Ministry of Women and Child Development
PM CARES Comes to help for those children who lost their parents in pandemic MoS V. Muraleedharan distributed benefits in Thiruvananthapuram
30 MAY 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for External Affairs Shri. V. Muraleedharan today distributed the benefits under PM Cares for Children to eligible children in Thiruvananthapuram district at a function held at the Civil Station, 11 children from the district who lost their parents in the Covid epidemic received benefits from the MoS. Eight of them are under 18 years of age. A letter with Prime Minister Narendra Modi's message, a pass book of a PM Cares account for financial benefits, a health card to ensure health care and free treatment and educational benefits were distributed to the children . A total of 112 children from Kerala are receiving the assistance. District Collector Smt. Navjot Singh Khosa was present on the occasion.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
पीएम केयर्स उन बच्चों की मदद के लिए आगे आया जिन्होंने महामारी में अपने माता-पिता को खो दिया, राज्य मंत्री वी. मुरलीधरन ने तिरुवनंतपुरम में लाभ का वितरण किया
30 MAY 2022 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
विदेश राज्य मंत्री श्री. वी. मुरलीधरन ने आज तिरुवनंतपुरम जिले के सिविल स्टेशन में आयोजित एक समारोह में पात्र बच्चों को पीएम केयर्स फॉर चिल्ड्रन के तहत लाभ वितरण किया। तिरुवनंतपुरम जिले के जिन 11 बच्चों ने कोविड महामारी में अपने माता-पिता को खो दिया, उन्हें राज्य मंत्री के हाथों लाभ वितरित किया गया। इनमें से आठ बच्चों की उम्र 18 साल से कम है। बच्चों को प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के संदेश के साथ एक पत्र, वित्तीय लाभ पाने के लिए पीएम केयर्स अकाउंट की पासबुक, बच्चों की स्वास्थ्य देखभाल और उनका मुफ्त इलाज सुनिश्चित करने के लिए स्वास्थ्य कार्ड और शैक्षिक लाभ वितरित किए गए। केरल के कुल 112 बच्चे सहायता प्राप्त कर रहे हैं। इस अवसर पर जिला कलेक्टर श्रीमती नवजोत सिंह खोसा उपस्थित थीं।