Ministry of Women and Child Development
PM CARES Comes to help for those children who lost their parents in pandemic MoS V. Muraleedharan distributed benefits in Thiruvananthapuram
30 MAY 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for External Affairs Shri. V. Muraleedharan today distributed the benefits under PM Cares for Children to eligible children in Thiruvananthapuram district at a function held at the Civil Station, 11 children from the district who lost their parents in the Covid epidemic received benefits from the MoS. Eight of them are under 18 years of age. A letter with Prime Minister Narendra Modi's message, a pass book of a PM Cares account for financial benefits, a health card to ensure health care and free treatment and educational benefits were distributed to the children . A total of 112 children from Kerala are receiving the assistance. District Collector Smt. Navjot Singh Khosa was present on the occasion.

ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪੀਐੱਮ ਕੇਅਰਸ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਲਈ ਅੱਗੇ ਆਏ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਾਤਾ-ਪਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਆ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੀ. ਮੁਰਲੀਧਰਨ ਨੇ ਤਿਰੂਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਭ ਵੰਡੇ
30 MAY 2022 3:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ.ਵੀ. ਮੁਰਲੀਧਰਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਤਿਰੂਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਸਿਵਿਲ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਕੇਅਰਸ ਫਾਰ ਚਿਲਡਰਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਭ ਵੰਡੇ। ਤਿਰੂਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ 11 ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਾਤਾ-ਪਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਆ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਹੱਥੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਅੱਠ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ 18 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ।
ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਪੱਤਰ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਲਾਭ ਪਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਕੇਅਰਸ ਅਕਾਉਂਟ ਦੀ ਪਾਸਬੁੱਕ, ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁਫਤ ਇਲਾਜ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਕਾਰਡ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਲਾਭ ਵੰਡ ਗਏ। ਕੇਰਲ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 112 ਬੱਚੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਵਜੋਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਖੋਸਾ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।