Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
08 MAY 2022 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint, Shri Justice Nongmeikapam Kotiswar Singh, senior most puisne Judge of the Gauhati High Court, to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court with effect from the date Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia relinquishes the charge as Chief Justice of the Gauhati High Court consequent upon his appointment as a Judge of the Supreme Court of India.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கவுகாத்தி உயர்நீதிமன்ற பொறுப்பு தலைமை நீதிபதி நியமனம்
08 MAY 2022 12:30PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டத்தின் பிரிவு 223 வழங்கிய அதிகாரத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி, கவுஹாத்தி உயர் நீதிமன்றத்தின் மூத்த நீதிபதி திரு நொங்மெய்காபம் கோடீஸ்வர் சிங்-கை, தலைமை நீதிபதியின் அலுவலகப் பணிகளைச் செய்ய குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நியமித்துள்ளார். கவுகாத்தி உயர் நீதிமன்றத்தின் தலைமை நீதிபதியான திரு சுதன்ஷு துலியா, இந்திய உச்ச நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டதையடுத்து, அந்தப் பொறுப்பில் இருந்து விலகுகிறார்.