उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री एम वेंकैया नायडू की फर्जी सोशल मीडिया आईडी से जनता को सावधान रहने की सलाह
23 APR 2022 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
आम जनता को सावधान किया जाता है कि उपराष्ट्रपति, श्री एम वेंकैया नायडू के नाम से कोई व्यक्ति फर्जी आईडी के साथ मोबाइल टेलीफोन नंबर 9439073183 से सहायता और वित्तीय सहायता के लिए व्हाट्सएप संदेश भेज रहा है। ऐसी संभावना है कि ऐसे फर्जी संदेश और अधिक संख्या से भेजे जा सकते हैं।
उपराष्ट्रपति सचिवालय ने इस मुद्दे को उपराष्ट्रपति के संज्ञान में लाए जाने के बाद गृह मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों को सतर्क कर दिया है।
यह जानकारी मिली है कि इस फर्जी व्यक्ति ने कई वीआईपी को इस तरह के व्हाट्सएप संदेश भी भेजे हैं।

Vice President's Secretariat
Caution to public on fake social media ID of Hon’ble Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu
23 APR 2022 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
This is to caution the general public that a person impersonating as the Hon’ble Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu, is sending WhatsApp messages soliciting help and financial assistance from the mobile telephone number 9439073183. There is a possibility that such fake messages could emanate from more numbers.
The Vice President’s Secretariat has alerted the officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs after the issue was brought to the Vice President’s notice.
It is learnt that the impersonator has sent such WhatsApp messages to several VIPs.