Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the "Amrit Samagam", a conference of Tourism and Culture Ministers of the country, in New Delhi today
12 APR 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
During Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, had envisioned its national celebration and that it should be a multi-purpose celebration
The Prime Minister has decided to celebrate the period of 25 years from Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to the Centenary year of independence as Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal
This next 25 years is a period for collective efforts of 130 crore people of India and to see India at the top of the world, the Prime Minister has called this period as Amrit Kaal
Gram Panchayats, Parliament and all government departments should work for the country’s progress, as the 25 years of Amrit Kaal is a period to fulfil this resolve for progress
On March 12, 2021, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi began Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav from Kashi Gandhi Ashram, thereafter more than 25,000 programs have been organized across the country
The nation has had many achievements in the 75 years since Independence and we have been successful in placing India amongst the top nations
We have created many records in all fields with joint efforts, we have been successful in preserving and promoting our history and culture
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is envisioned to be celebrated in five categories – Freedom Struggle, Idea @75, Achievements @75, Action @75 and Resolve @75
We have ensured that participation of every village and state has been increased, ensured mass participation especially the youth, their energy will be useful in taking India to the top in the Centenary year of our Independence
The nation which will live on, should move forward and the Prime Minister with his great vision for the country, has conceptualizes this Sankalp Yatra, and each one of us, rising above party politics, should take part in the Sankalp Yatra to make it a success
If the youngest associate themselves with the freedom struggle, then their life will have been devoted to national development, this is a golden opportunity to make the young generation aware about the freedom struggle and connect this with the country
Mera Gaon, Meri Dharohar is one such program with the aim to build 6.5 lakh virtual museums across the nation, which would be linked with all districts
From now upto the end of the program, we have to work to increase public awareness and public participation
In the coming days, programmes such as Har Ghar Jhanda, International Yoga Day, Digital District Repository, Swatantra Swar and Mera Gaon, Meri Dharohar will ensure public participation
I request everyone to spread information about programmes such as Har Ghar Jhanda, International Yoga Day, Digital District Repository, Swatantra Swar and Mera Gaon, Meri Dharohar - so that they are successful in the States
If 130 crore citizens resolve on behalf of Dalits, the poor, those with poor literacy living in villages, this collective contribution of 130 crore resolutions can be a huge step to make the nation great
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurated the "Amrit Samagam", a conference of tourism and culture ministers of the country, held in New Delhi today. On this occasion, the Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North East Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture, Ms. Meenakshi Lekhi and Minister of State for Defense and Tourism, Shri Ajay Bhatt were present among many dignitaries.
In his address on the occasion, the Union Home Minister said that perhaps after a generation, such a time comes in someone's destiny that we can celebrate the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. We are all fortunate that in the year of the Amrit Mahotsav, we all have some duty with which we all have been privileged of being associated with. The nation has had many achievements in the 75 years since Independence and we have been successful in placing India amongst the top nations. We have created many records in all fields with joint efforts, we have been successful in preserving and promoting our history and culture. In the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, had envisioned its national celebration and that it should be a multi-purpose celebration.
Shri Amit Shah said that through the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, our new generation should get information about the sacrifices and resilience of the people who fought for the freedom struggle for 90 years from 1857 to 1947, they should be glorified. Along with this, the Prime Minister has decided to celebrate the period of 25 years from Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to the Centenary year of independence as Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal. This next 25 years is a period for collective efforts of 130 crore people of India and to see India at the top of the world, the Prime Minister has called this period as Amrit Kaal. Along with this, he has also decided to celebrate the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav as Sankalp Varsh and has called upon the people of the country that in the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, we should personally take some resolution, which will help India. Gram Panchayats, Parliament and all government departments should work for the country’s progress, as the 25 years of Amrit Kaal is a period to fulfil this resolve for progress.
The Union Home Minister said that On March 12, 2021, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi began Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav from Kashi Gandhi Ashram, thereafter more than 25,000 programs have been organized across the country. In this period, due to the second and third wave of Covid-19, difficult situation had arisen and many programs had to be done in hybrid mode and due to this public participation could not be as much as it should have been. But now that the country is coming out of the grip of Covid-19, in this remaining time we should celebrate the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav with public participation. During this two-day conference, we have to decide how every village, tehsil, district and state should participate in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and for this, to create programs and make them successful.
Shri Amit Shah said that Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is envisioned to be celebrated in five categories – Freedom Struggle, Idea @75, Achievements @75, Action @75 and Resolve @75. In these five categories, we should plan for the upcoming times. I would like to request all the State’s ministers and officials to ensure that in this effort, the share of every village and state is increased, ensure mass participation especially the youth, their energy will be useful in taking India to the top in the Centenary year of our Independence. The nation which will live on, should move forward and the Prime Minister with his great vision for the country, has conceptualizes this Sankalp Yatra, and each one of us, rising above party politics, should take part in the Sankalp Yatra to make it a success.
The Union Home Minister said that the freedom struggle was fought against the British in many ways and the independence struggle from 1857 to 1947 should once again awaken the minds of the upcoming generation. History alone cannot give this information to the younger generation. Many incidents and characters of brave heroes will have to be brought alive on their psyche, then they will associate themselves with the struggle for freedom. If the youngest associate themselves with the freedom struggle, then their life will have been devoted to national development, this is a golden opportunity to make the young generation aware about the freedom struggle and connect this with the country. That is why this is a great opportunity to create such a new generation to inculcate the spirit of patriotism in the mind of this new generation and on the basis of that they will continue to work for the whole life for the country. For this, the Prime Minister of the country has urged all of us to celebrate the Amrit Mahotsav with wide public participation. Be it the program of national anthem, program of making Rangoli, programs of research and compilation on the unsung heroes of the freedom struggle, be it my village, my heritage program. Mera Gaon, Meri Dharohar is one such program with the aim to build 6.5 lakh virtual museums across the nation, which would be linked with all districts.
Shri Amit Shah said that many such programs have taken place. Postcards were written to the Prime Minister, Swatantra Swar in which the poems banned by the British were compiled, Vande Bharat dance festival took place, there was a program to commemorate the first freedom struggle of 1857, all these programs have awakened consciousness. From now upto the end of the program, we have to work to increase public awareness and public participation. Altogether 25,000 programs were conducted in a year but 7,200 programs were conducted in the States and Union Territories. This number will have to be increased and we will have to make the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav a success from the point of view of the entire government.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the coming days, programmes such as Har Ghar Jhanda, International Yoga Day, Digital District Repository, Swatantra Swar and Mera Gaon, Meri Dharohar will ensure public participation. Har Ghar Jhanda program cannot be successful without the participation of State Governments and Panchayat, Municipal Corporation, Zilla Panchayat, Tehsil Panchayat. It cannot be successful without the participation of every school and we have to take it forward. I request everyone to spread information about programmes such as Har Ghar Jhanda, International Yoga Day, Digital District Repository, Swatantra Swar and Mera Gaon, Meri Dharohar - so that they are successful in the States. The identity of the places associated with the freedom movement should be made available afresh, there is not a single village which did nothing for the freedom movement, there is not a single district where no major incident took place. Can we revive those incidents, their memory, can we make programme to take school children to the homes of freedom fighters, their villages? I believe that by doing this a wonderful patriotism will be awakened and children and our new generation will be associated with it. Colleges should also be taken aboard and by making a capsule of 75 colleges all the memorial sites associated with the freedom struggle across the country should be glorified and revive them again on the memory of the people. We will benefit a lot by doing such programs.
Shri Amit Shah said that many people have also served the country through journalism in the freedom struggle. If we take along the students of journalism on the role of journalism in the freedom struggle, then a lot of work can be done. People interested in theatrical and music were connected at that time to the freedom struggle and an attempt was made to connect many people with the freedom movement using art, we should take this forward. A new consciousness should be awakened by involving the students of fine arts as well. He said that Prime Minister Modi has laid more emphasis on paying homage to all the freedom fighters of the freedom movement and reviving their memory. It is expected from the Culture Ministers and Tourism Ministers of the states present here today, that they should try to bring this subject to the bottom in their respective states. Resolution is the soul of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Union Home Minister said that if 130 crore citizens take even a small individual resolution, a huge energy can be created. If 130 crore citizens resolve on behalf of Dalits, the poor, those with poor literacy living in villages, this collective contribution of 130 crore resolutions can be a huge step to make the nation great. This does not look much significant, but if 130 crore people do it, then its power will be huge and I believe that the Amrit Mahotsav, the time of the Amrit period and the centenary year of freedom, is the time to make India great, take India to top position in the world and it is time to be make India a ‘Vishwa Guru’. This is what Prime Minister Modi has expected from all of us.
Shri Amit Shah said that during this two-day seminar, we should make some places in the states under the Amrit Mahotsav in such a way that they become centres of consciousness for people. Spread such resolutions which will inspire many people like I am educated and I will teach adult illiterates. He said that I am sure that you will make this type of action plan from here to make such resolutions which work to spread consciousness, patriotism and development. Once again I would like to request all of you that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned that this Amrit period from the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to the centenary year of independence, which is the time of fulfilling the resolutions, we all have the responsibility to get connected with this journey of making India great. The time of Covid-19 had come, by the grace of God and with the efforts of the Government of India and the State Governments, we have come out of it, now again we should carry forward this journey with a new energy.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में आयोजित देश के पर्यटन और संस्कृति मंत्रियों के सम्मेलन, “अमृत समागम”, का शुभारंभ किया
12 APR 2022 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव में देश के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश के सामने आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव मनाने की कल्पना रखी थी और ये एक बहुद्देश्यीय अमृत महोत्सव होना चाहिए
आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष से लेकर आज़ादी के शताब्दी वर्ष तक के 25 वर्षों के कालखंड को प्रधानमंत्री जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत काल के रूप में मनाने का फ़ैसला लिया है
ये 25 साल भारत को सर्वोच्च स्थान पर बिठाने के लिए 130 करोड़ जनता का सामूहिक प्रयास कैसा हो और इसका परिणाम कैसे आए, इसके लिए प्रधानमंत्री जी ने इस 25 साल के कालखंड को अमृत काल कहा है
ग्राम पंचायत से लेकर संसद तक और सरकार का हर विभाग एक लक्ष्य तय करे और संकल्प ले जो देश को आगे बढ़ाए, ये संकल्प लेने का वर्ष है और ये 25 साल का अमृत काल इन संकल्पों को सिद्ध करने का काल है
12 मार्च, 2021 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव की शुरूआत भारत की आज़ादी की काशी गांधी आश्रम से की थी, उसके बाद देश के हर कोने में 25000 से ज़्यादा कार्यक्रम हुए हैं
आज़ादी के 75 साल कई सारी उपलब्धियों के साल हैं और आज़ादी से लेकर अब तक भारत को वैश्विक मंच पर प्रथम पंक्ति में बिठाने में हम सफल हुए हैं
सभी क्षेत्रों में कई कीर्तिमान हमने संयुक्त पुरूषार्थ से रचे हैं, हमारे इतिहास और संस्कृति को भी संरक्षित रखने और संवर्धित करने में हम सफल हुए हैं
आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव को पांच वर्गों में मनाने की कल्पना रखी गई है - फ़्रीडम स्ट्रगल, आइडिया @75, अचीवमेंट्स @75, एक्शन @75 और रिज़ॉल्व @75
हर गांव और राज्य की हिस्सेदारी बढ़ाना हम सुनिश्चित करें, इसमें जितने लोग, विशेषकर युवा, सम्मिलित होंगे तो शताब्दी के वर्ष में देश को विश्व में शीर्ष स्थान पर बिठाने में उनकी ऊर्जा ही काम आएगी
25 साल बाद कोई हो ना हो, देश तो होगा ही और देश को आगे बढ़ना चाहिए और इस बड़ी कल्पना के साथ देश के प्रधानमंत्री जी ने इस संकल्प यात्रा का विचार किया है और हम सबको, पार्टी पॉलिटिक्स से ऊपर उठकर, इस संकल्प यात्रा को सफल बनाना चाहिए
एक बच्चा अगर आज अपने आप को आज़ादी के संघर्ष के साथ जोड़ लेता है तो पूरे जीवन वो भारत के विकास के प्रति समर्पित रहेगा, भारत की नई पीढ़ी को आज़ादी और देश के साथ जोड़ने का ये स्वर्णिम अवसर है
मेरा गांव, मेरी धरोहर एक ऐसा कार्यक्रम है कि देश में 6.5 लाख वर्चुअल संग्रहालय बनाने का जो हमारा कार्यक्रम है, इसके साथ देश के ज़िलों को जोड़ना होगा
आज से लेकर कार्यक्रम की समाप्ति तक, हमें जनजागृति और जनता की भागीदारी, दोनों बढ़ाने के लिए आगे काम करना होगा
आने वाले दिनों में हर घर झंडा, अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस, डिजिटल जिला रिपॉजिटरी, स्वतंत्र स्वर और मेरा गांव, मेरी धरोहर- ये सारे कार्यक्रम जनभागीदारी को सुनिश्चित करने वाले हैं
मैं आप सबसे अनुरोध करता हूं कि हर घर झंडा, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस, डिजिटल जिला रिपॉज़िटरी, स्वतंत्र स्वर और मेरा गांव, मेरी धरोहर- इन सभी कार्यक्रमों की जानकारी लेकर अपने-अपने राज्यों में वो सफल हो इसके लिए हम आगे बढ़ें
अगर 130 करोड़ नागरिक एक-एक व्यक्तिगत संकल्प ले जो अपने लिए ना भी हो, किसी दूसरे के लिए, गांव के दलित, ग़रीब, अनपढ़ व्यक्ति के लिए हो, तो 130 करोड़ संकल्पों का यह संपुट देश को महान बनाने के लिए बहुत बड़ा काम कर सकता है
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में आयोजित देश के पर्यटन और संस्कृति मंत्रियों के सम्मेलन, अमृत समागम”, का शुभारंभ किया। इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय संस्कृति, पर्यटन एवं उत्तरपूर्व मामलों के मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी, संसदीय कार्य और संस्कृति राज्यमंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल, विदेश और संस्कृति राज्यमंत्री सुश्री मीनाक्षी लेखी और रक्षा एवं पर्यटन राज्यमंत्री श्री अजय भट्ट सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि शायद एक पीढ़ी के बाद किसी के भाग्य में ऐसा समय आता है कि हम आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव मना सकें। हम सब भाग्यशाली हैं कि आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के वर्ष में हम पर ऐसा कोई ना कोई दायित्व है कि इससे जुड़ने का सौभाग्य हम सबको मिला है। आज़ादी के 75 साल कई सारी उपलब्धियों के साल हैं और आज़ादी से लेकर अब तक भारत को वैश्विक मंच पर प्रथम पंक्ति में बिठाने में हम सफल हुए हैं। विकास के सभी क्षेत्रों में कई कीर्तिमान हमने संयुक्त पुरूषार्थ से रचे हैं, हमारे इतिहास और संस्कृति को भी संरक्षित रखने और संवर्धित करने में हम सफल हुए हैं। आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव में देश के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश के सामने आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव मनाने की कल्पना रखी थी और ये एक बहुद्देश्यीय अमृत महोत्सव होना चाहिए।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के माध्यम से हमारी नई पीढ़ी को 1857 से 1947 तक 90 साल तक आज़ादी की जंग लड़ने वाले लोगों के त्याग, बलिदान और तपस्या की जानकारी मिलनी चाहिए, उऩका महिमामंडन होना चाहिए। इसके साथ ही आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष से लेकर आज़ादी के शताब्दी वर्ष तक के 25 वर्षों के कालखंड को प्रधानमंत्री जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत काल के रूप में मनाने का फ़ैसला लिया है। ये 25 साल भारत को सर्वोच्च स्थान पर बिठाने के लिए 130 करोड़ जनता का सामूहिक प्रयास कैसा हो और इसका परिणाम कैसे आए, इसके लिए प्रधानमंत्री जी ने इस 25 साल के कालखंड को अमृत काल कहा है। इसके साथ ही आज़ादी के अमृत वर्ष को उन्होंने संकल्प वर्ष के रूप में मनाने का भी निर्णय लिया है और देश की जनता का आह्वान किया है कि आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के वर्ष में हम व्यक्तिगत रूप से भी कोई ना कोई संकल्प लें, जो भारत को आगे बढ़ाए। ग्राम पंचायत से लेकर संसद तक और सरकार का हर विभाग एक लक्ष्य तय करे और संकल्प ले जो देश को आगे बढ़ाए। ये संकल्प लेने का वर्ष है और ये 25 साल का अमृत काल इन संकल्पों को सिद्ध करने का काल है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि 12 मार्च, 2021 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव की शुरूआत भारत की आज़ादी की काशी गांधी आश्रम से की थी। उसके बाद देश के हर कोने में 25000 से ज़्यादा कार्यक्रम हुए हैं। इसी कालखंड में कोरोना की दूसरी और तीसरी लहर के कारण कठिन समय आया और कई कार्यक्रमों को हाईब्रिड मोड में करना पड़ा और इसी कारण जनता की भागीदारी जितनी होनी चाहिए थी उतनी नहीं हो सकी। लेकिन अब जब देश कोरोना की गिरफ़्त से बाहर निकल रहा है, तब बाकी का बचे समय में आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव हम जनभागीदारी के साथ मनाएं, इसके लिए आज इस सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया गया है। इस दो दिन के सम्मेलन के दौरान हमें ये तय करना है कि कैसे हर गांव, तहसील, ज़िला और प्रदेश की हिस्सेदारी कैसे आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव में हो और इसके लिए कार्यक्रमों की रचना करना और उन्हें सफल बनाना है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्स को पांच वर्गों में मनाने की कल्पना रखी गई है - फ़्रीडम स्ट्रगल, आइडिया @75, अचीवमेंट्स @75, एक्शन @75 और रिज़ॉल्व @75। इन पांच वर्गों में हमें आने वाले समय की प्लानिंग करनी चाहिए। मैं सभी राज्यों के मंत्रियों और अधिकारियों से आग्रह करना चाहता हूं कि हर गांव और राज्य की हिस्सेदारी बढ़ाना हम सुनिश्चित करें। इसमें जितने लोग, विशेषकर युवा, सम्मिलित होंगे तो शताब्दी के वर्ष में देश को विश्व में शीर्ष स्थान पर बिठाने में उनकी ऊर्जा ही काम आएगी। जितने लोग सम्मिलित होंगे वो अपने आप संकल्पों की सिद्धि के 25 साल की यात्रा के सहयात्री बन जाएंगे और देश को उपलब्धियों की ओर ले जाएंगे। 25 साल बाद कोई हो ना हो, लेकिन देश तो होगा ही और देश को आगे बढ़ना चाहिए। इस बड़ी कल्पना के साथ देश के प्रधानमंत्री जी ने इस संकल्प यात्रा का विचार किया है और हम सबको, पार्टी पॉलिटिक्स से ऊपर उठकर, इस संकल्प यात्रा को सफल बनाना चाहिए।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि अनेक प्रकार से अंग्रेज़ों के ख़िलाफ़ आज़ादी की लड़ाई लड़ी गई और 1857 से 1947 का संघर्ष आने वाली पीढ़ी के मन में फिर से एक बार जागृत करना है। सिर्फ़ इतिहास इसकी जानकारी युवा पीढ़ी को नहीं दे सकता। अनेक घटनाएं और वीर नायकों के चरित्र को उनके मानस पटल पर जीवित करना पड़ेगा, तब वो अपने आप को आज़ादी के संघर्ष के साथ जोड़ेगा। एक बच्चा अगर आज अपने आप को आज़ादी के संघर्ष के साथ जोड़ लेता है तो पूरे जीवन वो भारत के विकास के प्रति समर्पित रहेगा। भारत की नई पीढ़ी को आज़ादी और देश के साथ जोड़ने का ये स्वर्णिम अवसर है। इसीलिए इस नई पीढ़ी के मन में देशभक्ति का जज़्बा जगाना और उसके आधार पर वो पूरे जीवन देश के लिए काम करता रहे, ऐसी नई पीढ़ी का सृजन करने का ये एक बहुत बड़ा मौक़ा है। इसके लिए देश के प्रधानमंत्री जी ने हम सबके सामने आग्रह रखा है कि व्यापक जनभागीदारी के साथ आज़ादी का अमृत महोस्सव मनाया जाए। राष्ट्रगान का कार्यक्रम हो, रंगोली बनाने का कार्यक्रम हो, स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के अनजाने वीरों पर शोध और संकल के कार्यक्रम हों, मेरा गांव, मेरी धरोहर कार्यक्रम हो। मेरा गांव, मेरी धरोहर एक ऐसा कार्यक्रम है कि देश में 6.5 लाख वर्चुअल संग्रहालय बनाने का जो हमारा कार्यक्रम है, इसके साथ देश के ज़िलों को जोड़ना होगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि कई सारे कार्यक्रम ऐसे हुए हैं। प्रधानमंत्री जी को पोस्टकार्ड लिखे गए, स्वतंत्रता स्वर जिसमें ब्रिटिश द्वारा प्रतिबंधित कविताओं का संकलन हुआ। वंदे भारत नृत्य उत्सव हुआ, 1857 के प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के स्मरण का कार्यक्रम हुआ, इन सारे कार्यक्रमों ने चेतना तो जागृत की ही है। लेकिन आज से लेकर कार्यक्रम की समाप्ति तक, हमें जनजागृति और जनता की भागीदारी, दोनों बढ़ाने के लिए आगे काम करना होगा। एक वर्ष में कुल मिलाकर 25000 कार्यक्रम किए गए लेकिन राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 7200 कार्यक्रम हुए। यह संख्या बढ़ानी पड़ेगी और संपूर्ण सरकार के दृष्टिकोण से आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव को हमें सफल बनाना होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आने वाले दिनों में हर घर झंडा, अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस, डिजिटल जिला रिपॉजिटरी, स्वतंत्र स्वर और मेरा गांव, मेरी धरोहर- ये सारे कार्यक्रम जनभागीदारी को सुनिश्चित करने वाले हैं। हर घर झंडा कार्यक्रम राज्य सरकारों और पंचायत, नगर निगम, जिला पंचायत, तहसील पंचायत की सहभागिता के बिना सफल नहीं हो सकता। हर स्कूल की हिस्सेदारी के बिना यह सफल नहीं हो सकता और हमें इसे आगे बढ़ाना होगा। मैं आप सबसे अनुरोध करता हूं कि हर घर झंडा, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस, डिजिटल जिला रिपॉज़िटरी, स्वतंत्र स्वर और मेरा गांव, मेरी धरोहर- इन सभी कार्यक्रमों की जानकारी लेकर अपने-अपने राज्यों में वो सफल हो इसके लिए हम आगे बढ़ें। स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन से जुड़े स्थलों की पहचान नए सिरे से उपलब्ध करानी चाहिए, एक भी गाँव ऐसा नहीं है जिसने स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन के लिए कुछ नहीं किया, एक भी जिला ऐसा नहीं है जहां कोई बड़ी घटना नहीं हुई। क्या हम उन घटनाओं को, उनकी स्मृति को पुनर्जीवित कर सकते हैं, स्कूली बच्चों को क्या हम स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के घर, उनके गांव में ले जाने का कार्यक्रम कर सकते हैं। मैं मानता हूं कि ऐसा करने से एक अद्भुत राष्ट्रभक्ति की चेतना जागृत होगी और बच्चे, हमारी नई पीढ़ी इसके साथ जुड़ेगी। कॉलेजों को भी इसके साथ जुड़ना चाहिए और 75 कॉलेजों का एक संपुट बनाकर देशभर में जितने भी स्वतंत्रता की लड़ाई के साथ जुड़े स्मृति स्थल हैं, उनका महिमामंडन करना, उन्हें फिर से लोगों के स्मृतिपटल पर पुनर्जीवित करना। इस प्रकार के कार्यक्रम करने से हमें बहुत फायदा होगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में पत्रकारिता के माध्यम से भी बहुत सारे लोगों ने देश की सेवा की है। पत्रकारिता के विद्यार्थियों को आजादी में पत्रकारिता की भूमिका, इस विषय पर अगर हम जोड़ते हैं तो बहुत काम हो सकता है। नाट्य और संगीत में रुचि रखने वाले लोगों को, उस वक्त कला का उपयोग कर भी कई सारे लोगों को आजादी के आंदोलन के साथ जोड़ने का प्रयास हुआ था, जोड़कर उसे हमें आगे बढ़ाना चाहिए। फाइन आर्ट्स के विद्यार्थियों को भी जोड़कर एक नई चेतना की जागृति करनी चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने आजादी के आंदोलन के सभी स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों को श्रद्धांजलि देने और उनकी स्मृति को पुनर्जीवित करने पर ज्यादा बल दिया है। यहां आज मौजूद राज्यों के संस्कृति मंत्री और पर्यटन मंत्री, अपने-अपने राज्य में जाकर इस विषय को नीचे तक पहुंचाने का प्रयास करें, यह सभी से अपेक्षा है। संकल्प आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव की आत्मा है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि 130 करोड़ नागरिक अगर एक-एक छोटा व्यक्तिगत संकल्प भी ले, तो बहुत बड़ी ऊर्जा का निर्माण हो सकता है। अगर 130 करोड़ नागरिक एक-एक व्यक्तिगत संकल्प ले जो अपने लिए ना भी हो, किसी दूसरे के लिए, गांव के दलित, ग़रीब, अनपढ़ व्यक्ति के लिए हो, तो 130 करोड़ संकल्पों का यह संपुट देश को महान बनाने के लिए बहुत बड़ा काम कर सकता है। देखने में यह चीज बहुत छोटी है मगर 130 करोड़ लोग अगर करते हैं तो इसकी ताकत भी बहुत बड़ी है और मैं मानता हूं कि आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव, अमृत काल और शताब्दी तक का समय, भारत को महान बनाने का समय है, भारत को दुनिया में सर्वोच्च स्थान पर बिठाने का समय है और विश्व गुरु बनाने का समय है। मोदी जी ने हम सब से यही अपेक्षा रखी है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि इस दो दिन की संगोष्ठी के दौरान हम राज्यों में कुछ स्थान आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव के निमित्त स्थानीय ऐसे बनाएं, जो चेतना के केंद्र बनें। कुछ ऐसे संकल्प प्रसारित करें जो अनेक लोगों को प्रेरणा दें कि मैं पढ़ लिख गया हूं और मैं एक प्रौढ़ अशिक्षित को पढ़ाऊंगा। इस प्रकार के संकल्प जो चेतना, देशभक्ति, विकास को फैलाने का काम करें, इस प्रकार की कार्ययोजना आप यहां से बनाकर जाएंगे, इसका मुझे विश्वास है। मैं फिर से एक बार आप सभी से करबद्ध निवेदन करना चाहूंगा कि श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव से लेकर आजादी की शताब्दी तक का यह अमृत काल, जो संकल्प सिद्धि का काल है, हम सबका दायित्व है कि भारत को महान बनाने की यात्रा में हम सब जुड़ जाएं। कोरोना का समय आ गया था, ईश्वर की कृपा से और भारत सरकार और राज्य सरकारों के प्रयास से कोरोना से हम बाहर निकले हैं, तब फिर से एक नई ऊर्जा के साथ इस यात्रा को हम आगे बढ़ाएं।