कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय ने वर्ष 2021-22 के एजेंडे की कार्य संपन्न स्थिति जारी की
08 JUN 2022 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने वर्ष 2021-22 के एजेंडे की कार्य संपन्न स्थिति जारी की है जिसमें मोटे तौर पर निम्नलिखित पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है:
1.कोयला क्षेत्र में सुधार
2. कोयला अवस्थांतर और निरंतरता
3. संस्थान भवन
4. अत्याधुनिक एजेंडा।
यह वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए मंत्रालय का पहला एजेंडा दस्तावेज था जिसे एक संकलन के रूप में लाया गया था और जिसे सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को पूरे साल नियमित निगरानी और मूल्यांकन के साथ चार व्यापक फोकस क्षेत्रों पर काम करने की जिम्मेदारी प्रदान की गई। इसमें कुल मिलाकर 24 कार्य थे जिनमें से चार कार्यों को अगले वर्ष भी जारी रखा जा रहा है।
इस एजेंडे में 2024 तक एक बिलियन टन कोयला उत्पादन के लक्ष्य की ओर बढ़ने सहित उत्पादन लक्ष्यों को बढ़ाने की मुख्य क्षमता पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए कोयला क्षेत्र को नई प्रौद्योगिकियों के साथ आगे बढ़ाने के सभी पहलुओं को शामिल किया गया है।
कोयला क्षेत्र के सुधारों में वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 की परियोजनाएं, झरिया मास्टर प्लान, नियामक सुधार (अन्वेषण), कोयला लाभकारी, कोयला खदानों में सुरक्षा, कोकिंग कोल रणनीति, विपणन सुधार, कोयला मूल्य निर्धारण सुधार, भूमि अधिग्रहण में सुधार, सौर ऊर्जा परियोजनाएं, कोयला डिस्पैच और स्टॉकिंग, पड़ोसी देशों में कोयला निर्यात और नीलामी के माध्यम से आवंटित खदानों में कोयला उत्पादन को बढ़ावा देने की रणनीति शामिल हैं।
साथ ही, कोयला अवस्थांतर और निरंतरता ने कोयला अवस्थांतर के सामाजिक पहलुओं, डी-कोयल्ड भूमि के मुद्रीकरण, डेटा माइनिंग/ड्रोन में आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस (एआई) के उपयोग और निरंतरता (नेट जीरो उत्सर्जन की ओर) के क्षेत्रों को शामिल किया है।
उपरोक्त एजेंडा के संस्था निर्माण खंड में कोयला नियंत्रक संगठन (सीसीओ) और कोयला खान भविष्य निधि संगठन (सीएमपीएफओ) में सुधार, कोयला परीक्षण प्रयोगशाला का उन्नयन और कर्मचारियों की गुणवत्ता और प्रशिक्षण के मुद्दे शामिल हैं।
कोयला से रसायन सहित अत्याधुनिक एजेंडा: सिन गैस, हाइड्रोजन गैस, तरल ईंधन, रसायन और उर्वरक, सीआईएल - अपने व्यवसाय में विविधता लाता है और सूर्योदय उद्योगों जैसे इलेक्ट्रिक चार्जिंग पॉड्स, ईवी आदि में संभावनाओं का पता लगाता है। उचित परिश्रम, मीडिया अभियान और सीएसआर गतिविधियों की करीबी निगरानी के बाद समान या नए व्यवसाय का अधिग्रहण और विलय वित्त वर्ष 22-23 के कोयला मंत्रालय के एजेंडा में जारी है।
कोयला मंत्रालय के एजेंडा 2021-22 की कार्य संपन्नता स्थिति कोयला मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर नीचे की लिंक पर उपलब्ध है -
https://coal.nic.in/sites/default/files/2022-05/31-05-2022b-wn.pdf

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Releases Task Completion Status of Agenda for 2021-22
08 JUN 2022 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has released the task completion status of Agenda for the year 2021-22 which broadly focused on:
1.Coal Sector Reforms
2. Coal Transition and Sustainability
3. Institution Building
4. Futuristic Agenda.
This was a debut Agenda document of the Ministry for 2021-22 which had been brought out as a compilation and provided to all senior officers with the responsibility of steering the four broad focus areas through the year with regular monitoring and appraisals.There were 24 tasks in total, out of which four tasks are being continued in the next year.
The Agenda covered the entire gamut of areas for steering the Coal Sector into new technologies while focussing on the core competence of increasing production targets including moving towards one Billion Ton coal production by 2024.
Coal sector reforms included projects for the financial year 2021-22, Jharia Master Plan, Regulatory Reforms (Exploration), Coal Beneficiation, Safety in coal mines, Coking coal Strategy, Marketing reforms, Coal Pricing Reforms, Reforms in land acquisition, Solar Power Projects, Coal Despatch & Stocking, Coal Export in Neighbouring Countries and Strategy to boost coal production of mines allocated through auction.
At the same time, Coal Transition and Sustainability covered the areas of social aspects of coal transition, monetization of de-coaled land, use of Artificial Intelligence (AI) in data mining/drones and Sustainability (towards Net Zero Emissions).
Institution building segment of the above Agenda contained reforms in Coal Controller Organisation (CCO), Coal Mines Provident Fund Organisation (CMPFO), upgrading Coal testing lab and staffing quality and training issues.
The Futuristic Agenda including Coal to Chemical: Syn Gas, Hydrogen Gas, Liquid fuels, Chemicals and fertilizers, CIL - diversify its business and explore prospects in sunrise industries electric charging pods, EVs etc. Acquisition and mergers of similar or new business after due diligence, media campaign and close monitoring of CSR activities are continued in Agenda for Ministry of Coal’s for FY 22-23.
Task Completion Status of Ministry of Coal’s Agenda 2021-22 is available on the website of Ministry of Coal at the link -
https://coal.nic.in/sites/default/files/2022-05/31-05-2022b-wn.pdf