எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
சிம்லாவில் அரசு திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் மோடி நாளை கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
30 MAY 2022 3:36PM by PIB Chennai
சுதந்திர தின 75-வது ஆண்டு நிறைவை கொண்டாடும் விதமாக, சுதந்திர அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா நாடு முழுவதும் கொண்டாடப்பட்டு வருகிறது. இந்த கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ' ஏழைகள் நல மாநாடு” சிம்லாவில் நாளை நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இது நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்களிலும் மிகப்பெரிய கலந்துரையாடலாகும். இந்த மாநாட்டின் போது, மத்திய அரசின் 9 அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகளால் உள்ள சுமார் 16 திட்டங்கள்/திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் உரையாடுவார். பிரதமரின் விவசாயிகள் வருவாய் ஆதரவு நிதி, பிரதமரின் இலவச சமையல் எரிவாயு திட்டம், ஊட்டச்சத்து இயக்கம், பிரதமரின் மகப்பேறு உதவித்திட்டம், தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கம் (கிராமப்புறம் மற்றும் நகர்ப்புறம்), உள்ளிட்ட திட்டங்கள்/திட்டங்களின் தாக்கம் குறித்து பிரதமர் பயனாளிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடவுள்ளார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது விவசாயிகள், வருவாய் ஆதரவு திட்டத்தின் 11-வது தவணையையாக ரூ.21,000 கோடிக்கு மேற்பட்ட தொகையை பிரதமர் விடுவிக்கவுள்ளார்.
மத்திய மின்துறை, புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஆர் கே சிங், பீகார் மாநிலம் போஜ்பூரிலிருந்து காணொலி வாயிலாக இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளார். காலை 9.45 மணி முதல் 10.50 மணி வரை நடைபெறும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, திரு ஆர் கே சிங், போஜ்பூரைச் சேர்ந்த பயனாளிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடவுள்ளார்.
மாநில தலைநகரங்கள்/ மாவட்ட தலைநகரங்கள்/ நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள வேளாண் அறிவியல் மையங்களில் மாநில முதலமைச்சர்கள்/ மத்திய/மாநில அமைச்சர்கள் / நாடாளுமன்ற/ சட்டப்பேரவை உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் இதில் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர். 11 மணி முதல் தேசிய அளவிலான நிகழ்ச்சி தூர்தர்ஷன் தேசிய மற்றும் மண்டல அலைவரிசைகளில் நேரலையாக ஒளிபரப்பு செய்யப்படவுள்ளது.

Ministry of Power
PM Modi to interact with beneficiaries of government schemes in Shimla tomorrow
PM will release the 11th instalment of Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme worth Rs. 21,000 crores
Union Minister for Power and NRE Shri R. K. Singh to join the programme virtually from Bhojpur(Bihar)
30 MAY 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is being celebrated across the country to commemorate 75 years of our Independence. As a part of the celebrations, ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’ will be held tomorrow which will be one of the largest ever single-event nationwide interaction spanning all districts. Hon’ble Prime Minister will interact with the beneficiaries of about 16 schemes/Progammes spanning 9 Ministries/Departments of the Government of India. Hon’ble Prime Minster will interact with beneficiaries about the impact of the wide-ranging schemes/programmes such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Poshan Abhiyan, Pradhan Mantri Matri Vandana Yojana, Swachh Bharat Mission (Rural and Urban), Jal Jeevan Mission and AMRUT, Pradhan Mantri Swanidhi Yojana, One Nation-One Ration Card, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, Ayushman Bharat PM Jan Arogya Yojana, Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres and Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana.The national level event is being held at Shimla tomorrow wherein Hon’ble Prime Minister will directly interact with the beneficiaries. Hon’ble Prime Minister will also release the 11thinstalment of the Kisan Samman Nidhi amounting to more than Rs.21,000 crore.
Union Minister for Power and NRE Shri R. K. Singh will participate in the countrywide event virtually from Bhojpur(Bihar). During the programme to be held from 9:45 am to 10:50 am, Shri R. K. Singh will interact with beneficiaries in Bhojpur. Films on various schemes would be showcased. After that Shri Singh will join the national programme in virtual mode.
Events are being organized at State Capitals/ District Headquarters/ KVK Centres all over the country wherein the scheme beneficiaries will interact with Hon’ble Chief Ministers/ Central/ State Ministers/ Members of Parliament/ Members of Legislative Assembly and other elected public representatives. The State/District/KVK level function will start at 9.45 A.M. At about 11.00 A.M., these will get connected to the national level programme. The national event will be telecast live through Doordarshan in its national and regional channels.