மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு சப்கா விகாஸ் மகாக்விஸ் எனும் நாட்டின் மிகப்பெரிய வினாடி-வினா போட்டியைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது
14 APR 2022 2:18PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு "அனைவரும் இணைவோம், அனைவரும் உயர்வோம், அனைவரின் நம்பிக்கை, அனைவரின் முயற்சி" என்ற கொள்கைகளுடன் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவைக் கட்டமைக்க உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. பல்வேறு இயக்கங்கள், திட்டங்கள் மூலம் சமூகத்திலுள்ள ஏழைகள் மற்றும் விளிம்புநிலை மக்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த நலனுக்காகவும் அனைத்துக் குடிமக்களின் தேவைகளை நிறைவேற்றுவதை உறுதிசெய்யவும் அரசு செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. சமூகம் எனும் பிரமிடின் அடிப்பகுதியில் உள்ள கடைசி நபருக்கும் சேவை செய்வதை இவை நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளன.
இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் மைகவ் அமைப்பு சப்கா விகாஸ் மகாக்விஸ் தொடருக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இது குடிமக்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும் முயற்சியின் பகுதியாகும். பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் முன்முயற்சிகள் பற்றியும் அவற்றின் பயன்களை எவ்வாறு பெறுவது என்பது பற்றியும் பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு உணர்த்துவது இந்த வினாடி வினா போட்டியின் நோக்கமாகும். இதில் பெருந்திரளான மக்கள் பங்கேற்பது அடுத்த நிலையில் அரசு ஈடுபடுவதை மேலும் ஆழப்படுத்தும். புதிய இந்தியா குறித்த தங்களின் அறிவை சோதித்துக் கொள்ள அனைத்து மக்களும் இந்த போட்டியில் பங்கேற்குமாறு மைகவ் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது.
இந்த வினாடி வினா போட்டி மிகவும் பொருத்தமாக பாரத ரத்னா டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் பீம்ராவ் அம்பேத்கர் பிறந்தநாளான 2022 ஏப்ரல் 14 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கர் சமூக நீதி, அதிகாரமளித்தல் ஆகியவற்றின் அடையாளமாக விளங்குகிறார். சமூகத்தின் ஏழைகள், விளிம்பு நிலை மக்கள் மற்றும் ஒடுக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுக்கு சேவை செய்ய அவரது பாதைகளை அரசு பின்பற்றுகிறது.
இந்த வினாடி வினா தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ் சப்கா விகாஸ் மகாக்விஸ் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்குமாறும் குடிமக்களின் ஈடுபாட்டை வலுப்படுத்துமாறும் இந்தியர்கள் அனைவரையும் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
பொது மக்களை ஈடுபடுத்தும் அரசின் மிகப்பெரிய முன்முயற்சியில் ஒன்றாக சப்கா விகாஸ் மகாக்விஸ் நிகழ்ச்சி அமைந்திருப்பதாக மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோக அமைச்சகத்தின்கீழ் முதலாவது வினாடி வினா போட்டி பிரதமரின் வறியோர் நல உணவுத் திட்டம் குறித்து நடைபெறுகிறது.
இந்த வினாடி வினா போட்டி 2022 ஏப்ரல் 28 இரவு 11 30 மணிவரை (இந்திய நேரப்படி) நடைபெறும். இந்தப் போட்டியில் 20 வினாக்களுக்கு 300 நொடிகளில் பதிலளிக்க வேண்டும். இந்தப் போட்டி ஆங்கிலம், இந்தி, அஸ்ஸாமி, பெங்காலி, குஜராத்தி, கன்னடம், மலையாளம், மராத்தி, ஒடியா, பஞ்சாபி, தமிழ், தெலுங்கு ஆகிய 12 மொழிகளில் நடைபெறும். அதிகபட்சம் ஆயிரம் மதிப்பெண்கள் பெறும் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் வெற்றியாளர்களாக தெரிவு செய்யப்படுவார்கள். ஒவ்வொரு சரியான பதிலுக்கும் ரூ. 2000 வீதம் தெரிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட வெற்றியாளர்கள் ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் வழங்கப்படும்.
இந்த வினாடி வினா போட்டியில் பங்கேற்பதற்கான இணையதளம்: http://mygov.in/mahaquiz
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1816737

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Government under Shri Narendra Modi launches country’s biggest ever Quiz Contest Sabka Vikas Mahaquiz
Sabka Vikas Mahaquiz aims to build awareness amongst citizens about Government's various Schemes & Good Governance
Sabka Vikas Mahaquiz launched on 14th April as a tribute to Dr BR Ambedkar; First quiz is on Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana
Quiz available in 12 languages, offering cash prizes of Rs 2,000 each to 1,000 winners per quiz
Play the quiz on http://mygov.in/mahaquiz
14 APR 2022 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to the ideals of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayaas” to build an Aatmanirbhar Bharat. The Government has been working to ensure necessities to all citizens of the country through various programmes and schemes for the holistic welfare of the poor and marginalised sections of society. These are aimed at serving the last person at the bottom of the pyramid. In the last eight years, there has been an exponential leap in ensuring last-mile delivery to the poorest sections of society. Whether it be in the unprecedented number of houses built (PM Awas Yojana), water connections given (Jal Jeevan Mission), bank accounts opened (Jan Dhan), direct benefit transfer to farmers (PM KISAN) or free gas connections (Ujjwala), there has been a perceptible improvement in the livelihoods of the poor.
Sabka Vikas Mahaquiz Series being launched
As India celebrates 75 years of its Independence, Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Government has stepped up efforts to engage with citizens in participatory governance and delivery of schemes and programmes. As a part of this last-mile delivery approach, MyGov under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology is organising the Sabka Vikas Mahaquiz Series, which is part of an outreach effort to build awareness in citizens. The quiz aims to sensitise the participants about the various schemes and initiatives and how to avail the benefits. Massive participation in the quiz series will deepen government engagement at the grassroots level. In this context, MyGov has invited the people to participate and test their knowledge of New India.
Launch of Quiz series on 14th April 2022
This quiz has been fittingly launched on the birth anniversary of Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar on 14th April 2022. Babasaheb Ambedkar is an icon of social justice and empowerment, and the Government has been following his footsteps in serving the poor, marginalised and vulnerable sections of society.
On the occasion of the launch Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw asked all Indians to participate in this Vikas parv” and strengthen citizen engagement.
Union Minister of State Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar termed Sabka Vikas Mahaquiz as one of the biggest citizen engagement initiatives of the Government. “PM Narendra Modi ji’s government & governance has set new benchmarks in probity, impact and sabka saath sabka vikas approach in every Government programme. The impact and reach of these programmes, especially for the poor, have been transformational. As more and more citizens are impacted by them, it is important to also ensure that all our citizens are aware of these schemes.
The government has been relentlessly working towards redefining governance. Sabka Vikas Mahaquiz is one of the biggest citizen engagement initiatives building awareness and encouraging people to be informed citizens.
There could not have been a better day than 14th April - Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar jis Jayanti, to launch this initiative. Babasahebs ideals of equality, justice and inclusion serves as a guiding light for the Governments commitment of reaching to the last Man standing – and its philosophy of Antyodaya,” said Rajeev Chandrasekhar.
PMGKAY is the theme of the first quiz
The first quiz is the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PM-GKAY) is a pro-poor scheme intended to reduce the challenges encountered by the poor because of disruptions due to the COVID-19 pandemic. The immediate goal was to ensure that no poor or vulnerable person or household went hungry. Under the scheme, all National Food Security Act (NFSA) beneficiaries are entitled to 5 kgs of free food grain every month. This is over and above the highly subsidised food grains available to NFSA beneficiaries.
PMGKAY is a unique scheme to combat the effects of the covid pandemic on the poor of the country. As a result, more than 1,000 Lakh MT food grains have already been distributed under the scheme. The estimated financial outlay is about Rs. 3.4 Lakh Crore. As Prime Minister Modi said, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana is working to ensure that nobody sleeps hungry.”
The scheme has been successful in keeping extreme poverty low during the pandemic and has been praised in a working paper prepared by the International Monetary Fund (IMF). "Extreme poverty was as low as 0.8 per cent in the pre-pandemic year 2019, and food transfers were instrumental in ensuring that it remained at that low level in the pandemic year 2020”, the paper said.
Quiz details
This quiz is a part of the Sabka Vikas MahaQuiz Series in which different quizzes on various themes will be launched. The PMGKAY quiz has been launched on 14th April 2022 and will be live till 28th April 2022, 11:30 pm (IST). This is a timed quiz with 20 questions to be answered in 300 seconds. The quiz will be available in 12 languages – English, Hindi, Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Marathi, Odia, Punjabi, Tamil, and Telugu. Maximum of 1,000 top scoring participants will be selected as winners per quiz. Rs. 2,000/- will be given to each of the selected winners.
The quiz can be played on http://mygov.in/mahaquiz