நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
2021-22-ம் ஆண்டில் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட திட்டங்கள் பற்றிய பட்டியல் - நிலக்கரித்துறை அமைச்சகம் வெளியீடு
08 JUN 2022 11:58AM by PIB Chennai
2021-22-ம் ஆண்டில் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட திட்டங்கள் குறித்து மத்திய நிலக்கரித்துறை அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பட்டியல் மிகவும் முக்கியத்துவம் பெற்றுள்ளது.
நிலக்கரித்துறை சீர்திருத்தங்கள், நிலக்கரியை கொண்டு செல்லுதல் மற்றும் நிலைத்தன்மை, நிறுவனக் கட்டிடம், எதிர்கால திட்டங்கள் குறித்த பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த பட்டியல், மீதமுள்ள நான்கு திட்டங்களை நிறைவேற்றி முடிப்பதற்கான நோக்கத்துடன், தொகுப்பாக வெளியிடப்பட்டு, மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் அனைவருக்கும் அனுப்பி வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஏற்கனவே திட்டமிடப்பட்ட 24 பணிகளில் மீதமுள்ள 4 பணிகள் அடுத்த ஆண்டு தொடரும் என்று தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நிலக்கரித்துறை சீர்திருத்தங்களில், 2021-22-ம் நிதியாண்டுக்கான திட்டங்கள், ஜாரியா மாஸ்டர் பிளான், நிலக்கரி கண்டுபிடிப்பு தொடர்பான முறைப்படுத்தலில் சீர்திருத்தங்கள், நிலக்கரி பயன்பாடு, நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள் பாதுகாப்பு சீர்திருத்தங்கள், சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் விலை குறித்த சீர்திருத்தங்கள், நிலம் கையகப்படுத்துதலில் சீர்திருத்தம், அண்டை நாடுகளின் நிலக்கரி ஏற்றுமதி மற்றும் ஏலத்தின் மூலம் ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட சுரங்கங்களில் நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தியை அதிகப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவை இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1832018

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Releases Task Completion Status of Agenda for 2021-22
08 JUN 2022 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has released the task completion status of Agenda for the year 2021-22 which broadly focused on:
1.Coal Sector Reforms
2. Coal Transition and Sustainability
3. Institution Building
4. Futuristic Agenda.
This was a debut Agenda document of the Ministry for 2021-22 which had been brought out as a compilation and provided to all senior officers with the responsibility of steering the four broad focus areas through the year with regular monitoring and appraisals.There were 24 tasks in total, out of which four tasks are being continued in the next year.
The Agenda covered the entire gamut of areas for steering the Coal Sector into new technologies while focussing on the core competence of increasing production targets including moving towards one Billion Ton coal production by 2024.
Coal sector reforms included projects for the financial year 2021-22, Jharia Master Plan, Regulatory Reforms (Exploration), Coal Beneficiation, Safety in coal mines, Coking coal Strategy, Marketing reforms, Coal Pricing Reforms, Reforms in land acquisition, Solar Power Projects, Coal Despatch & Stocking, Coal Export in Neighbouring Countries and Strategy to boost coal production of mines allocated through auction.
At the same time, Coal Transition and Sustainability covered the areas of social aspects of coal transition, monetization of de-coaled land, use of Artificial Intelligence (AI) in data mining/drones and Sustainability (towards Net Zero Emissions).
Institution building segment of the above Agenda contained reforms in Coal Controller Organisation (CCO), Coal Mines Provident Fund Organisation (CMPFO), upgrading Coal testing lab and staffing quality and training issues.
The Futuristic Agenda including Coal to Chemical: Syn Gas, Hydrogen Gas, Liquid fuels, Chemicals and fertilizers, CIL - diversify its business and explore prospects in sunrise industries electric charging pods, EVs etc. Acquisition and mergers of similar or new business after due diligence, media campaign and close monitoring of CSR activities are continued in Agenda for Ministry of Coal’s for FY 22-23.
Task Completion Status of Ministry of Coal’s Agenda 2021-22 is available on the website of Ministry of Coal at the link -
https://coal.nic.in/sites/default/files/2022-05/31-05-2022b-wn.pdf