Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 190.67 Cr
Over 3.09 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 19,494
2,897 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.74%
11 MAY 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 190.67 Cr (1,90,67,50,631) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,37,57,172 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.09 Cr (3,09,04,928) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,05,920
2nd Dose
1,00,26,181
Precaution Dose
49,64,462
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,17,174
2nd Dose
1,75,58,847
Precaution Dose
80,27,733
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,09,04,928
2nd Dose
1,06,53,576
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,88,10,802
2nd Dose
4,34,40,645
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,63,61,897
2nd Dose
48,29,41,079
Precaution Dose
3,17,942
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,30,83,250
2nd Dose
18,92,00,668
Precaution Dose
8,62,326
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,69,81,581
2nd Dose
11,79,12,126
Precaution Dose
1,58,79,494
Precaution Dose
3,00,51,957
Total
1,90,67,50,631
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 19,494. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,986 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,66,935.
2,897 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,72,190 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.19 Cr (84,19,86,891) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.74% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.61%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 190.67 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ 3.09 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ 19,494 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2,897 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.74%
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 0.83% ਹੈ
11 MAY 2022 9:59AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 190.67 ਕਰੋੜ (1,90,67,50,631) ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 2,37,57,172 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ,2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 3.09 ਕਰੋੜ (3,09,04,928) ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ 18-59 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,05,920
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,00,26,181
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
49,64,462
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,17,174
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,75,58,847
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
80,27,733
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,09,04,928
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,06,53,576
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,88,10,802
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,34,40,645
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,63,61,897
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
48,29,41,079
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
3,17,942
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,30,83,250
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,92,00,668
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
8,62,326
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,69,81,581
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,79,12,126
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,58,79,494
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
3,00,51,957
ਕੁੱਲ
1,90,67,50,631
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ ਘੱਟ ਹੋ ਕੇ 19,494 ਰਹਿ ਗਏ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ 0.05% ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.74% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2,986 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਧ ਕੇ 4,25,66,935 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਬੀਤੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ 2,897 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 4,72,190 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 84.19 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (84,19,86,891) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 0.74% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 0.61% ਹੈ।