ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ദൗത്യത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ആരോഗ്യ പ്രൊഫഷണൽ രജിസ്ട്രിയുടെ നഴ്‌സ് മൊഡ്യൂൾ ദേശീയ ആരോഗ്യ അതോറിറ്റി പുറത്തിറക്കി
27 APR 2022 12:00PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ഏപ്രിൽ 27 , 2022
ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ദൗത്യത്തിന് (ABDM) കീഴിലുള്ള ആരോഗ്യ പ്രൊഫഷണൽ രജിസ്ട്രിയിൽ, നഴ്സുമാർക്കുള്ള മൊഡ്യൂൾ ദേശീയ ആരോഗ്യ അതോറിറ്റി (NHA) പുറത്തിറക്കി. വിവിധ ചികിത്സാ സംബ്രദായങ്ങൾ പിന്തുടരുന്ന ഡോക്ടർമാർക്കുള്ള മൊഡ്യൂളും അവരുടെ ചികിത്സാ സന്നദ്ധതയും ആരോഗ്യ പ്രൊഫഷണൽ രജിസ്ട്രിയിൽ ഇപ്പോൾ ലഭ്യമാണ്. ദേശീയതലത്തിൽ നഴ്‌സ് മൊഡ്യൂൾ പുറത്തിറക്കിയതോടെ, ആധുനികവും പരമ്പരാഗതവുമായ ചികിത്സ സംബ്രദായങ്ങളിൽ ആരോഗ്യ സേവനങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്ന നഴ്‌സുമാർക്കും ഹെൽത്ത് കെയർ പ്രൊഫഷണൽ രജിസ്ട്രിയിൽ (HPR) എൻറോൾ ചെയ്യാൻ കഴിയും. രജിസ്ട്രിയിൽ ചേരുന്നതിനുള്ള അപേക്ഷകൾ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട കൗൺസിലുകൾ പരിശോധിക്കും. ഇതിന്റെ തുടർച്ചയായി, പാരാ-മെഡിക്കൽ പ്രൊഫഷണലുകൾ, താഴെത്തട്ടിലെ ആശാ വർക്കർമാർ (ASHAs), ആരോഗ്യ പരിരക്ഷാ ജീവനക്കാർ, ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട മറ്റ് ആരോഗ്യ പ്രൊഫഷണലുകൾ തുടങ്ങി കൂടുതൽ വിഭാഗങ്ങളെ രജിസ്ട്രിയിൽ ചേർക്കാൻ NHA പദ്ധതിയിടുന്നു.
ആധുനികവും പരമ്പരാഗതവുമായ ചികിത്സാ സംവിധാനങ്ങൾ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി ആരോഗ്യ സേവനങ്ങൾ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിൽ ഏർപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്ന ആരോഗ്യ രംഗത്തെ എല്ലാ പ്രൊഫഷണലുകളുടെയും സമഗ്രമായ വിവരശേഖരമാണ് HPR. ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ദൗത്യത്തിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാനശിലയാണിത്. HPR മുഖേന, ആരോഗ്യപരിപാലന പ്രൊഫഷണലുകൾക്ക് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ആരോഗ്യ വ്യവസ്ഥയിലേക്ക് പ്രവേശിക്കാനും ആരോഗ്യ ദാതാക്കളുമായും തിരിച്ചും ബന്ധപ്പെടാനും രോഗികളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടാനും സാധിക്കും. HPR-ന്റെ പ്രയോജനങ്ങളിൽ ടെലിമെഡിസിൻ, ഏകീകൃത ഡിജിറ്റൽ സേവനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കൊപ്പം സമർപ്പിതവും വിശ്വസനീയവുമായ ഐഡന്റിറ്റി, ഓൺലൈൻ സാന്നിധ്യം, കണ്ടെത്തൽ എന്നിവ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
ആരോഗ്യ രംഗത്തെ പ്രൊഫഷണലുകൾക്ക് സ്വന്തം ആധാർ കാർഡോ ഡ്രൈവിംഗ് ലൈസൻസോ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് https://hpr.abdm.gov.in/ എന്ന വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യുന്നതിലൂടെ HPR-ന്റെ ഭാഗമാകാം.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Health Authority (NHA) rolls out Nurse Module of Health Professional Registry under Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
27 APR 2022 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) has rolled out the module for nurses on Health Professional Registry under Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). The module for doctors from all systems of medicines and their onboarding is already in place in the Health Professional Registry and now with this nation-wide roll out of the Nurse Module, nurses providing health services across modern and traditional systems of medicine can also enroll on Healthcare Professional Registry. Applications for enrolment in the registry will be verified by the concerned councils. Going forward, NHA plans to enroll more categories of health professionals like Para-medicals, grass-root level community health workers (ASHAs), medical support staff, allied healthcare professionals etc. in the registry.
Health Professional Registry (HPR) is a comprehensive repository of all healthcare professionals involved in delivery of healthcare services across both modern and traditional systems of medicine. HPR is a core building block of the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). Through HPR, healthcare professionals can onboard onto India’s digital health ecosystem and connect to patients to healthcare providers or vice versa with last mile coverage. Benefits of HPR include unique and trustable identity, online presence and discoverability along with telemedicine and unified digital services.
A health professional can become part of the HPR by registering on the website https://hpr.abdm.gov.in/ using their Aadhaar card or Driving License.
The National Health Authority (NHA) is the apex body of the Government of India leading the implementation for Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission ABDM in coordination with different ministries/departments of the Government of India, State Governments, and private sector/civil society organizations. It will bridge the existing gap amongst different stakeholders of the Healthcare ecosystem through digital highways. ABDM shall create a seamless online platform through the provision of a wide-range of data, information and infrastructure services, duly leveraging open, interoperable, standards-based digital systems while ensuring the security, confidentiality and privacy of health-related personal information. NHA also implements the flagship scheme, Ayushman Bharat – Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY).