Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh to inaugurate ‘Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari’ Campaign tomorrow
A day long Kisan Mela to be organized at all Krishi Vigyan Kendras
25 APR 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar will inaugurate the activities of Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare under ‘Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari' Campaign on 26.04.2022. The Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari Campaign is being organized from 25th - 30th April, 2022 under 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’.
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare in association with other Ministries will organize activities for creating awareness and publicity among large number of farmers across the country about the schemes and programmes of the Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and other allied Ministries namely Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Ministry of Rural Development and Ministry of Cooperation.
As a part of ‘Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari’ Campaign, on 26.04.2022, a day long Kisan Mela will be organized at all Krishi Vigyan Kendras(KVKs) across the country in association with Agricultural Technology Management Agency (ATMA). During the course of day long Kisan Mela, schemes related information both Central Government and State Government would be disseminated among the farmers. Felicitation of Progressive and innovative farmers, field exhibitions on Natural Farming for small and medium farmers, women farmers and FPOs, Farmers-Scientist Interaction etc. would be conducted. Various Divisions of DA&FW like Integrated Nutrient Management, Crop Division, RKVY, Agricultural Marketing, Horticulture, National Horticulture Mission will organize their activities during the campaign on 26.04.2022.
During the week long campaign, Union Agriculture Minister will also launch country wide workshop on crop insurance organised by common service centre (CSC). A Discourse on agro ecological and livestock practices would be held under DAY-NRLM along with Ministry of Rural Development. During the week a webinar on One District One Product (ODOP) would be held by the Ministry of Commerce and Ministry of Food Processing Industries. A National Atma Nirbhar Bharat Conclave of 75 selected farmers and entrepreneurs would also be held.
More than 1 crore farmers and stakeholders are expected to participate in the said campaign through direct (offline) and virtual (online) medium across the country.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
‘விவசாயிகள் பங்கேற்பு எங்களின் முன்னுரிமை’ என்ற இயக்கத்தை மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
25 APR 2022 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
விவசாயிகள் பங்கேற்பு எங்களின் முன்னுரிமை’ என்ற இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நல அமைச்சகத்தின் செயல்பாடுகளை மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் 26.04.2022 அன்று தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். சுதந்திரத்தின் 75-வது ஆண்டுப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்த இயக்கம் 2022 ஏப்ரல் 25 முதல் 30 வரை நடைபெறும்.
இந்த ஒரு வார கால இயக்கத்தின் போது, வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நல அமைச்சகமும், அதனுடன் தொடர்புடைய உணவு பதப்படுத்தும் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு அமைச்சகம், ஊரக மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவையும் இணைந்து ஏராளமான விவசாயிகளிடம் அரசின் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும்.
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மக்கள் சேவை மையங்கள் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள பயிர்க் காப்பீடு குறித்த பயிலரங்கை மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். வர்த்தக அமைச்சகம் உணவு பதனத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் ஒரு மாவட்டம், ஒரு உற்பத்திப் பொருள் என்பது குறித்த இணையவழி கருத்தரங்குகள் நடத்தப்படும்.
நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து நேரடியாகவும், இணையம் வழியாகவும் ஒரு கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான விவசாயிகள் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்பார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1819852