Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
In RMS 2022-23, 184.58 LMT wheat procured (upto 29.05.2022)
Wheat procurement in RMS 2022-23 has so far benefitted 17.50 Lakh farmers with an MSP value of Rs. 37,192.07 Crore
30 MAY 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Wheat procurement under the central pool is progressing in Rabi Marketing Season 2022-23 in the States/UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Bihar.
Upto 29.05.2022, a quantity of 184.58 LMT of wheat has been procured, benefiting about 17.50 Lakh farmers with MSP value of Rs.37,192.07 crore.
Wheat Procurement in RMS 2022-23 (upto 29.05.2022)/
As on 30.05.2022
State/UT
Quantity of wheat Procured (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
PUNJAB
9616811
797795
19377.87
HARYANA
4097380
307761
8256.22
UTTAR PRADESH
284035
69874
572.33
MADHYA PRAESH
4445964
572765
8958.62
BIHAR
3343
608
6.74
RAJASTHAN
1685
169
3.40
UTTRAKHAND
1982
514
3.99
CHANDIGARH
3221
379
6.49
DELHI
1
1
0.00
GUJARAT
6
3
0.01
HIMACHAL PR.
2921
1032
5.89
J & K
252
62
0.51
TOTAL
18457600.59
1750963
37192.07
Paddy procurement under central pool is progressing smoothly in Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22, in various procuring States/ UTs.
Upto 29.05.2022, a quantity of 810.05 LMT of Paddy (includes Kharif Crop 754.69 LMT and Rabi Crop 55.37 LMT) has been procured, benefiting 117.05 Lakh farmers with MSP value of Rs.1,58,770.64 crore.
State-wise Paddy Procurement in KMS 2021-22 (upto 29.05.2022)/As on 30.05.2022
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procured (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
Andhra Pradesh
5718381
711458
11208.03
Telangana
9411842
1443733
18447.21
Assam
303825
35783
595.50
Bihar
4490319
642225
8801.03
Chandigarh
27286
1956
53.48
Chhattisgarh
9201000
2105972
18033.96
Gujarat
121865
25081
238.86
Haryana
5530596
310083
10839.97
Himachal Pradesh
27628
5851
54.15
Jharkhand
753394
139359
1476.65
Jammu & Kashmir
40520
8724
79.42
Karnataka
218681
73174
428.61
Kerala
704410
238397
1380.64
Madhya Pradesh
4582610
661756
8981.92
Maharashtra
1339771
471661
2625.95
Odisha
5981595
1329903
11723.93
Puducherry
336
84
0.66
Punjab
18728335
933263
36707.54
NEF (Tripura)
31249
14572
61.25
Tamil Nadu
3623088
549520
7101.25
Uttar Pradesh
6553029
947326
12843.94
Uttrakhand
1155464
78798
2264.71
West Bengal
2452845
975732
4807.58
Rajasthan
7357
563
14.42
Total
81005426
11704974
158770.64

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
23-2022 کے ربیع کے مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں 184.58 ایل ایم ٹی گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی گئی (29.05.2022 تک)
23-2022 کے ربیع کے مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید سے ابھی تک 17.50 صفر لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے ، یہ خریداری ایم ایس پی کے تحت 37192.07 کروڑ روپے کی قدر کی کی گئی
30 MAY 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30 مئی ، 2022/ مرکزی پول کے تحت گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید 23-2022 کے ربیع کے مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، اتر پردیش اور بہار میں جاری ہے۔
29.05.2022 تک 184.58 ایل ایم ٹی گیہوں خریدا جا چکا تھا جس سے تقریباً 17.50 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ یہ سرکاری خرید 37192.07 کروڑ روپے قیمت کی کی گئی ہے جو ایم ایس پی کے تحت ہے۔
آر ایم ایس 23-2022 میں گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید (29.05.2022 تک) / 30.05.2022 تک
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
خریدے گئے گیہوں کی مقدار (ایم ٹی)
کتنے کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
ایم ایس پی قیمت (کروڑ روپے میں)
پنجاب
9616811
797795
19377.87
ہریانہ
4097380
307761
8256.22
اتر پردیش
284035
69874
572.33
مدھیہ پردیش
4445964
572765
8958.62
بہار
3343
608
6.74
راجستھان
1685
169
3.40
اترا کھنڈ
1982
514
3.99
چنڈی گڑھ
3221
379
6.49
دہلی
1
1
0.00
گجرات
6
3
0.01
ہماچل پی آر
2921
1032
5.89
جموں و کشمیر
252
62
0.51
کل میزان
18457600.59
1750963
37192.07
مرکزی پول کے تحت دھان کی خریداری خریف کے مارکیٹنگ سیزن 22-2021 میں مختلف ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے۔
29.05.2022 تک 810.05 ایل ایم ٹی دھان (جس میں خریف کی فصل 754.69 ایل ایم ٹی اور ربیع کی فصل 55.37 ایل ایم ٹی ) شامل ہے خریدا گیا ہے۔ جس سے 117.05 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے ۔ یہ سارکاری خرید ایم ایس پی کے تحت 158770.64 کروڑ روپے کی کی گئی ہے۔
کے ایم ایس 22-2021 میں (29.05.2022 تک) / 30.05.2022 تک دھان کی ریاست وار سرکاری خرید
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
خریدے گئے گیہوں کی مقدار (ایم ٹی)
کتنے کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
ایم ایس پی قیمت (کروڑ روپے میں)
آندھر پردیش
5718381
711458
11208.03
تلنگانہ
9411842
1443733
18447.21
آسام
303825
35783
595.50
بہار
4490319
642225
8801.03
چنڈی گڑھ
27286
1956
53.48
چھتیس گڑھ
9201000
2105972
18033.96
گجرات
121865
25081
238.86
ہریانہ
5530596
310083
10839.97
ہماچل پردیش
27628
5851
54.15
جھارکھنڈ
753394
139359
1476.65
جموں و کشمیر
40520
8724
79.42
کرناٹک
218681
73174
428.61
کیرالہ
704410
238397
1380.64
مدھیہ پردیش
4582610
661756
8981.92
مہاراشٹر
1339771
471661
2625.95
اڈیشہ
5981595
1329903
11723.93
پڈوچیری
336
84
0.66
پنجاب
18728335
933263
36707.54
این ای ایف (تریپورہ)
31249
14572
61.25
تمل ناڈو
3623088
549520
7101.25
اتر پردیش
6553029
947326
12843.94
اتراکھنڈ
1155464
78798
2264.71
مغربی بنگال
2452845
975732
4807.58
راجستھان
7357
563
14.42
کل میزان
81005426
11704974
158770.64