Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 190.67 Cr
Over 3.09 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 19,494
2,897 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.74%
11 MAY 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 190.67 Cr (1,90,67,50,631) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,37,57,172 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.09 Cr (3,09,04,928) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,05,920
2nd Dose
1,00,26,181
Precaution Dose
49,64,462
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,17,174
2nd Dose
1,75,58,847
Precaution Dose
80,27,733
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,09,04,928
2nd Dose
1,06,53,576
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,88,10,802
2nd Dose
4,34,40,645
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,63,61,897
2nd Dose
48,29,41,079
Precaution Dose
3,17,942
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,30,83,250
2nd Dose
18,92,00,668
Precaution Dose
8,62,326
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,69,81,581
2nd Dose
11,79,12,126
Precaution Dose
1,58,79,494
Precaution Dose
3,00,51,957
Total
1,90,67,50,631
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 19,494. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,986 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,66,935.
2,897 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,72,190 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.19 Cr (84,19,86,891) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.74% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.61%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 190.67 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.09 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 19,494 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,897 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.74 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.74 प्रतिशत है
11 MAY 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 190.67 करोड़ (1,90,67,50,631) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,37,57,172 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च,2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.09 करोड़ (3,09,04,928) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल,2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,05,920
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,26,181
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
49,64,462
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,17,174
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,58,847
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
80,27,733
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,09,04,928
दूसरी खुराक
1,06,53,576
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,88,10,802
दूसरी खुराक
4,34,40,645
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,63,61,897
दूसरी खुराक
48,29,41,079
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,17,942
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,30,83,250
दूसरी खुराक
18,92,00,668
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
8,62,326
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,69,81,581
दूसरी खुराक
11,79,12,126
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,58,79,494
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,00,51,957
कुल
1,90,67,50,631
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 19,494 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.05 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.74 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,986 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,25,66,935 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 2,897 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,72,190 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 84.19 करोड़ से अधिक (84,19,86,891) जांच की गई हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.74 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर भी 0.61 प्रतिशत है।