عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بارہمولہ کا دورہ کیا اور امنگوں والے ضلعے کے پروگرام کے تحت ترقیاتی منظر نامے کا جائزہ لیا
وزیر موصوف نے اے ڈی پی کے تحت حصولیابیوں پر ضلع انتظامیہ کی تعریف کی
25 APR 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 25 اپریل، 2022/ مختلف ترقیاتی معیارات کی موقعے پر جانکاری حاصل کرنے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کے رسائی سے متعلق خصوصی پروگرام کے حصے کے طور پر سائنس و ٹکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، زمینی علوم کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، عملے، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج جموں و کشمیر کے بارہمولہ میں ڈاک بنگلے میں ایک میٹنگ کی صدارت کی اور امنگوں والے ضلعے کے پروگرام اے ڈی پی کے تحت جاری کاموں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔
اس موقعے پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت اپنے شہریوں کے معیار زندگی کو اونچا کرنے اور سبھی کے لیے شمولیت کو یقینی بنانے کی پابند ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اے ڈی پی نے ترقیاتی معیشت میں لوگوں کی پوری طرح شرکت میں اضافہ کرنے پر توجہ دی جا رہی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہاکہ پی ایم فصل بیمہ یوجنا ، الیکٹرانک قومی زرعی مارکیٹ ہر پنچایت میں بھارت نیٹ سہولت اور مالی شمولیت جیسی کچھ سہولیات اے ڈی پی کے تحت اہم پہلو ہوں گے۔
پروگرام پر عمل درآمد کے بارے میں اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ضلعوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا رہی ہے کہ وہ اپنی ریاستوں میں پہلے بہترین ضلعے کی حیثیت اختیار کرے اور پھر ملک میں بہترین ضلعے کی حیثیت اختیار کرے ۔
اے ڈی پی کے تحت بارہمولہ میں کیے گئے کاموں کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ امنگوں والے ضلعے کے ذریعے ثقافتی کاموں کی مختلف سطحوں میں تعاون دیا گیا ہے تاکہ مقررہ معیارات حاصل کیا جاسکے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت بارہمولہ کو دیرپا ترقی اور اقتصادی نشو ونما میں اس کی زیادہ سے زیادہ صلاحیتوں کو بروئے کار لانے کی پابند ہے۔ جس کے لیے وہ وقتاً فوقتاً پیروی کرتی رہے گی۔ ضلعے کے حیاتیاتی تنوع کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ بارہمولہ جموں و کشمیر کے قدیم ترین ضلعوں میں سے ایک ہے جہاں وسیع جنگلات موجود ہیں۔ انہوں نے خطے میں بایو ٹکنالوجی ، ورکشاپ کے انعقاد کے بارے میں اپنے نظریے کا اظہار کیا ۔
مختلف معیارات کا ایک جامع جائزہ لیتے ہوئے جن سے بارہمولہ کو بھارت کے امنگوں والے اضلاع میں سے ایک بنانے میں تعاون حاصل ہوا ہے ۔ ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے اے ڈی پی کے تحت کی گئی حصولیابیوں میں ضلع انتظامیہ کی کوششوں پر اس کے رول کو سراہا۔
اسی دوران مجموعی ترقی کے راستے میں رکاوٹ بننے والے مختلف معاملات پر اس میٹنگ میں پوری طرح تبادلۂ خیال کیا گیا ۔ اس کے بارے میں وزیر موصوف نے یقین دلایا کہ ان معاملات کو بروقت حل کر لیا جائے گا۔
پروگرام میں ایک اور معاملے پر توجہ دی گئی کہ ہر ضلعے میں بلاک کی سطح پر ترقی کو فروغ دیا جائے۔ ان ضلعوں کی اس بات کے لیے حوصلہ افزائی کی جا رہی ہے کہ وہ بلاکوں کی ترقی پر قریبی نظر رکھیں تاکہ ضلعے کو مجموعی طور پر بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh visits Baramulla, reviews developmental scenario under Aspirational District Programme
The Minister lauds District Administration for achievements under ADP
25 APR 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Union Government’s special outreach Programme to get first hand appraisal of various developmental parameters, Union Minister of State (IC) Ministry of Science and Technology; Minister of State (IC) Ministry of Earth Science; MoS of Prime Minister's Office and Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh today chaired a meeting at Dak Bungalow, Baramulla in J&K and reviewed progress of work being carried out under the Aspirational District Programme (ADP).
Speaking on the occasion Union Minister said that Central Government is committed to raising the living standards of its citizens and ensuring inclusive growth for all. He said that ADP closely focuses on improving people’s ability to participate fully in the developmental economy.
The minister said that the areas such as PM Fasal Bima Yojana, electronic National Agriculture Market, Bharat Net facility in each Panchayat, financial inclusion shall be some of the aspects to be addressed under ADP.
Deliberating on the mechanism of the programme Dr. Singh said that the districts are encouraged to first catch up with the best district within their state, and subsequently aspire to become one of the best in the country, by competing with, and learning from others.
Praising the work done in Baramulla under ADP, he said that by means of aspirational district there is contribution at different levels of work culture, social culture and behavioural culture to achieve the standard prescribed benchmark. He praised the utility of the model and said that it is based on a scientific approach which has the scope of dynamic real-time evaluation.
He said that government is committed to take Baramulla to the maximum of its potential in sustainable development and economic growth with proper follow-ups from time to time. Praising the biodiversity of the district he said that Baramulla is one of the oldest districts of J&K with huge forest reserves. He expressed his view of organising biotechnology workshops in the region to make people aware about the technological innovation for effective cost and time management.
After taking a comprehensive review of different parameters which have contributed to making Baramulla as one among the aspirational districts of India, Dr. Singh lauded the role of district administration for its efforts in achievements under ADP. He also directed the concerned officers to work with utmost dedication in order to be amongst the top in the ranks of the Programme.
Meanwhile various issues hampering the path of overall progress were thoroughly discussed in the meeting which the minster assured shall be taken into consideration for their timely resolution. Deputy Commissioner Baramulla and other officials of the district administration were also present in the meeting.
Noteworthy to mention that Centre has directed Union Ministers to visit different aspirational districts for official appraisal of the ground level assessment of the initiative. Launched by the Prime Minister in January 2018, ADP aims to quickly and effectively transform under-developed districts across the country. The broad outline of the programme includes Convergence, Collaboration and Competition among districts through monthly delta ranking, all driven by a mass movement.
Another focus of the programme is to further dive into the progress at the block-level within each district. The districts are encouraged to monitor the progress of the blocks that lead to the overall improvement of the district. ADP essentially is aimed at localizing Sustainable Development Goals, leading to the progress of the nation.