Ministry of Defence
Defence Pensioners Requested to Complete Annual Identification by May 25, 2022
18 MAY 2022 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
The ministry of defence has once again requested those defence pensioners who are yet to complete their annual identification/life certification to complete the process by May 25, 2022 positively to ensure smooth processing of monthly pension.
Upon verification of data received as of 17 May 2022, it has been noticed that 43,774 Pensioners who have been migrated to System for Pension Administration - Rakshasa (SPARSH) have not completed their annual identification, neither online nor through their respective banks by November 2021.
Further, for legacy pensioners (pre-2016 retirees) who continue to be on the old system of Pension, it is informed that nearly 1.2 lakh pensioners have not completed their annual identification through any of the means available.
The Annual Identification/Life Certification can be done via the following means:
1. Via the Digital Jeevan Pramaan online/Jeevan Pramaan Face App for Android Users
a. Details of installation & usage may be found here: https://jeevanpramaan.gov.in/package/documentdowload/JeevanPramaan_FaceApp_3.6_Installation
b. SPARSH Pensioner: Please choose Sanctioning Authority as “Defence – PCDA (P) Allahabad” & Disbursing Authority as “SPARSH – PCDA (Pensions) Allahabad
c. Legacy Pensioner (pre-2016 Retiree): Please choose your respective Sanctioning Authority as “Defence – Jt. CDA (AF) Subroto Park” or Defence – PCDA (P) Allahabad” or “Defence – PCDA (Navy) Mumbai& Disbursing Authority as your respective pension disbursing bank/DPDO etc.
2. Pensioners may also visit Common Service Centres (CSCs) for completion of Annual Identification. Find your nearest CSC here: https://findmycsc.nic.in/
3. Pensioners may also visit their nearest DPDO for updation of Life Certification. Legacy Pensioners may continue to update their Life Certification with their respective banks.
The process of Annual Identification/Life Certification is a statutory requirement for continued and timely credit of monthly pension. However, the Monthly Pension for April 2022 was credited through a special one-time waiver for 58,275 Pensioners (out of 4.47 lakh Migrated Pensioners on SPARSH), as their annual identification details could not be verified by their respective banks by month-closing.(https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1822565).

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی پنشن یافتگان سے 25مئی 2022ء تک سالانہ شناخت مکمل کرنے کی گزارش
18 MAY 2022 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت دفاع نے ایک بار پھر اُن دفاعی پنشن یافتگان سے گزارش کی ہے ، جنہوں نے ماہانہ پنشن کے آسان عمل کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے 25مئی 2022ء تک عمل کو مثبت طور سے پورا کرنے کےلئے اپنی سالانہ شناخت ؍زندگی کے تصدیق نامے کو پورا نہیں کیا ہے۔
17مئی 2022ء تک موصولہ اعدادوشمار کی تصدیق پر یہ دیکھا گیا ہے کہ 43774پنشن یافتگان ، جنہیں پنشن انتظامی نظام –رکشا (اَسپرش) میں منتقل کردیا گیا ہے ، انہوں نے نومبر 2021ء تک نہ تو آن لائن اور نہ ہی اپنے متعلقہ بینکوں کے توسط سے اپنی سالانہ شناخت مکمل کی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ پرانے پنشن یافتگان (2016ء سے پہلے سبکدوش)کے لئے جو پنشن کے پرانے سسٹم پر بنے ہوئے ہیں، یہ مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ تقریباً 1.2لاکھ پنشن یافتگان نے دستیاب کسی بھی ذرائع سے اپنی سالانہ شناخت پوری نہیں کی ہے۔
سالانہ شناخت؍زندگی کا تصدیق نامہ درج ذیل ذرائع سے کیا جاسکتا ہے:
1. اینڈرائیڈ استعمال کنندگان کے لئے ڈیجیٹل زندگی تصدیق نامہ آن لائن ؍زندگی تصدیق نامہ فیس ایپ کے توسط سے۔
1. قیام اور استعمال کی تفصیل یہاں سے حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے۔https://jeevanpramaan.gov.in/package/documentdowload/JeevanPramaan_FaceApp_3.6_Installation
2. اَسپرش پنشن یافتگان: براہ کرم ’’رکشا-پی سی ڈی اے(پی)الہ آباد‘‘اور منظوری اتھارٹی کی شکل میں ’’اَسپرش-پی سی ڈی اے(پنشن)الہ آباد‘‘ کی شکل میں منظوری دینے والی اتھارٹی کا انتخاب کریں۔
3. لیجیسی پنشن یافتگان(2016سے پہلے سبکدوش): براہ کرم اپنے متعلقہ منظوری اتھارٹی کو ’’رکشا-متحدہ‘‘کے طورپر منتخب کریں۔’’سی ڈی اے(اے ایف)سبروتو پارک‘‘یا ’’رکشا –پی سی ڈی اے(پی)الہ آباد‘‘ یا ’’رکشا-پی سی ڈی اے(بحریہ)ممبئی اور منظوری اتھارٹی آپ کے متعلقہ پنشن تقسیم کار بینک ؍ڈی پی ڈی او وغیرہ کی شکل میں۔
1. پنشن یافتگان سالانہ شناخت کو مکمل کرنے کےلئے عام خدمات مراکز (سی ایس سی)پر بھی جاسکتے ہیں۔یہاں اپنا قریب ترین سی ایس سی تلاش کریں: https://findmycsc.nic.in/
2. پنشن یافتگان زندگی تصدیق نامے کی تجدید کرنے کےلئے اپنے قریب ترین ڈی پی ڈی او سے بھی سے بھی مل سکتے ہیں۔ لیجیسی پنشن یافتگان اپنے متعلقہ بینکوں کے ساتھ اپنے زندگی تصدیق نامے کو اَپ ڈیٹ کرنا جاری رکھ سکتے ہیں۔
ماہانہ پنشن کے مسلسل اور وقت پر کریڈٹ کے لئے سالانہ شناخت ؍زندگی کے تصدیق نامے کا عمل ایک قانونی ضرورت ہے۔حالانکہ اپریل 2022ء کے لئے ماہانہ پنشن 58275 پنشن یافتگان (اَسپرش پر 4.47لاکھ مائی گریٹ پنشنروں میں سے )کے لئے خصوصی یکمشت رعایت کے توسط سے جمع کی گئی تھی، کیونکہ اُن کی سالانہ شناخت تفصیل کے ان کے متعلقہ بینکوں کے ذریعے مہینے کے اختتام تک تصدیق نہیں کی جاسکی۔
(https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1822565).