,63,09,335) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,698
2nd Dose
1,00,61,673
Precaution Dose
56,29,072
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,23,095
2nd Dose
1,76,20,916
Precaution Dose
1,00,07,350
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,63,09,335
2nd Dose
2,25,65,561
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,03,05,517
2nd Dose
4,83,71,073
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,81,10,903
2nd Dose
50,01,42,106
Precaution Dose
25,38,431
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,23,824
2nd Dose
19,31,79,513
Precaution Dose
23,51,974
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,34,650
2nd Dose
12,06,44,611
Precaution Dose
2,35,23,278
Precaution Dose
4,40,50,105
Total
1,97,08,51,580
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 92,576. Active cases now constitute 0.21% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.58%. 10,917 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,27,72,398.
11,739 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,53,940 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.07 Cr (86,07,12,079) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.25% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.59%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 197.08 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.63 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 92,576 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,739 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.58 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 3.25 प्रतिशत है
26 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 197.08 करोड़ (1,97,08,51,580) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,55,80,569 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.63 करोड़ (3,63,09,335) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,08,698
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,61,673
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
56,29,072
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,23,095
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,20,916
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
100,07,350
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,63,09,335
दूसरी खुराक
2,25,65,561
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,03,05,517
दूसरी खुराक
4,83,71,073
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,81,10,903
दूसरी खुराक
50,01,42,106
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
25,38,431
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,34,23,824
दूसरी खुराक
19,31,79,513
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
23,51,974
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,72,34,650
दूसरी खुराक
12,06,44,611
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,35,23,278
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,40,50,105
कुल
1,97,08,51,580
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 92,576 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.21 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.58 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,917 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,27,72,398 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 11,739 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,53,940 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 86.07 करोड़ से अधिक (86,07,12,079) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.35 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.59 प्रतिशत है।