சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஏப்ரல் 22-ந் தேதி நடைபெற்ற வட்டார அளவிலான சுகாதார சேவை மேளாவில் 4 லட்சத்து 53 ஆயிரத்திற்கு மேற்பட்டவர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்
23 APR 2022 12:33PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலைப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார மற்றும் நலவாழ்வு மையங்களின் 4-ம் ஆண்டு விழாவை மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் இணைந்து கடந்த 16-ந் தேதி முதல் 22-ந் தேதி வரை நடத்தியது. இதையொட்டி மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சர், மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதார அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற, சட்டப்பேரவை உறுப்பினர்கள், மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சக உயர் அதிகாரிகள், மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதார முதன்மை செயலாளர்கள், மாநில சுகாதாரத்துறை அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் உள்ளாட்சி பிரதிநிதிகள் ஆகியோர் பொது மக்களிடையே ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் திட்டம் குறித்து விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தினார்கள். கடந்த 18-ந் தேதி முதல் 22-ந் தேதி வரை ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும் குறைந்தது ஒரு வட்டாரத்தில் ஒரு லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத், சுகாதார மற்றும் நலவாழ்வு மையங்களில் சுகாதார மேளாக்கள் நடைபெற்றன.
இதன் ஐந்தாம் நாளில் 496 வட்டாரங்களில் 4 லட்சத்து 53 ஆயிரத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்டவர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர். 59 ஆயிரம் பேருக்கு ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. ஆயிரக்கணக்கானோருக்கு உயர் ரத்த அழுத்தம், நீரிழிவு, காசநோய் பரிசோதனைகள் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1819220

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 4 lakh 53 thousand people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 22nd April; 496 blocks organized Health Melas on day five across the country
More than 59,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued,28,000 teleconsultations and 12000 tuberculosis screenings done
23 APR 2022 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the fifth day of the Health Mela, more than 4 lakh 53 thousand people participated and around 496 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 59,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 17,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes, tuberculosis etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 22nd April 2022, more than28,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 22.04.2022 is as under: