Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
New Guidelines of Micro & Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) approved
27 MAY 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved New Guidelines of Micro & Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), which will be implemented during 15th Finance Commission Cycle(2021-22 to 2025-26). The scheme aims at enhancing the competitiveness and productivity of Micro & Small Enterprises by undertaking interventions such as:
1. Common Facility Centers (CFCs): The central government grant will be restricted to 70% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore and 60% of the cost of project from Rs. 10.00 crore to Rs. 30.00 crore. In case of NE & Hill States, Island territories, Aspirational Districts, government grant will be 80% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore and 70% of the cost of project from Rs. 10.00 crore to Rs. 30.00 crore. The project for CFC with project cost more than Rs. 30.00 crore shall also be considered but the Government assistance would be calculated by taking into account the maximum eligible project cost of Rs.30.00 crore.
2. Infrastructure Development: The central government grant will be restricted to 60% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 15.00 crore for setting up of new Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex and grant will be 50% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore for up-gradation of existing Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex. In case of NE & Hill States, Island territories, Aspirational Districts, grant will be 70% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 15.00 crore for setting up of new Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex and 60% of the cost of project cost from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore for up-gradation of existing Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex. The project for ID with project cost more than Rs. 10.00 crore/15.00 crore can also be considered but the government assistance would be calculated by taking into account the maximum eligible project cost of Rs. 10.00 crore/15.00 crore.
The New guidelines of MSE-CDP are available on the website of the Office of DC(MSME).

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
सूक्ष्म आणि लघु उद्योगांच्या क्लस्टर विकास कार्यक्रमासाठीची नवी मार्गदर्शक तत्वे मंजूर
27 MAY 2022 9:01PM by PIB Mumbai
सूक्ष्म आणि लघु उद्योगांच्या क्लस्टर विकास कार्यक्रमासाठीची (एमएसई-सीडीपी ) नवी मार्गदर्शक तत्वे केंद्र सरकारने आज मंजूर केली आहेत. या नव्या तत्वाची अंमलबजावणी 15 व्या वित्त आयोगाच्या चक्रकाळात ( वर्ष 2021-22 ते 2025-26 ) सुरु होईल. या योजनेचे उद्दिष्ट, आवश्यक त्या ठिकाणी हस्तक्षेप करुन, सूक्ष्म आणि लघु उद्योगांत स्पर्धात्मकता आणि उत्पादकता वाढवणे हे आहे.
i. सामायिक सुविधा केंद्र (सीएफसी): केंद्र सरकारकडून मिळणारे अनुदान, 5 ते 10 कोटी रुपयांच्या प्रकल्पांसाठी, एकूण प्रकल्पांच्या 70 टक्के आणि 10 ते 30 कोटी रुपयांच्या प्रकल्पांसाठी 60 % एवढे मर्यादित असेल. मात्र, ईशान्य भारत आणि इतर डोंगराळ भागात, बेटे, मागास (आकांक्षी जिल्हे) अशा प्रदेशात हेच अनुदान अनुक्रमे 80 % आणि 70 % असेल. सामायिक सुविधा केंद्रासाठी, 30 लाख रुपयांपेक्षा अधिक मूल्यांच्या प्रकल्पाचा देखील सरकार मदतीसाठी विचार करेल. त्यासाठी जास्तीत जास्त पात्रता मर्यादा, 30 कोटी गृहीत धरून, त्याप्रमाणात अनुदान दिले जाईल.
ii. पायाभूत सुविधा विकास: नवीन औद्योगिक वसाहत/बहु मजली कारखाना संकुल उभारणीसाठीच्या 5 कोटी ते 15 कोटी रुपये किमतीच्या प्रकल्पासाठी, केंद्र सरकारचे अनुदान एकूण प्रकल्पाच्या खर्चाच्या 60% पर्यंत मर्यादित असेल. 5 कोटी ते रु. 10 कोटी रुपये खर्चाच्या विद्यमान औद्योगिक वसाहत/बहु मजली कारखाना संकुलाच्या अद्यायवतीकरणासाठी, प्रकल्प खर्चाच्या 50 टक्के अनुदान दिले जाईल. मात्र, ईशान्य भारत आणि इतर डोंगराळ भागात, बेटे, मागास (आकांक्षी जिल्हे) अशा प्रदेशात हेच अनुदान अनुक्रमे 70 % आणि 60 % असेल.
10 कोटी/15 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक खर्चाच्या प्रकल्पांचाही अनुदानासाठी विचार केला जाईल, मात्र, हा निधी, 10 कोटी/15 कोटी अशी सर्वाधिक प्रकल्प पात्रता विचारात घेऊन, त्यानुसार हिशेब करुन अनुदान दिले जाईल.
एमएसई- सीडीपी ची ही नवी मार्गदर्शक तत्वे, एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाच्या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहेत.