صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت کی قومی اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے) نے آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کے تحت صحٹ سے متعلق پیشہ وران کو درج کرنے سے متعلق طریقہ کارکا نرس موڈیول متعارف کرایا ہے
27 APR 2022 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
صحت کی قومی اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے) نے آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم) کے تحت صحت سے متعلق پیشہ وران کو درج کرنے سے متعلق طریق کار کے تحت نرسوں کے لئے موڈیول متعارف کرایا جائے۔سبھی قسم کے طریق علاج کے ڈاکٹروں کے لئے موڈیول پہلے ہی صحت سے متعلق پیشہ وران کو درج کرنے سے متعلق طریق کار میں موجود ہے اور اب ملک گیر سطح پر نرس موڈیول متعارف کرائے جانے کے بعد، سبھی جدید اور روایتی طریقہ علاج میں طبی خدمات فراہم کرنے والی نرسیں بھی اب خود حفظان صحت سے متعلق پیشہ وران کو درج کرنے سے متعلق طریقہ کار میں اندراج کراسکتی ہے۔ رجسٹری میں اندراج کے لئے درخواستوں کی متعلقہ کاؤنسلیں تصدیق کریں گی۔ اس کے بعد صحت کی قومی اتھارٹی کا نیم طبی عملے ، بنیادی سطح کے برادری کے صحت کارکنان (آشا)،طبی معاون عملہ ، حفظان صحت سے منسلک پیشہ ور افراد وغیرہ جیسے صحت کے پیشہ وران کا رجسٹری میں مزید زمروں میں اندراج کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔
صحت سے متعلق پیشہ وران کی رجسٹری (ایچ پی آر) ، جدید اور روایتی طریقہ علاج دونوں شعبوں میں حفظان صحت سے متعلق خدمات انجام دینے میں مصروف حفظان صحت کے سبھی پیشہ ور افراد سے متعلق معلومات کا نظام ہے۔
صحت سے متعلق ایک پیشہ ور اپنا آدھار کارڈ یا ڈرائیونگ لائسنس استعمال کرکے ویب سائٹ https://hpr.abdm.gov.in/ پر اندراج کراکر ایچ پی آر کا ایک حصہ بن سکتا ہے۔
صحت سے متعلق قومی اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے) حکومت ہند کا ایک سرکردہ ادارہ ہے ۔ جو حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں پر محکموں ، ریاستی حکومتوں اور نجی شعبے/ سول سوسائٹی کی تنظیموں کے ساتھ اشتراک سے آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن اے بی ڈی ایم کے لئے عمل درآمد کی رہنمائی کرتا ہے۔ یہ ادارہ ڈیجیٹل ہائی ویز کے توسط سے حفظان صحت سے متعلق ایکو نظام کے مختلف شراکت داروں کے مابین موجود خامیوں کو دور کرتا ہے۔ اے بی ڈی ایم ، صحت سے متعلق ذاتی معلومات کی حفاظت ، خفیہ رکھنے اور پرائیویسی کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے ایک بلا رکاوٹ آن لائن پلیٹ فارم تیار کرےگا۔ این ایچ اے اہم اسکیم آیوشمان بھارت – پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی –پی ایم – جے اے وائی) پر بھی عمل درآمد کرتا ہے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Health Authority (NHA) rolls out Nurse Module of Health Professional Registry under Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
27 APR 2022 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) has rolled out the module for nurses on Health Professional Registry under Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). The module for doctors from all systems of medicines and their onboarding is already in place in the Health Professional Registry and now with this nation-wide roll out of the Nurse Module, nurses providing health services across modern and traditional systems of medicine can also enroll on Healthcare Professional Registry. Applications for enrolment in the registry will be verified by the concerned councils. Going forward, NHA plans to enroll more categories of health professionals like Para-medicals, grass-root level community health workers (ASHAs), medical support staff, allied healthcare professionals etc. in the registry.
Health Professional Registry (HPR) is a comprehensive repository of all healthcare professionals involved in delivery of healthcare services across both modern and traditional systems of medicine. HPR is a core building block of the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). Through HPR, healthcare professionals can onboard onto India’s digital health ecosystem and connect to patients to healthcare providers or vice versa with last mile coverage. Benefits of HPR include unique and trustable identity, online presence and discoverability along with telemedicine and unified digital services.
A health professional can become part of the HPR by registering on the website https://hpr.abdm.gov.in/ using their Aadhaar card or Driving License.
The National Health Authority (NHA) is the apex body of the Government of India leading the implementation for Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission ABDM in coordination with different ministries/departments of the Government of India, State Governments, and private sector/civil society organizations. It will bridge the existing gap amongst different stakeholders of the Healthcare ecosystem through digital highways. ABDM shall create a seamless online platform through the provision of a wide-range of data, information and infrastructure services, duly leveraging open, interoperable, standards-based digital systems while ensuring the security, confidentiality and privacy of health-related personal information. NHA also implements the flagship scheme, Ayushman Bharat – Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY).