பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மகளிர் சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களுக்கான பயிலரங்கை தேசிய பெண்கள் ஆணையம் நடத்துகிறது
22 JUN 2022 4:37PM by PIB Chennai
பாலினத்திற்கு முக்கியத்துவமளிக்கும் ஆளுமை என்ற தலைப்பில் மகளிர் சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களுக்கான பயிலரங்கை தேசிய மகளிர் ஆணையம் இன்று நடத்தியது. `மாற்றத்தை உருவாக்குபவள்’ என்னும் பெயரிலான அனைத்து நிலையிலான பெண் பிரதிநிதிகளுக்கான திறன் வளர்ப்பு பயிற்சி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இந்த பயிலரங்கு நடத்தப்பட்டது.
லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி நிர்வாகவியலுக்கான தேசிய நிறுவனம் மற்றும் அந்த நிறுவனத்தின் பாலினம் மற்றும் குழந்தைகளுக்கான மையத்துடன் இணைந்து தேசிய மகளிர் ஆணையம் இந்த பயிலரங்கை இன்று முதல் ஜூன் 24 ஆம் தேதி வரை நடத்துகிறது.
இந்த பயிலரங்கில் மகளிர் சட்ட மன்ற உறுப்பினர்களுக்கு சிறந்த தலைமைப் பண்பு, உள்ளடக்கிய நிர்வாகம், பெண்கள் கடத்தல் உள்ளிட்ட பாலினம் தொடர்பான குற்றங்கள் குறித்த கண்ணோட்டம் ஆகிய பாலினத்திற்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கும் ஆளுகை குறித்து பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டது. இதில் நாடெங்கிலும் இருந்து 29 பேர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இதில் தொடக்க நிகழ்வில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்துக் கொண்டு பேசிய உத்தரப்பிரதேச ஆளுநர் ஆனந்திபென் படேல், தனது அனுபவங்களை பகிர்ந்துக் கொண்டு மகளிர் சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களை ஊக்குவித்தார். மேலும், பிரதிநிதியின் வாழ்க்கையில் ஒழுக்கத்தின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். மேலும், சமூகத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு நபருக்கும் பயனுள்ள வளர்ச்சியை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு அடிமட்டத்தில் குறிப்பாக கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துடன் சிறந்த ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மிகவும் முக்கியமானது என்று கூறினார். அனைவருக்கும் வளர்ச்சி, அனைவருக்கும் வளர்ச்சி, அனைவரும் நம்பிக்கை, அனைவரின் முயற்சி என்னும் அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை அவர் மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
தேசிய மகளிர் ஆணைய தலைவர் ரேகா சர்மா பேசுகையில், அதிகாரம் பெற்ற பெண்கள் தலைமை, அதிகாரம் பெற்ற ஜனநாயகம் என்னும் நோக்கத்தை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டு, பெண் தலைவர்களுக்கான திறன் வளர்ப்பை ஊக்குவிக்க இந்த பயிலரங்கு நடத்தப்படுகிறது என தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1836234

Ministry of Women and Child Development
NCW organizes Workshop on Gender Responsive Governance for Elected Women Representatives
22 JUN 2022 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The National Commission for Women (NCW) organized a Workshop on Gender Responsive Governance for elected women representatives (MLAs) under ‘She Is A Changemaker’ project, a pan-India capacity building programme of the Commission for improving leadership skills of women representatives at all levels.
The three-day workshop has been organised in Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh in collaboration with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA) and the National Gender and Child centre of LBSNAA from 22nd to 24th June, 2022. During the workshop, the women MLAs will be trained on gender-responsive governance in different sessions such as ‘Effective Leadership’, ‘Inclusive Governance’, ‘Overview on Gender-Based Violence with a Special Focus on Trafficking of Women & Adolescents’, ‘Gender Sensitive and Inclusive Communication’, ‘Emotional Intelligence’, etc. The workshop is being attended by 29 participants from the states of Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand.
The Governor of Uttar Pradesh Anandiben Patel participated as Chief Guest in the inaugural ceremony, today. In her inaugural address, she motivated the women MLAs with her valuable experiences and real-life examples. She stressed on the importance of discipline in the life of a public representative and said that better coordination with officials at the grassroot level especially the gram panchayat was extremely important to promote effective development to every person of the society. She reiterated the commitment of the government and told the participants to strive towards, ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas’.
While delivering her keynote address, Chairperson, NCW, Ms Rekha Sharma said that the workshop has been organised with the thought of ‘Empowered Women Leadership, Empowered Democracy’. This program was conceptualised and developed with an aim to promote capacity-building of women leaders, she said.
Under 'She Is A Changemaker' project, the Commission has organised capacity building programme for women representatives in association with region-wise training institutes with an aim to improve their decision making, communication skills, effective management, etc. The Commission has organised 49 training batches in eight states under which around 1700 women representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions/Urban Local Bodies have been given training so far.