وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بسو جینتی پر جگدگرو بسویشور کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
03 MAY 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 03 مئی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج بسو جینتی کے مقدس موقع پر جگد گرو بسویشور کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے 2020 کی اپنی تقریر بھی شیئر کی جس میں انہوں نے جگد گرو بسویشور کے بارے میں بات کی تھی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"بسو جینتی کے مقدس موقع پر جگدگورو بسویشور کو خراج عقیدت۔ ان کے خیالات اور نظریات دنیا بھر کے لاکھوں لوگوں کو توانائی دیتے ہیں۔ 2020 کی اپنی ایک تقریر شیئر کر رہا ہوں جس میں میں نے جگد گرو بسویشورا کے بارے میں بات کی تھی۔"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on Basava Jayanthi
03 MAY 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on the sacred occasion of Basava Jayanthi today.
The Prime Minister also shared his speech from 2020 in which he spoke about Jagadguru Basaveshwara.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on the sacred occasion of Basava Jayanthi. His thoughts and ideals keep giving strength to millions of people across the world. Sharing a speech of mine from 2020 in which I spoke about Jagadguru Basaveshwara."