Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh to inaugurate ‘Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari’ Campaign tomorrow
A day long Kisan Mela to be organized at all Krishi Vigyan Kendras
25 APR 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar will inaugurate the activities of Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare under ‘Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari' Campaign on 26.04.2022. The Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari Campaign is being organized from 25th - 30th April, 2022 under 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’.
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare in association with other Ministries will organize activities for creating awareness and publicity among large number of farmers across the country about the schemes and programmes of the Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and other allied Ministries namely Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Ministry of Rural Development and Ministry of Cooperation.
As a part of ‘Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari’ Campaign, on 26.04.2022, a day long Kisan Mela will be organized at all Krishi Vigyan Kendras(KVKs) across the country in association with Agricultural Technology Management Agency (ATMA). During the course of day long Kisan Mela, schemes related information both Central Government and State Government would be disseminated among the farmers. Felicitation of Progressive and innovative farmers, field exhibitions on Natural Farming for small and medium farmers, women farmers and FPOs, Farmers-Scientist Interaction etc. would be conducted. Various Divisions of DA&FW like Integrated Nutrient Management, Crop Division, RKVY, Agricultural Marketing, Horticulture, National Horticulture Mission will organize their activities during the campaign on 26.04.2022.
During the week long campaign, Union Agriculture Minister will also launch country wide workshop on crop insurance organised by common service centre (CSC). A Discourse on agro ecological and livestock practices would be held under DAY-NRLM along with Ministry of Rural Development. During the week a webinar on One District One Product (ODOP) would be held by the Ministry of Commerce and Ministry of Food Processing Industries. A National Atma Nirbhar Bharat Conclave of 75 selected farmers and entrepreneurs would also be held.
More than 1 crore farmers and stakeholders are expected to participate in the said campaign through direct (offline) and virtual (online) medium across the country.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय कृषि मंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र सिंह 'किसान भागीदारी प्रथमिकता हमारी' अभियान का कल उद्घाटन करेंगे
सभी कृषि विज्ञान केन्‍द्रों पर एक दिवसीय किसान मेला का आयोजन
25 APR 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र सिंह तोमर 26.04.2022 को 'किसान भागीदारी प्रथमिकता हमारी' अभियान के तहत कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण कार्यों का उद्घाटन करेंगे। किसान भागीदारी प्रथमिकता अभियान 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' के अंतर्गत 25 से 30 अप्रैल, 2022 तक आयोजित किया जा रहा है।
कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय अन्य मंत्रालयों के सहयोग से कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय और अन्य संबद्ध मंत्रालयों यानी खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय, पशुपालन मंत्रालय, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय और सहकारिता मंत्रालय की योजनाओं और कार्यक्रमों के बारे में देश भर में बड़ी संख्या में किसानों के बीच जागरूकता पैदा करने और प्रचार करने के लिए क्रियाकलापों का आयोजन करेगा।
'किसान भागीदारी प्राथमिक हमारी' अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में, 26.04.2022 को, कृषि प्रौद्योगिकी प्रबंधन एजेंसी (एटीएमए) के सहयोग से देश भर के सभी कृषि विज्ञान केन्‍द्रों (केवीके) में एक दिवसीय किसान मेला का आयोजन किया जाएगा, किसानों के बीच केन्‍द्र और राज्‍य सरकार की योजनाओं से जुड़ी योजनाओं के बारे में प्रचार किया जाएगा। प्रगतिशील और नवोन्‍मेषी किसानों का अभिनंदन, छोटे और मध्यम किसानों, महिला किसानों और एफपीओ के लिए प्राकृतिक खेती के बारे में क्षेत्रीय प्रदर्शनियां, किसान-वैज्ञानिक बातचीत आदि आयोजित की जाएंगी। डीए और एफडब्ल्यू के विभिन्न प्रभाग जैसे एकीकृत पोषक तत्व प्रबंधन, फसल प्रभाग, आरकेवीवाई, कृषि विपणन, बागवानी, राष्ट्रीय बागवानी मिशन 26.04.2022 को अभियान के दौरान अपने क्रियाकलापों का आयोजन करेगा।
सप्ताह भर चलने वाले अभियान के दौरान केन्‍द्रीय कृषि मंत्री सामान्य सेवा केन्‍द्र (सीएससी) द्वारा आयोजित फसल बीमा पर देशव्यापी कार्यशाला का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे। ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के साथ डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम के तहत कृषि पर्यावरण और पशुधन कार्य प्रणालियों पर एक संवाद आयोजित किया जाएगा। सप्‍ताह के दौरान वाणिज्‍य मंत्रालय और खाद्य प्रसंस्‍करण मंत्रालय एक जिला एक उत्‍पाद (ओडीओपी) पर एक वेबिनार भी होगा। 75 चयनित किसानों और उद्यमियों का राष्ट्रीय आत्मनिर्भर भारत सम्मेलन भी आयोजित किया जाएगा।
इस अभियान में प्रत्यक्ष (ऑफ़लाइन) और वर्चुअल (ऑनलाइन) माध्यम से देश भर के 1 करोड़ से अधिक किसानों और हितधारकों के भाग लेने की उम्मीद है।