خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پی ایم کیئرز ان بچوں کی مدد کے لیے آگے آیا جنہوں نے وبائی امراض میں اپنے والدین کو کھو دیا: وزیر مملکت وی مرلی دھرن نے ترواننت پورم میں فوائد تقسیم کیے
30 MAY 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر مملکت برائے امورخارجہ جناب وی مرلی دھرن نے آج ترواننت پورم ضلع کے سول اسٹیشن میں منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں اہل بچوں میں پی ایم کیئرز فار چلڈرن کے تحت فوائد تقسیم کیے۔کووڈ وباکے دوران اپنے والدین کو کھونے والےضلع کے 11 بچوں نے وزیرمملکت سے فوائدحاصل کیے ۔ ان میں سے آٹھ کی عمریں 18 سال سے کم ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے پیغام کے ساتھ ایک خط، مالی فوائد کے لیے پی ایم کیئرز اکاؤنٹ کی ایک پاس بک،حفظان صحت کو یقینی بنانے اور مفت علاج کے لیے ایک ہیلتھ کارڈ اور تعلیمی وظائف بچوں میں تقسیم کیے گئے۔ کیرالہ کے کل 112 بچے امداد حاصل کر رہے ہیں۔ ضلع کلکٹر اس موقع پرمحترمہ نوجوت سنگھ کھوسہ بھی موجود تھیں ۔

Ministry of Women and Child Development
PM CARES Comes to help for those children who lost their parents in pandemic MoS V. Muraleedharan distributed benefits in Thiruvananthapuram
30 MAY 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for External Affairs Shri. V. Muraleedharan today distributed the benefits under PM Cares for Children to eligible children in Thiruvananthapuram district at a function held at the Civil Station, 11 children from the district who lost their parents in the Covid epidemic received benefits from the MoS. Eight of them are under 18 years of age. A letter with Prime Minister Narendra Modi's message, a pass book of a PM Cares account for financial benefits, a health card to ensure health care and free treatment and educational benefits were distributed to the children . A total of 112 children from Kerala are receiving the assistance. District Collector Smt. Navjot Singh Khosa was present on the occasion.