Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.08 Cr
Over 3.63 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 92,576
11,739 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.58%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.25%
26 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.08 Cr (1,97,08,51,580) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,55,80,569 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.63 Cr (3,63,09,335) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,698
2nd Dose
1,00,61,673
Precaution Dose
56,29,072
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,23,095
2nd Dose
1,76,20,916
Precaution Dose
1,00,07,350
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,63,09,335
2nd Dose
2,25,65,561
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,03,05,517
2nd Dose
4,83,71,073
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,81,10,903
2nd Dose
50,01,42,106
Precaution Dose
25,38,431
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,23,824
2nd Dose
19,31,79,513
Precaution Dose
23,51,974
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,34,650
2nd Dose
12,06,44,611
Precaution Dose
2,35,23,278
Precaution Dose
4,40,50,105
Total
1,97,08,51,580
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 92,576. Active cases now constitute 0.21% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.58%. 10,917 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,27,72,398.
11,739 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,53,940 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.07 Cr (86,07,12,079) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.25% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.59%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 197.08 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.63 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 92,576 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 11,739 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.58 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 3.25 فیصد ہے
26 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 197.08کروڑ (1,97,08,51,580) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,55,80,569 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.63 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,63,09,335) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,08,698
دوسری خوراک
1,00,61,673
احتیاطی خورک
56,29,072
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,23,095
دوسری خوراک
1,76,20,916
احتیاطی خورک
1,00,07,350
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,63,09,335
دوسری خوراک
2,25,65,561
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,03,05,517
دوسری خوراک
4,83,71,073
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,81,10,903
دوسری خوراک
50,01,42,106
احتیاطی خوراک
25,38,431
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,34,23,824
دوسری خوراک
19,31,79,513
احتیاطی خوراک
23,51,974
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,72,34,650
دوسری خوراک
12,06,44,611
احتیاطی خوراک
2,35,23,278
احتیاطی خوراک
4,40,50,105
میزان
1,97,08,51,580
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 92,576ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.21 فیصد ہیں
نتیجتاً ­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.58 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 10,917 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,27,72,398 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 11,739 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 4,53,940 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 86.07 کروڑ (86,07,12,079) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 3.25 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 2.59 فیصد ہے۔