Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of the Islamic Republic of Iran calls on Prime Minister
08 JUN 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
His Excellency Hossein Amirabdollahian, Foreign Minister of the Islamic Republic of Iran, who is on an official visit to India, paid a courtesy call today on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Welcoming the dignitary, Prime Minister warmly recalled the long-standing civilizational and cultural links between India and Iran. The two leaders discussed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives. Prime Minister stressed that both countries should work to accelerate exchanges in the post-COVID era.
Prime Minister requested the Iran Foreign Minister to also transmit his greetings to His Excellency President Ebrahim Raisi, and looked forward to meeting the President of Iran at an early date.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে ইৰাণৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীৰ সাক্ষাৎ
08 JUN 2022 7:57PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতলৈ চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণসূচীৰে অহা ইৰাণৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী হোছেইন আমিৰাব্দোল্লাহিয়াই আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সৌজন্যমূলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলক আদৰণি জনাই ভাৰত আৰু ইৰাণৰ মাজত দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া ঐতিহ্য আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই চলিত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কোভিড-পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত দুয়োখন দেশে আদান-প্ৰদান ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰা উচিত।
ইৰাণৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইব্ৰাহিম ৰাইচিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিবলৈ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক অনুৰোধ জনায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰু অতি সোনকালে ইৰাণৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰাৰ বাবে অপেক্ষাৰত বুলিও তেওঁ মত প্ৰকাশ কৰে।