Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Iconic Week Celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs (30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022)
29 MAY 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of Independence and as India enters into the Amrit Kaal, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is celebrating the Iconic Week of Azaadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) from 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. As part of the iconic week celebrations, the Ministry is giving wide-spread publicity to the 'Video - Tutorial of Youth Parliament '. The tutorial seeks to showcase the noble ideals of Youth Parliament like encouraging tolerance of divergent views, addressing problems by debating and discussing, etc. with a view to strengthen the roots of our democracy and spread democratic ethos among our student community to familiarise them with the Parliamentary procedures and functioning. The tutorial also carries the message of AKAM.
The video-tutorial is being telecast on Sansad TV for wider viewership as per the following schedule:-
Premiere - At 10 a.m on 30.05.2022
First repeat telecast - At 2 p.m on 02.06.2022
Second repeat telecast - At 6 p.m on 05.06.2022
The video-tutorial has also been hosted on the YouTube channel of National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) of the Ministry and can be accessed at https://youtu.be/ut32HqVbHeg .
Besides the above, some schools are also being scheduled to perform their youth parliaments during the week.
National eVidhan Application (NeVA) a Mission Mode Project for Digital Legislatures aims to transform the working of all Legislatures paperless during Amrit Kaal. NeVA which has been developed on the principle of ‘One Nation- One Application’ will enable all the Legislatures to transact entire government business on this single platform in digital mode including interaction with the government Departments. NeVA could be accessed at https://www.neva.gov.in and it’s mobile App is freely available at Play Store & App Store.
During the icon week, as a capacity building measure, CPMU, NeVA in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs would be conducting two days training for officials of the Legislatures through virtual mode on 2nd& 3rd June, 2022. Link for joining the virtual training would be available at the portal and mobile App as well.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کی آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کی علامتی ہفتے کی تقریبات (30.05.2022 سے 05.06.2022)
29 MAY 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29 مئی ، 2022/پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کا جشن منانے اور آزادی کی یاد میں ، جیساکہ بھارت امرت کال میں داخل ہو رہا ہے ، 30.05.2022 سے 05.06.2022 تک آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کا علامتی ہفتہ منا رہی ہے۔ علامتی ہفتے کی تقریبات کے طور پر وزارت نوجوانوں کی پارلیمنٹ کے ویڈیو ٹیوٹوریئل کی وسیع پیمانے پر تشہیر کر رہی ہے۔ ٹیوٹوریئل کا مقصد مختلف نظریات کے تئیں برداشت کی ہمت ، بحث و مباحثے اور مذاکرات کے ذریعے مسائل کو حل کرنے جیسے نوجوانوں کی پارلیمنٹ کی باوقار اقدار کی نمائش ہے۔ اپنی طلبا برادری نے انہیں پارلیمانی طور طریقوں اور کام کاج سے واقف کرانے کے لیے جمہوریت کی جڑوں کو مضبوط کرنے اور جمہوری اقدار پھیلانے کے نظریے کے ساتھ مختلف نظریات کے تئیں برداشت کی ہمت، بحث و مباحثے اور مذاکرات کے ذریعے مسائل کو حل کرنے جیسے نوجوانوں کی پارلیمنٹ کی باوقار اقدار کی نمائش ہے۔ ٹیوٹوریئل کے ذریعے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کا پیغام بھی دیا جا رہا ہے۔
ویڈیو ٹیوٹوریئل سنسد ٹی وی پر ٹیلی کاسٹ کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ اسے وسیع پیمانے پر لوگ دیکھ سکیں ۔ جس کی تاریخیں اور اوقات اس طرح ہیں :
پریمیئر – صبح دس بجے 30.05.2022
پہلی بار دوبارہ ٹیلی کاسٹ – دوپہر بجے 02.06.2022
دوسری بار دوبارہ ٹیلی کاسٹ – شام 6 بجے 05.06.2022
ویڈیو ٹیوٹوریئل وزارت کی نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ اسکیم کے یو ٹیوب چینل پر بھی دکھایا جا رہا ہے۔ اسے https://youtu.be/ut32HqVbHeg پر دیکھا جا سکتا ہے۔
مندرجہ بالا کے علاوہ، کچھ اسکولوں کو بھی ہفتےکے دوران اپنے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ منعقد کرنے کا پروگرام بنایا جا رہا ہے۔
اس علامتی ہفتےکے دوران صلاحیت سازی کے قدم کے طو ر پر پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں سی پی ایم یو، نیوا دو روزہ تربیت فراہم کرے گی ۔ یہ تربیت 2 اور 3 ، جون ، 2022 کو ورچوئل وسیلے سے لیجسلیچر کے افسران کو فراہم کی جائے گی۔