Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 196 Cr
Over 3.56 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 68,108
13,216 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.63%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.47%
18 JUN 2022 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 196 Cr (1,96,00,42,768) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,52,66,330 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.56 Cr (3,56,40,133) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,170
2nd Dose
1,00,54,981
Precaution Dose
55,03,962
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,21,670
2nd Dose
1,76,09,614
Precaution Dose
95,24,511
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,56,40,133
2nd Dose
2,07,80,248
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,00,54,228
2nd Dose
4,76,06,177
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,78,49,391
2nd Dose
49,73,11,329
Precaution Dose
18,83,799
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,78,324
2nd Dose
19,25,29,783
Precaution Dose
20,25,740
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,98,478
2nd Dose
12,01,96,321
Precaution Dose
2,20,65,909
Precaution Dose
4,10,03,921
Total
1,96,00,42,768
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 68,108. Active cases now constitute 0.16% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.63%. 8,148 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,90,845.
13,216 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,84,924 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.73 Cr (85,73,95,276) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.47% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.73%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 196 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.56 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 68,108 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 13,216 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.63 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 2.47 فیصد ہے
18 JUN 2022 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 196کروڑ (1,96,00,42,768) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,52,66,330 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.56 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,56,40,133) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,08,170
دوسری خوراک
1,00,54,981
احتیاطی خورک
55,03,962
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,21,670
دوسری خوراک
1,76,09,614
احتیاطی خورک
95,24,511
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,56,40,133
دوسری خوراک
2,07,80,248
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,00,54,228
دوسری خوراک
4,76,06,177
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,78,49,391
دوسری خوراک
49,73,11,329
احتیاطی خوراک
18,83,799
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,33,78,324
دوسری خوراک
19,25,29,783
احتیاطی خوراک
20,25,740
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,71,98,478
دوسری خوراک
12,01,96,321
احتیاطی خوراک
2,20,65,909
احتیاطی خوراک
4,10,03,921
میزان
1,96,00,42,768
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 68,108ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.16 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجتاً ­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.63 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 8,148 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,26,90,845 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 13,216 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 4,84,924 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 85.73 کروڑ (85,73,95,276) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 2.47 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 2.73 فیصد ہے۔