Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
New Guidelines of Micro & Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) approved
27 MAY 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved New Guidelines of Micro & Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), which will be implemented during 15th Finance Commission Cycle(2021-22 to 2025-26). The scheme aims at enhancing the competitiveness and productivity of Micro & Small Enterprises by undertaking interventions such as:
1. Common Facility Centers (CFCs): The central government grant will be restricted to 70% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore and 60% of the cost of project from Rs. 10.00 crore to Rs. 30.00 crore. In case of NE & Hill States, Island territories, Aspirational Districts, government grant will be 80% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore and 70% of the cost of project from Rs. 10.00 crore to Rs. 30.00 crore. The project for CFC with project cost more than Rs. 30.00 crore shall also be considered but the Government assistance would be calculated by taking into account the maximum eligible project cost of Rs.30.00 crore.
2. Infrastructure Development: The central government grant will be restricted to 60% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 15.00 crore for setting up of new Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex and grant will be 50% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore for up-gradation of existing Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex. In case of NE & Hill States, Island territories, Aspirational Districts, grant will be 70% of the cost of project from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 15.00 crore for setting up of new Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex and 60% of the cost of project cost from Rs. 5.00 crore to Rs. 10.00 crore for up-gradation of existing Industrial Estate / Flatted Factory Complex. The project for ID with project cost more than Rs. 10.00 crore/15.00 crore can also be considered but the government assistance would be calculated by taking into account the maximum eligible project cost of Rs. 10.00 crore/15.00 crore.
The New guidelines of MSE-CDP are available on the website of the Office of DC(MSME).

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குறு & சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் தொகுப்பு மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்திற்கான புதிய வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளுக்கு ஒப்புதல்
27 MAY 2022 4:16PM by PIB Chennai
15-வது நிதிக்குழு காலத்தில் (2021-22 முதல் 2025-26 வரை) அமல்படுத்தப்பட்ட குறு & சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் தொகுப்பு மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்திற்கான புதிய வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளுக்கு மத்திய அரசு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. கீழ்காணும் நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்வதன் மூலம் குறு & சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் போட்டித்தன்மை மற்றும் உற்பத்தித் திறனை அதிகரிப்பதே இத்திட்டத்தின் நோக்கம்:
i. பொது வசதி மையங்கள்: ரூ.5 கோடி முதல் ரூ. 10 கோடி வரையிலான திட்டச்செலவில் மத்திய அரசு மான்யம் 70 சதவீதமாகவும், ரூ.10 கோடி முதல் ரூ. 30 கோடி வரையிலான திட்டச்செலவில் 60 சதவீதமாகவும் வரையறுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. வடகிழக்கு மற்றும் மலைப்பகுதி மாநிலங்கள், தீவுப்பிரதேசங்கள், முன்னேற்றத்தை விரும்பும் மாவட்டங்களுக்கான மானியத்தொகை ரூ. 5கோடி முதல் ரூ. 10 கோடிவரையிலான திட்டச்செலவில் 80 சதவீத அளவுக்கும், ரூ.10 கோடி முதல் ரூ.30 கோடி வரையிலான திட்டச்செலவில் 70 சதவீதமாகவும் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ii. கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாடு: புதிய தொழில் பேட்டைகள் / அடுக்குமாடி தொழில் வளாகங்களை அமைப்பதற்கும் மான்ய தொகையை அரசு நிர்ணயித்துள்ளது.
புதிய வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளின் முழுவிவரம் குறு & சிறு நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் அலுவலக வலைதளத்தில் காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன்ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1828753