குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் வெறும் கற்றல் இடங்கள் மட்டுமல்ல; நம் ஒவ்வொருவரிடமும் உள்ள மற்றும் சில சமயங்களில் மறைந்திருக்கும் திறமைகளை வெளிக்கொணர்ந்து மெருகூட்டும் இடம் இது: குடியரசு தலைவர்
08 MAY 2022 12:17PM by PIB Chennai
கல்வி நிலையங்கள் வெறும் கற்கும் இடங்கள் மட்டுமல்ல நம் ஒவ்வொருவரிடமும் உள்ள மற்றும் மறைந்திருக்கும் திறமைகளை வெளிக்கொணர்ந்து மெருகூட்டும் இடம் என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு. ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் கூறினார்.
நாக்பூரின் தஹேகான் மௌசா உள்ள நாக்பூர் இந்திய மேலாண்மை கழகத்திற்கு நிரந்தர வளாகத்தை இன்று திறந்து வைத்தார். பின்னர் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், பாடத்திட்டமானது, நோக்கம், இலட்சியம் ஆகியவற்றை நமக்குள் சுயபரிசோதனை செய்து, அதன் மூலம் நமது கனவுகளை நனவாக்குவதற்கான சந்தர்ப்பத்தை வழங்குவதாக இருக்க வேண்டும் எனத் தெரிவித்தார்.
புத்தாக்கம் மற்றும் தொழில்முயற்சியை பாராட்டி ஊக்குவிக்கும் யுகத்தில் நாம் வாழ்ந்து கொண்டிருக்கிறோம் எனவும், புதுமை மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு இரண்டும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் மூலம் நம் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல், பலருக்கு வேலை வாய்ப்புகளையும் வழங்குகிறது என அவர் கூறினார்.
நாக்பூர் ஐஐஎம், மாணவர்கள் வேலை தேடுபவர்களாக இல்லாமல் வேலைகளை உருவாக்குபவர்களாக மாற்றும் மனநிலையை ஊக்குவிக்கும் என்றும் அவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
நாக்பூரில் உள்ள ஐஐஎம் அதன் தொழில்முனைவோர் மையத்தின் மூலம் தொழில்முனைவோர் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான ஐஐஎம் நாக்பூர் அறக்கட்டளை (இன்ஃபெட்) நிறுவியதை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மகிழ்ச்சியுடன் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும், புனே, ஹைதராபாத் மற்றும் சிங்கப்பூரில் இதன் கிளை வளாகங்களை நிறுவுவதற்கான முயற்சியை மேற்கொண்டதற்காக நாக்பூர் ஐஐஎம்-ஐ அவர் பாராட்டினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1823618

President's Secretariat
Educational Institutes are not just mere places of Learning; It is the place which polishes the inner and sometimes hidden talents in each one of us: President Kovind
President of India inaugurates permanent Campus of Indian Institute of Management, Nagpur
08 MAY 2022 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Educational institutes are not just mere places of learning; it is the place which polishes the inner and sometimes hidden talents in each one of us, said the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind. He was speaking on the occasion of inauguration of permanent campus of Indian Institute of Management, Nagpur at Dahegaon Mauza, MIHA, Nagpur today (May 8, 2022). The President said that the curriculum gives us the occasion to introspect within ourselves the purpose, the ambition and hence fulfill our dreams.
The President said that we are living in an era where innovation and entrepreneurship are appreciated and encouraged. Both innovation and entrepreneurship have the ability to not just ease our lives through technology but can also provide employment opportunities to many people. He expressed confidence that the eco-system at IIM, Nagpur would promote among the students the mindset of becoming job-creators, instead of being job-seekers.
The President was happy to note that IIM, Nagpur through its Centre for Entrepreneurship has established IIM Nagpur Foundation for Entrepreneurship Development (InFED). He said that what is a matter of immense pride is that InFED has successfully enabled women entrepreneurs to graduate from Women Start-up Program and six of them have even launched their enterprises. Such programs provide an effective platform for women empowerment.
The President said that our traditions have always emphasized upon sharing, especially in the field of knowledge. Hence, it is our duty to share the knowledge which we have gathered. He expressed hope that just as IIM Ahmedabad has provided mentorship to IIM, Nagpur, the leading professional schools of our country, technical, management or humanities would provide mentorship to establish similar institutions. He said that knowledge sharing leads to greater growth of knowledge itself. He congratulated IIM, Nagpur for taking the initiative to establish satellite campuses in Pune, Hyderabad and Singapore.
Click here to see President's Speech