கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அம்ரித் சமகம்” - விடுதலைப் பெருவிழா கொண்டாட்டங்கள் குறித்த மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் கலாச்சார மற்றும் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சர்களின் மாநாடு 2022 ஏப்ரல் 12 மற்றும் 13 தேதிகளில் புது தில்லியில் நடைபெறுகிறது
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
11 APR 2022 4:23PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலா மற்றும் வடகிழக்கு மண்டல வளர்ச்சித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி. கிஷண் ரெட்டி, நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், வெளியுறவு மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர், திருமதி. மீனாட்சி லேகி மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு அஜய் பட் ஆகியோர் அமிர்த சமகத்தின் பல்வேறு நிகழ்வுகள் மற்றும் அமர்வுகளில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
இம்மாநாட்டில் விடுதலைப் பெருவிழா கொண்டாட்டத்தின் (AKAM) முக்கிய முன்முயற்சிகள் உட்பட 'ஒவ்வொரு வீட்டிலும் கொடி', 'சர்வதேச யோகா தினம்', 'டிஜிட்டல் மாவட்ட களஞ்சியம்', 'ஸ்வதந்த்ரா ஸ்வர்' மற்றும் 'என் கிராமம் என்பாரம்பரியம் ' போன்ற மக்கள் பங்கேற்பு (ஜன் பாகிதாரி) தொடர்பான நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்த விவாதங்களும் இடம்பெறும்.
விடுதலைப் பெருவிழா கொண்டாட்டங்கள் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து அதன் முதல் ஆண்டை அண்மையில் நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது. இதைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, இந்திய அரசின் கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம், 2022 -ம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் 12 மற்றும் 13 ஆகிய தேதிகளில், இதன் ஒருபகுதியாக இதுவரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து சிந்திக்கவும், சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளைச் சேகரிக்கவும், அதற்கான உத்திகள் பற்றி யோசனை செய்யவும் இரண்டு நாள் மாநாட்டை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. கொண்டாட்டத்தின் மீதமுள்ள காலத்திற்கு, குறிப்பாக வரவிருக்கும் முக்கிய முன்னெடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைக்கான வழிமுறைகளும் இதில் அடங்கும்.
இம்மாநாட்டை உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இந்தியாவின் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்தின் கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலா மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் (DoNER), திரு ஜி. கிஷன் ரெட்டி தொடக்க உரையாற்றுகிறார். திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர், திருமதி.. மீனாட்சி லேகி, வெளியுறவு மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அஜய் பட் ஆகியோர் பல்வேறு விவாதங்களுக்கான அமர்வுகளில் தொடக்க உரையாற்றுகின்றனர். விடுதலைப் பெருவிழா கொண்டாட்டங்களின் வெற்றியானது "அரசின் முழுமையான" அணுகுமுறையை சார்ந்துள்ளது. இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ஒவ்வொரு அமைச்சகம், மாநிலம் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசம் (UT) இதற்கான பிரச்சாரத்தில் வெளிநாட்டில் உள்ள சகாக்களுடன் இணைந்து ஈடுபடுவதை உறுதி செய்கிறது. கணிசமான அளவில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் பங்குதாரர்களின் ஈடுபாட்டைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, மாநாட்டில் ஒவ்வொரு மாநிலம் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்திலிருந்து மூத்த அரசு அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொள்ள வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1815661

Ministry of Culture
“Amrit Samagam” – Conference of Culture and Tourism Ministers of Government of India, State Governments and Union Territories on Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav being held on 12th and 13th April 2022 at New Delhi
11 APR 2022 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
KEY HIGHLIGHTS:
• The conference will be inaugurated by Minister of Home and Co-operation, Shri Amit Shah.
• Union Minister of Culture, Tourism and DoNER Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, and Minister of State for Tourism Sri Ajay Bhatt will also be participating in the various events and sessions of Amrit Samagam
• The topics of discussion include landmark AKAM initiatives that involve mass public participation (Jan Bhagidhari) such as ‘Har Ghar Jhanda’, ‘International Yoga Day’, ‘Digital District Repository’, ‘Swatantra Swar’ and ‘Mera Gaon Meri Dharohar’.
The Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav has recently concluded its first year since its launch. In view of this, Ministry of Culture, Government of India, has organized a two-day conference on April 12 and 13, 2022, in New Delhi to reflect on the progress of AKAM so far, gather best practices and ideate on the strategies to be adopted for the remaining period of the celebration, especially for upcoming crucial initiatives.
The conference will be inaugurated by Minister of Home and Co-operation, Shri Amit Shah. The opening address shall be delivered by Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region of India (DoNER), Shri G. Kishan Reddy. Inaugural addresses of sessions shall be delivered by Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture and Sri Ajay Bhatt.
The success of AKAM depends critically on the “Whole of Government” approach that ensures involvement of every Ministry, State and Union Territory (UT) in this campaign, along with the counterparts abroad. In view of this substantial scale and involvement of stakeholders, the conference shall be attended by Senior Government Officers from every State and UT. These officials shall include the following from each State/UT: Minister of Tourism, Minister of Culture, Chief Secretary, Principal Secretary of Culture and Principal Secretary of Tourism.
The topics of discussion shall include landmark AKAM initiatives that involve mass public participation (Jan Bhagidhari) such as ‘Har Ghar Jhanda’, ‘International Yoga Day’, ‘Digital District Repository’, ‘Swatantra Swar’ and ‘Mera Gaon Meri Dharohar’. It shall also have a session by the Ministry of Tourism focusing on its significant contributions to the AKAM campaign. It shall also have an ideation session by States/UTs on the noteworthy progress made by them under AKAM, along with deliberations on best practices and lessons learned so far and how they can be incorporated going forward.
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) is a flagship initiative of the Central and State Governments, which has been launched to commemorate 75 years of India’s independence. The objective of this programme is to recreate and renew the patriotic fervour of the independence movement, to recall the contribution of the freedom fighters and to create a vision for lndia@2047.