Ministry of Home Affairs
High Level Committee under Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has approved Rs. 1,043.23 crore of additional Central assistance to two States
Rajasthan and Nagaland to get funds for drought that occurred during 2021-22
16 JUN 2022 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The High Level Committee (HLC) under the Chairmanship of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has approved additional Central assistance under the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) to two States, which were affected by drought during 2021-22.
The HLC approved additional central assistance of Rs. 1,043.23 crore to two States from the NDRF:
Rs 1,003.95 crore to Rajasthan;
Rs 39.28 crore to Nagaland
This additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the Centre to the States in the State Disaster Response Funds (SDRF), already placed at the disposal of the States. During Financial Year 2021-22. the Central Government has released Rs. 17,747.20 crore to 28 States in their SDRF and Rs.7,342.30 crore to 11 States from the NDRF.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی صدارت میں اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی نے دو ریاستوں کو1,043.23کروڑ روپے کی اضافی مدد کی منظوری دی
راجستھان اور ناگالینڈ کو 22-2021ء میں آئی قحط سالی کے لئے یہ فنڈ ملے گا
16 JUN 2022 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،16جون؍2022
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی صدارت میں اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی (ایچ ایل سی)نے 22-2021ء کے دوران قحط سالی سے متاثرہ دو ریاستوں کو قومی قدرتی آفات بندوبست فنڈز(این ڈی آر ایف)کے تحت اضافی مرکزی مدد فراہم کرنے کی منظوری دی ہے۔
ایچ ایل سی نے این ڈی آر ایف سے دوریاستوں کو 1,043.23کروڑ روپے کی اضافی مرکزی مدد کی منظوری دی ہے:
راجستھان کو 1,003.95کروڑ روپے؛ناگالینڈ کو 39.28کروڑ روپے۔
یہ اضافی مرکزی مدد ریاستوں کو مرکز کی جانب سے ریاستی قدرتی آفات بندوبست فنڈز (ایس ڈی آر ایف)میں جاری کی گئی، جو پہلے سے ہی ریاستوں کے پاس دستیاب ہے۔مالی سال 22-2021ء کے دوران مرکزی حکومت نے 28ریاستوں کو ایس ڈی آر ایف میں 17,747.20 کروڑ روپے اور این ڈی آر ایف سے 11ریاستوں کو 7,342.30کروڑ روپے جاری کئے ہیں۔