Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
New Guidelines of Micro & Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) approved
27 MAY 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved New Guidelines of Micro & Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), which will be implemented during 15th Finance Commission Cycle(2021-22 to 2025-26). The scheme aims at enhancing the competitiveness and productivity of Micro & Small Enterprises by undertaking interventions such as:
1. Common Facility Centers (CFCs): The central government grant will be restricted to 70% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore and 60% of the cost of project from Rs. 10.00 crore to Rs. 30.00 crore. In case of NE & Hill States, Island territories, Aspirational Districts, government grant will be 80% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore and 70% of the cost of project from Rs. 10.00 crore to Rs. 30.00 crore. The project for CFC with project cost more than Rs. 30.00 crore shall also be considered but the Government assistance would be calculated by taking into account the maximum eligible project cost of Rs.30.00 crore.
2. Infrastructure Development: The central government grant will be restricted to 60% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 15.00 crore for setting up of new Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex and grant will be 50% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore for up-gradation of existing Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex. In case of NE & Hill States, Island territories, Aspirational Districts, grant will be 70% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 15.00 crore for setting up of new Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex and 60% of the cost of project cost from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore for up-gradation of existing Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex. The project for ID with project cost more than Rs. 10.00 crore/15.00 crore can also be considered but the government assistance would be calculated by taking into account the maximum eligible project cost of Rs. 10.00 crore/15.00 crore.
The New guidelines of MSE-CDP are available on the website of the Office of DC(MSME).

ସୂକ୍ଷ୍ମ, ଲଘୁ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅଣୁ ଓ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ନିମନ୍ତେ ନୂତନ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା (ଏମଏସଇ -ସିଡିପି) ଅନୁମୋଦିତ
27 MAY 2022 4:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସରକାର ଅଣୁ ଓ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର, ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ପୁଞ୍ଜ ନିମନ୍ତେ ନୂତନ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଉନ୍ନୟନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ (ଏମଏସଇ-ସିଡିପି)କୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ପଞ୍ଚଦଶ ଅର୍ଥ ଆୟୋଗଚକ୍ର (୨୦୨୧-୨୨ରୁ ୨୦୨୫-୨୬) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଲାଗୁ ହେବ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଣୁ ଓ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଗୁଡିକର ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାମୂଳକ ସ୍ୱଭାବ ଓ ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ନିମ୍ନୋକ୍ତ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ଜରିଆରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ ।
I. ସାଧାରଣ ସୁବିଧା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ସିଏଫସିଏସ)
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅନୁଦାନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୫ରୁ ୧୦କୋଟି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିଲେ ଶତକଡା ୭୦ଭାଗ ଓ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳ ୧୦ରୁ ୩୦ କୋଟି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିଲେ ଶତକଡା ୬୦ଭାଗ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୀମିତ ରହିବ । ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପାର୍ବତ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟ, ଦ୍ୱିପାଂଚଳ, ଆକାଂକ୍ଷିତ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ସରକାରୀ ଅନୁଦାନ ୫ରୁ ୧୦ କୋଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳରେ ଶତକଡା ୮୦ଭାଗ ଓ ୧୦ରୁ ୩୦କୋଟି ମୋଟ ଅଟକଳର ଶତକଡା ୭୦ଭାଗ ରହିବ । ତେବେ ସରକାରୀ ସହାୟତା ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ବାବଦ ବ୍ୟୟ ୩୦କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଅନୁସାରେ ହିସାବ କରାଯିବ ।
II. ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି-ଉନ୍ନୟନ-ନୂତନ ଶିଳ୍ପାଞ୍ଚଳ
ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ କାରଖାନା ପରିସର ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସହାୟତା ୫ରୁ ୧୫କୋଟି ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଶତକଡା ୬୦ଭାଗ ରହିଥିବାବେଳେ ଆଗରୁ ଥିବା ଶିଳ୍ପାଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ କାରଖାନା ପରିସରରେ ଉନ୍ନୀତକରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୫ରୁ ଦଶକୋଟି ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳରେ ଶତକଡା ୫୦ଭାଗ ରହିବ । ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ପାର୍ବତ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟ, ଦ୍ୱୀପାଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷିତ ଜିଲ୍ଲା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନୂତନ ଶିଳ୍ପାଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ବୃହତ କାରଖାନା ପରିସରରେ ୫ରୁ ୧୫ କୋଟି ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା ଶତକଡା ୭୦ଭାଗ ଓ ଆଗରୁ ରହିଥିବା ଶିଳ୍ପାଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ କାରଖାନା ପରିସର ଉନ୍ନୀତ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ୫ରୁ ୧୦କୋଟି ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳର ଶତକଡା ୬୦ଭାଗ ସହାୟତ ମିଳିବ । ଏମଏସଇ-ସିଡିପି ନୂତନ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଡିସିଏମଏସଏମଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟର ୱେବସାଇଟ୍‌ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହୋଇଛି ।