Ministry of Power
PM Modi to interact with beneficiaries of government schemes in Shimla tomorrow
PM will release the 11th instalment of Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme worth Rs. 21,000 crores
Union Minister for Power and NRE Shri R. K. Singh to join the programme virtually from Bhojpur(Bihar)
30 MAY 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is being celebrated across the country to commemorate 75 years of our Independence. As a part of the celebrations, ‘Garib Kalyan Sammelan’ will be held tomorrow which will be one of the largest ever single-event nationwide interaction spanning all districts. Hon’ble Prime Minister will interact with the beneficiaries of about 16 schemes/Progammes spanning 9 Ministries/Departments of the Government of India. Hon’ble Prime Minster will interact with beneficiaries about the impact of the wide-ranging schemes/programmes such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Poshan Abhiyan, Pradhan Mantri Matri Vandana Yojana, Swachh Bharat Mission (Rural and Urban), Jal Jeevan Mission and AMRUT, Pradhan Mantri Swanidhi Yojana, One Nation-One Ration Card, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, Ayushman Bharat PM Jan Arogya Yojana, Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres and Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana.The national level event is being held at Shimla tomorrow wherein Hon’ble Prime Minister will directly interact with the beneficiaries. Hon’ble Prime Minister will also release the 11thinstalment of the Kisan Samman Nidhi amounting to more than Rs.21,000 crore.
Union Minister for Power and NRE Shri R. K. Singh will participate in the countrywide event virtually from Bhojpur(Bihar). During the programme to be held from 9:45 am to 10:50 am, Shri R. K. Singh will interact with beneficiaries in Bhojpur. Films on various schemes would be showcased. After that Shri Singh will join the national programme in virtual mode.
Events are being organized at State Capitals/ District Headquarters/ KVK Centres all over the country wherein the scheme beneficiaries will interact with Hon’ble Chief Ministers/ Central/ State Ministers/ Members of Parliament/ Members of Legislative Assembly and other elected public representatives. The State/District/KVK level function will start at 9.45 A.M. At about 11.00 A.M., these will get connected to the national level programme. The national event will be telecast live through Doordarshan in its national and regional channels.

بجلی کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم مودی کل شملہ میں سرکاری اسکیموں کے مستفدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم 21000 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر کسان سمّان ندھی اسکیم کی گیارہویں قسط جاری کریں گے
بجلی اور این آر ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ، بھوج پور (بہار) سے ورچوئل طریقے سے اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے
30 MAY 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 30؍مئی 2022
ہماری آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقع پر، پورے ملک میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منایا جارہا ہے۔ تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، کل ’غریب کلیان سمیلن‘ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا، جوکہ سبھی ضلعوں پر محیط ملک گیر پیمانے پر منعقد ہونے والی اب تک کی سب سے بڑی تقریب ہوگی۔ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، حکومت ہند کی 9 وزارتوں اور محکموں کی لگ بھگ 16 اسکیموں، پروگراموں کے مستفدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم، پردھان منتری کسان سمّان ندھی، پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا، پوشن ابھیان، پردھان منتری ماتری وندنا یوجنا، سووچھ بھارت مشن (دیہی اور شہری)، جل جیون مشن اور امرت، پردھان منتری سواندھی یوجنا، ایک ملک، ایک راشن کارڈ، پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم جن آروگیہ یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت صحت اور چاق وچوبند رہنے سے متعلق مراکز اور پردھان منتری مدرا یوجنا جیسے وسیع تر پروگراموں، اسکیموں کے اثرات کے بارے میں مستفدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔
قومی سطح کی یہ میٹنگ کل شملہ میں منعقد ہورہی ہے، جہاں عزت مآب وزیر اعظم، مستفدین کے ساتھ براہ راست گفتگو کریں گے۔ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم 21000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کی کسان سمان ندھی کی 11 ویں قسط بھی جاری کریں گے۔
بجلی اور این آر ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ، بھوج پور (بہار) سے ورچوئل طریقے سے اس ملک گیر تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ صبح 9 بج کر 45 منٹ سے صبح 10 بج کر 50 منٹ تک منعقد ہونے والے اس پروگرام کے دوران، جناب آر کے سنگھ بھوج پور میں مستفدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ مختلف اسکیموں کے بارے میں فلموں کی بھی نائش کی جائے گی۔ اس کے بعد جناب سنگھ ورچوئل طور پر قومی پروگرام میں شامل ہوجائیں گے۔
اس کے علاوہ پورے ملک کی سبھی ریاستی راجدھانیوں؍ ضلع ہیڈ کوارٹرس؍ کے وی کے مراکز میں بھی تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے، جہاں اسکیم سے مستفید ہونے والے افراد، عزت مآب وزرائے اعلیٰ، مرکزی، ریاستی وزرا، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ارکان، ایم ایل ایز اور دیگر منتخبہ عوام نمائندوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ ریاست، ضلع، کے وی کے سطح کے پروگرام صبح 9 بج کر 45 منٹ پر شروع ہوں گے۔ صبح لگ بھگ 11 بجے یہ سبھی پروگرام، قومی سطح کے پروگرام کے ساتھ منسلک ہوجائیں گے۔ قومی سطح کی تقریب کو، دور درشن اپنے قومی اور علاقائی چینلوں کے توسط سے براہ راست نشر کرے گا۔