மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
ஸ்வராஜிலிருந்து புதிய இந்தியாவுக்கு இந்தியாவின் கொள்கைகள் மறுபார்வை குறித்த சர்வதேச கருத்தரங்கை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
19 MAY 2022 5:26PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்வராஜிலிருந்து புதிய இந்தியாவுக்கு இந்தியாவின் கொள்கைகள் மறுபார்வை குறித்து தில்லி பல்கலைக்கழகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த மூன்று நாள் சர்வதேச கருத்தரங்கை மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தொடங்கிவைத்தார் மத்திய கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் முன்னிலை வகித்தார்.
நாடு சுதந்திரத்தின் 75 வது ஆண்டு பெருவிழாவை கொண்டாடும் தருணத்தில் தில்லி பல்கலைக்கழகம் அதன் நூற்றாண்டை கொண்டாடுவது மிகுந்த மகிழ்ச்சியை அளிக்கிறது என்று இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ் புதிய இந்தியா உருவாக்கப்பட உள்ளது என்று கூறிய அவர், உலகின் வல்லரசாக நமது நாட்டை உருவாக்க ஒன்றுபட்டு பாடுபட அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1826697

Ministry of Education
Union Home Minister inaugurates International Seminar on Revisiting the Ideas of India from 'Swaraj' to 'New India’
19 MAY 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
A 3-day International Seminar on Revisiting the Ideas of India from 'Swaraj' to 'New India' being organised by Delhi University was inaugurated today by Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in the presence of Union Minister of Education and Skill Development Shri Dharmendra Pradhan.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan said that it is a matter of great satisfaction that Delhi University is celebrating its centenary year when the nation is celebrating Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a New India is being made and called for working together to make our country a global superpower. He also spoke about how technology is changing our world rapidly and added that National Education Policy is being implemented to prepare India for the 21st century challenges. He suggested Delhi University should work towards developing courses on emerging and important areas like blockchain, e-commerce, patent management etc. He also said that the Delhi University has the potential to solve the challenges of not only India but also those of the world.