Ministry of Home Affairs
High Level Committee under Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has approved Rs. 1,043.23 crore of additional Central assistance to two States
Rajasthan and Nagaland to get funds for drought that occurred during 2021-22
16 JUN 2022 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The High Level Committee (HLC) under the Chairmanship of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has approved additional Central assistance under the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) to two States, which were affected by drought during 2021-22.
The HLC approved additional central assistance of Rs. 1,043.23 crore to two States from the NDRF:
Rs 1,003.95 crore to Rajasthan;
Rs 39.28 crore to Nagaland
This additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the Centre to the States in the State Disaster Response Funds (SDRF), already placed at the disposal of the States. During Financial Year 2021-22. the Central Government has released Rs. 17,747.20 crore to 28 States in their SDRF and Rs.7,342.30 crore to 11 States from the NDRF.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಮಿತಿಯು ಎರಡು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ 1,043.23 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ನೆರವು ನೀಡಲು ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ 2021-22 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಬರಕ್ಕೆ ಈ ನಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಲಿವೆ
16 JUN 2022 2:55PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿನ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಮಿತಿ (ಎಚ್ಎಲ್ ಸಿ) 2021-22ರಲ್ಲಿ ಬರದಿಂದ ಬಾಧಿತವಾದ ಎರಡು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ಸ್ಪಂದನಾ ನಿಧಿ (ಎನ್ ಡಿ ಆರ್ ಎಫ್) ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ನೆರವನ್ನು ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿದೆ.
ಎನ್.ಡಿ.ಆರ್.ಎಫ್.ನಿಂದ ಎರಡು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ 1,043.23 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ನೆರವನ್ನು ಎಚ್.ಎಲ್.ಸಿ. ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿತು:
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನಕ್ಕೆ 1,003.95 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.
ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಗೆ 39.28 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.
ಈ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ನೆರವು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ವಶದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ರಾಜ್ಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ಸ್ಪಂದನಾ ನಿಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ (ಎಸ್.ಡಿ.ಆರ್.ಎಫ್.) ಕೇಂದ್ರವು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡುವ ಹಣಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ. 2021-22ರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು 28 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಎಸ್ ಡಿಆರ್ ಎಫ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ 17,747.20 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು 11 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ 7,342.30 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ಎನ್ ಡಿ ಆರ್ ಎಫ್ ನಿಂದ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ.