ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹਾਈ ਲੈਵਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੰਬੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਸੁਗਮ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਨਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਪਵੇ ਇਹ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਹੈ
ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਵਾਗਮਨ, ਠਹਿਰਣ, ਬਿਜਲੀ, ਪਾਣੀ, ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਉਚਾਈ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਅਗਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਲੋੜੀਂਦਾ ਇੰਤਜ਼ਾਮ ਕਰਨੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ
ਯਾਤਰਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਟਾਵਰ ਵਧਾਏ ਜਾਣ, ਲੈਂਡਸਲਾਈਡ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਰਗ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਖੋਲਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਾਂ ਤੈਨਾਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਨਿਰੇਦਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਲੋੜੀਂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ 6000 ਫੁੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਉਚਾਈ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋੜੀਂਦਾ ਬੈੱਡ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐਂਬੂਲੈਂਸ ਤੇ ਹੈਲੀਕਾਪਟਰ ਤੈਨਾਤ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ
ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਾਰੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਜਾਣੀਆਂ ਚਾਹੀਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ
17 MAY 2022 4:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹਾਈ ਲੈਵਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ। ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਸਿਨ੍ਹਾ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ, ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਵੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੰਬੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੀਤ ਡੋਭਾਲ, ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਸਿਨ੍ਹਾ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ, ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਸੁਗਮ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਨਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਪਵੇ ਇਹ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ, ਠਹਿਰਣ, ਬਿਜਲੀ, ਪਾਣੀ, ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੋੜੀਂਦਾ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਉਚਾਈ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਅਗਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਤਾਂ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਲੋੜੀਂਦਾ ਇੰਤਜ਼ਾਮ ਕਰਨੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਟਾਵਰ ਵਧਾਏ ਜਾਣ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਲੈਂਡਸਲਾਈਡ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਰਗ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਖੋਲਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਾਂ ਤੈਨਾਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਲੋੜੀਂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ 6000 ਫੁੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਉਚਾਈ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋੜੀਂਦਾ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਬੈੱਡ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐਂਬੁਲੈਂਸ ਤੇ ਹੈਲੀਕੌਪਟਰ ਤੈਨਾਤ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਾਰੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਜਾਣੀਆਂ ਚਾਹੀਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਹਰ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ RFID ਕਾਰਡ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜ ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਬੀਮਾ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟੈਂਟ ਸਿਟੀ, ਯਾਤਰਾ ਮਾਰਗ ‘ਤੇ ਵਾਈਫਾਈ ਹੌਟਸਪੌਟ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੁਚਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਬਾਬਾ ਬਰਫਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਲਾਈਵ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ, ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਗੁਫਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਦੀ ਆਰਤੀ ਦਾ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਸ ਕੈਂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed preparations for the Amarnath Yatra at a high level meeting in New Delhi today
Union Home Minister held a marathon meeting regarding security and essential facilities for yatris
Shri Amit Shah said it is the priority of the Modi Government that pilgrims coming for the Amarnath Yatra should have hassle free Darshan and they should not face any problems
Instructions given to make adequate arrangements for all necessary facilities including movement, lodging, electricity, water, communication and health of Amarnath yatris
This is the first yatra after the COVID-19 pandemic and due to the high altitude, adequate arrangements will have to be made for yatris who have any health related problems
Mobile towers should be increased for better communication and dissemination of any information on the travel route, also directed to deploy equipment to open the route immediately in case of landslides
Along with ensuring adequate number of oxygen cylinders, adequate medical beds at an altitude of more than 6,000 feet and deployment of ambulances and helicopters to deal with any emergency medical situation
All types of transport services should be enhanced during the Amarnath Yatra for convenience of yatris
17 MAY 2022 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed the preparations for Amarnath Yatra at a high level meeting in New Delhi today. The meeting was attended by the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, the Union Home Secretary, the Director of Intelligence Bureau, the Chief Secretary of Jammu and Kashmir and senior officials of various Ministries and Departments of the Union Government. The Union Home Minister also held a long meeting regarding the safety of Amarnath Yatra and the facilities required for the pilgrims. National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, Chief of Army Staff, Union Home Secretary, Director of Intelligence Bureau, Chief Secretary of Jammu and Kashmir and senior officers of security agencies also participated in this.
The Union Home Minister said that it is the priority of the Modi Government that the pilgrims coming for the Amarnath Yatra should have hassle free Darshan and they should not face any problems. Shri Amit Shah directed that arrangements should be made for all essential facilities including movement, lodging, electricity, water, communication and health of the Amarnath yatris. He said that this is the first journey after the COVID-19 pandemic and in case yatris have any kind of health related problems due to the high altitude, then adequate arrangements will have to be made. The Union Home Minister said that number of mobile towers should be increased on the Yatra route for better communication and dissemination of information, he also instructed deployment of equipment to open the route immediately in case of landslides. Shri Amit Shah also directed that it should be ensured that there should be adequate number of oxygen cylinders, and adequate number of medical beds at altitudes above 6,000 feet and deployment of ambulances and helicopters to deal with any emergency medical situations. He said that all types of transport services should be increased during the Amarnath Yatra for the convenience of yatris.
The Chief Secretary of Jammu and Kashmir, said that for the first time every Amarnath Yatri would be given a RFID card and would be insured for Rs. 5 lakh. A tent city, WiFi hotspots and proper lighting will be arranged on the yatra’s travel route. Along with this, online live Darshan of Baba Barfani, live telecast of the morning and evening aarti at the holy Amarnath Cave and religious and cultural programs will be organized at the Base Camp.